1995 - 35th Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb

 

 
 
 
Results for the Mt. Tam Hillclimb 9/24/95
as posted on NCNCA.org
Sr 1/2/Pro 12 riders
1 Mark Hunt TP/Tecate/Una Mas 40:49.7
2 Bob Simpson TP/Tecate/Una Mas 40:50.2
3 Glen Winkel Montgomery/Bell 41:02.5
4 Damon Kluck NVV/Jolt/Softride 41:07.3
5 Kenneth Anderson Central Jersey CT 42:27.0
6 David Strother Hutch's/Powerbar 42:50.8
7 Nathan Dahlberg TP/Tecate/Una Mas 43:18.4
8 Drew Landers TP/Tecate/Una Mas 44:20.1
9 Steve Menez Leprechan Racing 44:40.1
10 Michael Fernandez Anchorsteam 45:50.8
11 Brian Rick TP/Tecate/Una Mas 46:03.8
12 David Smith TP/Tecate/Una Mas 47:18.8
Sr 3 14 riders
1 Adam Kesselman Empire Velo 42:56.4
2 Andrew Schaffer 44:04.2
3 Scott Wilson TP/Tecate/Una Mas 45:00.7
4 Todd Bell Davis BC 45:10.3
5 Fred Berghout 45:36.6
6 Richard Devalle San Jose BC 46:12.3
7 Jeff Braunstein Davis BC 46:49.9
8 Eric Wald 47:05.9
9 Brandon Jennison West Coast Cycling 47:33.4
10 Randy Moore TP/Tecate/Una Mas 47:44.6
11 Jenns Morson Mako/Silks 48:02.5
12 Paul Jeffery Mako/Silks 48:26.2
13 Dickie Mallison Whole Food Racing 50:39.1
14 Chris Wheeler Alto Velo/Aleve 50:39.4
Women 4 10 riders
1 Elizabeth Walker TP/Tecate/Una Mas 52:11.2
2 Hilary Bartels Team Bobator 52:29.8
3 Teri Balser Cal Cycling 53:01.9
4 Stella Carey Team DFL 53:56.5
5 Rochelle Hawkins TP/Tecate/Una Mas 54:35.9
6 Elizabeth Benishin Alto Velo/Aleve 54:55.3
7 Rider #890 55:36
8 Rider #888 59:57
9 Rider #889 1:03:42
10 Rider #882 1:05:38
Note : I didn't end up with a copy of the reg sheets and the last 4 women
4 riders were left off the results sheet I had, thus I could only post
the rider #s and time.
Public 28 riders
1 Steve Deal 46:10.8
2 Patrick Briggs 47:32.6
3 Alex Gallego 47:32.8
4 Scott Roberts 48:38.3
5 Richard Wilson 49:06.8
6 Monti Venicro 49:17.5
7 Tomas Pastalko 49:37.2
8 Mike Wagner 50:02.4
9 Antonio Povert 50:11.4
10 Hua Shen 50:11.7
11 Greg Biber 50:14.7
12 Dean Poshard 50:20.8
13 Matt Weeder 50:42.6
14 Barnaby Lee 50:46.6
15 Rob Einaudi 50:50.8
16 Adam Weaver 51:41.5
17 Goo Geon Brumo 51:57.5
18 Steve Goldbech 52:27.2
19 Allen Armstrong 52:56.9
20 Margaret Miller 53:06.6
21 Reck Rockwell 53:54.9
22 Jim Hiserman 54:23.7
23 Gustavo Calderon 54:51.9
24 Jennifer Monahan 55:24.3
25 Delane Roberts 58:33.9
26 Rob Cotton 1:02:10.7
27 Sherri Bellows 1:02:47.5
28 Claire Anderson 1:05:55.7
Sr 4 23 riders
1 David Mcateer TP/Tecate/Una Mas 43:59.9
2 Phil Roberts Otis Guy 44:38.1
3 Alden Ripley TP/Tecate/Una Mas 46:36.9
4 Daniel McNaily 47:00.4
5 Dave Mabry 47:00.6
6 Tubias Chapman Zap 47:00.7
7 Mathew Brendal Eden Cycling/Bike USA 47:46.6
8 David Tricamo Team DFL 47:46.9
9 Daniel Connelly Stanford/Wheelsmith 47:51.9
10 Dave Devlin Team DFL 48:46.9
11 Rene White CA Rd. Club 48:47.8
12 Norm Laird Zap 48:51.0
13 Steven Foy 48:56.5
14 Andreys Adamevics Los Gatos/Easton 49:22.3
15 TJ O'Lonnar 49:25.5
16 David Darling CA RD. Club 49:41.2
17 Wolfgang Hutner Mako/Silks 49:58.3
18 Jason Jimenez U.C. Davis 50:17.3
19 Herue Guinard 51:22.7
20 Daniel McNally 52:04.9
21 Steve Hirtzel 52:35.0
22 Chanerz Cavendish L'Equip Delta 55:55.6
23 Joey Carlin 58:00.4
Sr 5 11 riders
1 Mike Garby 46:02.8
2 Jonathan Owens Cal Cycling 46:06.0
3 Chris Rodde Team DFL 47:11.5
4 Lawrent Recollon 49:30.9
5 Enrico Baliarni Rio Strada 49:37.8
6 Lee Cohn 49:57.6
7 Larry Knott The Olympic Club 49:58.7
8 John Sweenay 50:38.9
9 Peter Busmay 51:50.4
10 Robert Bubcock 55:31.4
11 Lynn Benard Berkeley 58:28.7
Tandems 4 teams
1 Cynthia Mommson
Bryan McGuirre The Olympic Club 45:36
2 Allen Greg
Elke Chris Village Peddler 45:37
3 Roy Dejohn
Anne Shikima 55:40
4 Robert Cox
Stacy Ford 58:39
Master 35+ 21 riders
1 Mitch Freidman TP/Tecate/Una Mas 44:10.3
2 JP Morgan TP/Teacte/Una Mas 45:37.8
3 Keith Wootton Team City Sac 46:11.6
4 Dan Dole BBC/GU/Golds 46:18.3
5 Francis Pauls Cittei Dei Polli 46:29.7
6 Kevin Fox Alto Velo/Aleve 46:54.8
7 David Stahl Alto Velo/Aleve 47:02.4
8 Dennis Odlon Team Bobator 47:03.0
9 Scott Laperle BBC/GU/Golds 47:11.8
10 Lee Kendal Velo XS/Apple 47:14.2
11 Robert Brett CA Rd. Club 47:16.6
12 Terry Roach Team Bobator 47:48.0
13 Michael Killeen Team Bobator 48:08.2
14 Ben Berto Valhalla 48:22.1
15 Bryant Smith Team Bobator 48:22.3
16 Bruce Gowdy TP/Tecate/Una Mas 49:33.1
17 Roy Freedman TP/Tecate/Una Mas 49:57.3
18 Douglas Moore Team Bobator 50.09.6
19 Peter Steiner Pen Velo 50:34.3
20 Matt Vukiecivich Team Bobator 51:15.8
21 Paul Middelstadt TP/Tecate/Una Mas 51:24.3
Women 1/2/3 6 riders
1 Ellen Krimmel TP/Tecate/Una Mas 50:51.8
2 Carol Carroll Team bobator 50:53.0
3 Karine Wyman TP/Tecate/Una Mas 52:22.4
4 Lauren Smith TP/Tecate/Una Mas 54:32.4
5 Sarah Claus Alto Velo/Aleve 54:33.3
6 Lisa Halle TP/Tecate/Una Mas 55:04.3
Juniors 2 riders
1 Rob Evens GT/Bicycles+ 52:45.8
2 Jonathan Gallardo ICCC/Ultimate 55:56.4