2002 - 42nd MTHC

Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb
Stinson Beach , CA, 9/28/2002
 
 
*** PRELIMINARY results - Men 1/2/Pro ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 40:58 19 Ben Jacques-Mayne Sierra Nevada/Cann Santa Cruz
2 0 3 Patrick Heaney Alto Velo Mountain View
3 5 2 John Hunt Sierra Nevada Fairfax
4 45 20 Ted Huang Alto Velo Los Altos
5 49 16 Gregory Drake Alto Velo Redwood City
6 1:53 22 Justin Morgan Sierra Nevada/Cann Sacramento
7 2:02 25 Eric Pardyjak 1st Endurance Salt Lake City/UT
8 2:06 9 Michael Taylor Ofoto San Francisco
9 2:43 23 Matt Dubberly Sierra Nevada/Cann Los Gatos
10 2:44 7 Steven Cozza Team Swift Petaluma
11 2:58 6 Jim Miller Team Helens/Trek/VW Malibu
12 3:10 1 Mark Shimahara Santa CruzSpokesman Salinas
13 3:52 26 Rob Saybolt Hancock San Francisco
14 4:16 21 Anastasio Flores Santa Cruz Spokesman La Selva
15 4:27 8 David Bailey Pedali Alpini San Francisco
16 5:37 13 Jason Klikna Sierrv Nevada/Cann Merced
17 6:13 17 Mathew Katz Corner Cycle Woodside
18 7:38 24 Troy White 38024 Sacramento
19 7:39 15 Brendon Lydon DBC Sacramento
20 8:29 10 Justin Lucke 3BRT/Cyfac Piedmont
21 9:41 14 Joshua Klikna Sierrv Nevada/Cann Merced
22 15:59 4 Chris Montague Alto Velo Los Altos
23 " 18 William Lloyd Alto Velo Palo Alto
24 16:00 12 James Mattis Alto Velo Sunnyvale
25 16:01 11 Dario Falquier Alto Velo Palo Alto
26 " 5 William Howard Alto Velo San Geronomo

*** PRELIMINARY results - Category 3 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 45:27 312 David Washburn Sierra Nevada
2 11 301 Chris Barber Bike Warehouse Reno,NV
3 31 317 Jonathan Baker KHS Bicycle Chico
4 40 314 Patrick Dunaway Kissena Cycling New York
5 55 308 Shane Bresnyan Unattached
6 1:30 307 Mark Weir WTB Novato
7 2:19 302 Ron Castia Stanislaus/Merlock
8 2:24 310 Nicholas Delamare Hancock/Mcguire San Francisco
9 2:30 309 ZachKimsey Bralock/Novadign
10 " 305 Andres Gil Delta Velo Stockton
11 " 316 James Stafford Norcal Velo Sebastapol
12 2:31 306 Yuri Hauswald Unattached
13 3:45 315 Sergei Badeka Unattached Davis
14 4:56 303 Glenn Chadwick Hancock/McGuire
15 5:18 311 Kirk Desmond WTB Novato
16 7:53 304 Bruce Triplett Unattached Tiburon
17 9:47 313 Matthew Gittins Unattached

*** PRELIMINARY results - Category 4 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 46:32 426 Ryan Murphy Webcor/Alto Velo Boulder Creek
2 1:37 411 Zachary Merriman Alto Velo/Webcor San Francisco
3 1:59 414 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Burlingame
4 2:10 424 Ryan Gracey Palisades Calistoga
5 " 422 Bob Delp Unattached Sacramento
6 2:54 412 Robert Wiggers CRS San Francisco
7 3:15 416 Jake Glavis Team Tam Salinas
8 " 408 Brandon Correia CCSF/Hancock/McGuire San Francisco
9 " 419 Peter Lemon Roaring Mouse Cycles San Francisco
10 3:40 428 Donald Seymour CCSF/Hancock San Francisco
11 5:09 417 Red Felix Alto Velo/Webcor San Jose
12 5:38 415 Robert Britt CRC Sausalito
13 7:28 409 Jason Coling Unattached San Mateo
14 8:10 403 Charles Ehm Unattached Mill Valley
15 8:11 421 Chris Swain Unattached Emeryville
16 9:55 402 Kenneth Cook Sierra Express Grass Valley
17 9:56 401 David Barrett Sierra Express Cedar Ridge
18 10:09 413 Radu Ranga Unattached Oakland
19 17:12 420 Charlie Perkins Unattached San Francisco
20 25:15 410 Sean Melchionda CRC San Francisco
21 41:05 418 Stephen Washburn Unattached Port Hueneme

*** PRELIMINARY results - Juniors ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 46:48 53 Adam Switters SGW/Tower Folsom
2 53 59 Richard Weir Tieni Duro Livermore
3 2:22 60 Evan Anderson Tieni Duro Grass Valley
4 2:23 63 Brian O'Grady Swift Petaluma
5 3:31 67 Michael Rochlin Swift Petaluma
6 3:34 52 Max Spirin Tieni Duro Walnut Creek
7 4:23 64 Matt Weiden Bicycle Outfitter Los Altos
8 4:25 57 David Grubbs Pen Velo Burlingame
9 5:08 56 Mark Gustafson Echelon Santa Barbara
10 7:00 62 Sean Francis Grass Valley
11 9:10 65 Julian Bibi Los Altos
12 11:16 54 Brandon Colett Swift Santa Rosa
13 12:22 51 Lars Holmgren Tieni Duro Alamo
14 14:57 50 Joseph Little Reno Wheelmen Reno,NV
15 17:24 61 Ethan Weiss Swift Petaluma
16 18:52 58 Alex Kaiser Pen Velo Hillsborough
17 19:14 55 Dylan Smart Chico

*** PRELIMINARY results - 35+ 1/2/3 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 43:27 107 Sean Whelan CRC San Francisco
2 1:48 104 Robin Zellner Lombardi Sport San Francisco
3 2:08 109 Glen Winkel Tailwind Sports
4 " 118 Den Satake Marin Racing Club Mill Valley
5 2:47 117 Craig Harlow Mako/Galaxy Granola Mill Valley
6 3:14 113 Greg Allen Mako Mill Valley
7 3:31 111 Patrick Tafoya Simply Fit
8 3:53 115 Kelly Jones Santa Rosa
9 4:26 114 Phil Lovaglio San Jose BC San Jose
10 4:38 119 Matt Sarna-Wojciki Webcor/Alto Velo Berkeley
11 4:56 102 Bud Napolio CRC/Travelocity San Francisco
12 4:57 108 Peter Allen US Postal
13 5:03 106 Vance Russell Davis BC
14 6:25 105 Spencer Kenner Davis BC Davis
15 8:28 110 Chris Mahannah Unattached Reno,NV
16 13:10 103 Erik Garfinkel Le Matin Palo Alto
17 16:17 112 Thornton Weiler Berkeley BC Oakland

*** PRELIMINARY results - 35+ 4/5 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 44:49 211 Jon Ornstil Lombardi/Ofoto San Francisco
2 30 429 Emile Mulholland Unattached San Geronomo

3 45 243 Derek Brearty CVC/Thirsty Bear San Francisco
4 1:25 242 Antonio Tunzi CVC/Thirsty Bear San Francisco
5 1:26 215 Bryan Buck Unattached San Jose
6 1:30 207 Tom Gillis Unattached Los Altos
7 1:46 239 David Anthony Valley Spokesmen Fremont
8 2:00 203 Ray Norr Kondra/Pen Velo Pacifica
9 2:08 226 William Brick Unattached San Francisco
10 2:22 237 Steve Ouzounian Missing Link Oakland
11 " 240 Peter Wood Unattached San Francisco
12 3:03 217 Krage Olrich Team Tam San Rafael
13 3:10 236 Hans Gouwens Unattached Corte Madera
14 3:36 233 Dan Lindblom Rocinante Menlo Park
15 3:38 224 Tad Borek CRC/Travelocity San Francisco
16 3:39 234 Mark Gilbreath Rocinante Palo Alto
17 3:49 219 Van Chang Thirsty Bear San Francisco
18 4:12 208 Chris Urban Unattached San Rafael
19 " 204 Rob Collier Valley Spokesmen Berkeley
20 4:14 246 Roy Rivers Unattached Mill Valley
21 4:21 225 C.Scott Rossi NAC Bikes San Francisco
22 4:46 238 Michael Lee Unattached Petaluma
23 4:56 223 Jerry Roach Fighting Boba Santa Rosa
24 " 220 Paul Ippolito Unattached Sausalito
25 5:13 231 Tom McCullough Pen Velo Santa Clara
26 6:34 218 Thomas Morris Mako/Galaxy Granola Orinda
27 6:37 228 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse Cycles San Francisco
28 6:41 229 Gray Williams Unattached Vallejo
29 7:20 209 Bill Carslay Unattached Oakland
30 7:33 244 Doug Diehl Unattached San Francisco
31 7:47 227 Dave Dunkley Unattached Clayton
32 8:05 406 Joseph smoooke Hancock/McGuire/CCSF San Francisco
33 8:07 222 Keith Cunningham Expedition Foundry San Francisco
34 8:23 212 Bob Farese Unattached Kentfield
35 8:41 200 Cory Roay Unattached Belmont
36 9:02 235 Wayne Smith SCCC Palo Alto
37 9:06 241 Brian Bruckner Big Swinging San Francisco
38 9:35 213 Tim Itin Unattached Kentfield
39 11:15 221 Rogelio Barrera Yuba Sutter Yuba City
40 11:54 210 Alan Nichols Unattached Mill Valley
41 12:00 205 Erik Gize Webcor/Alto Velo Palo Alto
42 12:02 202 Joe Stranzel Team Leyton Fairfax

43 14:55 214 Marek Zatorski San Jose BC San Jose
44 17:48 232 Thomas Romano Webcor/Alto Velo San Jose
45 22:30 247 Geoff James Unattached Sausalito
46 23:30 206 Scott Weiss Unattached Palo Alto

*** PRELIMINARY results - Women 1/2/3 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 50:16 485 Felicia Greer PDQ Cleveland Fresno
2 1:23 489 Erin Kassoy Palo Alto Palo Alto
3 1:24 487 Christine Thorburn Palo Alto Menlo Park
4 1:25 481 Catherine Malone Solano Ave Cyclery Berkeley
5 " 495 Lisa Norris Webcor/Alto Velo Sunnyvale
6 2:00 483 Cynthia Mommsen Olympic Club Mill Valley
7 2:45 491 Michelle Beltran Chico
8 2:53 488 Pat Ross BBC Richmond
9 3:00 497 Elizabeth Benishin San Diego Cyclovets Palo Alto
10 3:27 484 Tracy Lillig Mako San Ramon
11 4:15 494 Nancy Wright Left Coast Castro Valley
12 4:28 496 Troy Watson Webcor/Alto Velo San Francisco
13 4:41 499 Holly Harris Palo Alto Bicycles Menlo Park
14 5:03 482 Monique VanderMarck Solano Ave Cyclery Berkeley
15 5:55 498 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo Palo Alto
16 5:57 493 Yukie Nakamura Alto Velo/Webcor Los Altos
17 9:53 492 Liz Canning Hancock/McGuire Fairfax
18 12:18 490 Robyn Jensen San Diego Cyclo Vets Campbell
19 14:17 486 Phoebe Dameron 3BRT Oakland

*** PRELIMINARY results - Women 4/5 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 53:03 384 Beverley Harper Unattached Pacifica
2 34 395 Kate Landam Unattached Oakland
3 1:40 381 Dianne Zinchini Unattached Mill Valley
4 1:44 391 Judy Rabinowitz Unattached Larkspur
5 2:19 390 Elizabeth Spurr Unattached Ross
6 2:34 387 Anna Fischer Unattached San Francisco
7 3:00 393 Christina Wagner Team Tam San Rafael
8 3:11 386 Colleen Wanty Missing Link Oakland
9 4:22 382 Maggie Glose Village Peddler Fairfax
10 5:09 380 Edith Chan Unattached San Francisco
11 5:14 383 Anna Davenport Unattached Fairfax
12 5:18 399 Sarah Lightfoot Hancock/McGuire San Francisco
13 5:19 389 Deborah Ellis Los Gatos BRC Saratoga
14 6:27 388 Deborah Azevedo Unattached Alamo
15 6:46 394 April Lassiter etag Racing Tiburon
16 10:44 385 Heidi Olson Unattached San Ramon
17 14:52 396 Jennifer Day Unattached Oakland
18 19:22 397 Deborah Derby Unattached Tiburon

*** PRELIMINARY results - Master 45+ ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 46:18 195 Stan Urban Team Spine San Rafael
2 1 183 Ken Lane Fightin Bobas Santa Rosa
3 3 199 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo Palo Alto
4 13 187 Robert Anderson Crow Cycles Mill Valley
5 1:00 171 Carl Butler Berkeley Bike Club Livermore
6 3:02 168 Michael Zabelin Unattached San Francisco
7 3:03 188 James Rogers Sierra Express Grass Valley
8 3:16 184 Pete Sweeney Fightin Bobas Santa Rosa
9 3:34 197 Daryl Nelson Unattached San Rafael
10 3:38 181 Jerry Ridge Berkeley BC Hayward
11 4:13 186 Jerry Edelbrock Unattached Corte Madera
12 4:59 189 John Slavonic Sierra Express Nevada City
13 5:23 174 Peter Sayre Unattached San Francisco
14 6:00 196 Bill Watson Galaxy Granola/Mako Marshall
15 6:10 170 Scott Calley Velo Club Monterey Monterey
16 6:34 185 John Christianson Unattached Boulder Creek
17 7:15 192 Kenneth Hughes Berkeley BC Lafayette
18 7:18 193 Michael Salameh Unattached
19 7:39 194 Frank Cuaresma Unattached San Jose
20 7:43 198 David Holmgren Unattached Alamo
21 7:53 176 Carl Croutch Tieni Duro San Francisco
22 11:05 178 H.William Mirbach Unattached Los Altos Hills
23 11:12 167 Davit Hartig Unattached Oakland
24 11:18 177 Mike Maniscalco Unattached Novato
25 11:36 190 Bibl Andreas Webcor/Alto Velo Los Altos
26 11:49 169 Mark Horton Unattached San Francisco
27 12:20 175 Ted Trambley Strada Sempre Duro Martinez
28 12:38 191 Steven Shray Unattached San Carlos
29 15:23 166 Bill Stephens CRC Sausalito
30 17:55 180 Kenneth Antonini Unattached San Anselmo
31 20:56 179 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo Santa Clara

*** PRELIMINARY results - Master 55+ ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 49:07 293 Richard Shields Mako San Ramon
2 43 299 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Velo Palo Alto
3 2:38 295 Chuck Tyler Redwood Empire Velo Santa Rosa
4 4:53 296 James Bryan Mako Larkspur
5 6:23 297 Richard Derby Team Spine Tiburon
6 7:53 298 David Hemminger San Jose
7 11:51 294 Lothar Grahlmann Mako Pilot Hill

*** PRELIMINARY results - Category 5 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 43:22 530 Justin England Unattached San Anselmo
2 2:47 554 Jason Clymer Unattached
3 2:50 506 Mike Doyle Unattached
4 2:52 562 Tim Brackett Unattached Davis
5 2:54 532 Dominic Giampaolo Unattached Mountain View
6 3:23 512 Michael Downey Unattached
7 3:25 513 John Staroba Unattached Santa Rosa
8 3:27 566 Matthew Hughes Unattached San Francisco
9 4:01 567 David Brackett Unattached Davis
10 4:02 552 Joaquim Neto Unattached San Rafael
11 4:05 534 Paul Tindal Alta Alpina
12 4:06 508 Rob O'dea Unattached
13 " 559 Donny Biro Unattached
14 4:07 500 Loren Siebert SF Triathlon Club San Francisco
15 4:15 549 Peter Cohn Unattached Glendale
16 4:20 501 Karl Ehlert Unattached Redwood City
17 4:33 518 Michael Fee Unattached Oakland
18 4:45 538 Marc Foose Unattached San Francisco
19 5:12 504 Rupert Brauch Webcor/Alto Velo San Jose
20 5:18 544 Christian Lagier Unattached
21 5:20 519 Jeremiah Peiffer Unattached Sacramento
22 5:47 533 Aaron Kenney Unattached San Francisco
23 6:01 523 Scott Peradotto Unattached
24 6:12 515 Daniel Mudimbe Unattached San Francisco
25 6:13 521 Ryan Isaac Unattached Foster City
26 6:14 510 Ali Benderley Unattached San Francisco
27 6:32 564 Aram Casparian Unattached Oakland
28 6:42 509 Alex MacSwain Unattached San Rafael
29 6:43 547 Joseph Ball Unattached
30 6:45 528 Todd Fitzgerald Unattached
31 6:50 516 Chris Mann Unattached San Rafael
32 6:53 541 Brian Peterson Unattached
33 6:55 537 Tom Neumayer Unattached San Francisco
34 7:02 540 Ian McMahon Unattached
35 " 555 Dan Freeman Unattached San Francisco
36 7:19 550 Dai Sieh Unattached Palo Alto
37 7:24 551 Howard Zolla Unattached
38 7:40 525 Julian Kashdan Unattached Palo Alto
39 7:47 524 Joshua Kalkstein Unattached San Rafael
40 7:54 539 Scott Smith Unattached San Francisco
41 7:56 557 Angelo Calub Unattached Folsom
42 7:59 556 Gary Swanson Unattached Yuba City
43 8:07 548 Joe Champion Unattached
44 8:19 560 Chris Berry Unattached Sausalito
45 8:22 526 Joseph Dobrenski Unattached Atherton
46 9:03 535 Steve Tamanaha Unattached San Francisco
47 9:13 514 Eric Davis Unattached Sunnyvale
48 9:50 527 Richard Tatlow Unattached
49 9:52 503 Robert Mau Unattached Daly City
50 10:14 517 Eric Johnson Unattached
51 10:15 511 Gregory Towers Unattached San Francisco
52 10:19 545 Lawrence Leong Webcor/Alto Velo Palo Alto
53 10:29 522 Bryan Petrisko Unattached Santa Rosa
54 10:32 502 Jalal Rajabali Webcor/Alto Velo Sunnyvale
55 10:51 561 David Keefe Unattached Campbell
56 11:01 553 Ario Gigattini Unattached Petaluma
57 11:26 531 Sasha Romanosky Unattached San Francisco
58 11:32 536 David Levine Unattached
59 11:59 563 Greg Stempson Unattached
60 12:53 542 Charles McGuinness Unattached San Jose
61 13:04 529 Oliver Chan Unattached San Francisco
62 13:15 507 Greg Biel Unattached
63 16:24 520 Daryl Parker Unattached Sacramento
64 16:42 546 David Roberson Unattached Milpitas
65 17:04 543 David Krantz Unattached Mountain View
66 19:03 565 Dave Mason Unattached Menlo Park
67 24:06 505 Scott Carelli San Francisco

*** PRELIMINARY results - Tandem ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 49:18 40 Lorraine Jarvis Kelly Silberberg San Anselmo
2 54 41 Joy Shaffer Vance Sprock Cupertino

*** PRELIMINARY results - Public Men ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 49:11 617 Jeff Doleman Unattached San Francisco
2 23 624 Matt Galland Unattached Winters
3 26 613 Josh Hitchcock Unattached Novato
4 42 625 Jonathan Faller Unattached San Francisco
5 1:38 600 Mark Rashid Unattached Davis
6 3:13 608 Christopher Cagonjun Unattached Pittsburg
7 3:29 622 David Claman Unattached San Rafael
8 3:30 628 Kevin Berry Unattached San Anselmo
9 3:37 606 Ted Thomas Unattached Mill Valley
10 4:42 610 Alan Geraldi Unattached San Francisco
11 4:59 630 Naild Driscol Unattached San Francisco
12 5:35 614 Geoff Mohun Unattached San Anselmo
13 5:54 605 Charles Wirtz Unattached Forest Knolls
14 6:39 632 Rommel Deleon Unattached Fremont
15 6:51 607 Peter Dornbach Unattached Sebastopol
16 7:03 623 Brian S. Valley Spokesmen Concord
17 7:05 626 Jun Aishima Unattached Berkeley
18 7:44 612 Andrew Scott Unattached Novato
19 10:12 601 Donald Eipper Unattached El Dorado Hills
20 10:39 627 Dan Ching Unattached Palo Alto
21 10:58 616 Francis Mathews Slippery Shifters Mill Valley
22 12:53 609 Reed Minoth Slippery Shifters San Francisco
23 14:14 618 Andy Mackay Unattached Alameda
24 15:46 611 Barry Buckley Unattached Novato
25 16:30 604 Alonso Morales Unattached Novato
26 17:37 615 James Collins Slippery Shifters Corte Madera
27 18:40 629 Thomas Gump Unattached San Francisco
28 19:13 603 Tom Crites Unattached San Francisco
29 20:00 620 William Scholt Unattached Walnut Creek
30 20:53 631 Carlos Corojo Unattached San Francisco
31 21:27 602 George Khoury Unattached Livermore
32 23:49 619 Ed K. Unattached San Francisco

*** PRELIMINARY results - Public Women ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR HOMETOWN
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----------
1 57:11 694 Kelley Heye Unattached San Francisco
2 2 688 Jessica Conner Team Tam San Francisco
3 3:35 689 Rita Szeto Unattached El Cerrito
4 4:52 691 Julie Greenbert Unattached Mill Valley
5 5:26 699 Lori Duffy Unattached Tiburon
6 8:45 695 Desi Hajerryk Unattached Benicia
7 14:42 692 Jennifer Cho Unattached Tiburon
8 18:05 690 Patricia Gump Unattached San Francisco
9 19:38 697 Marlene Eckhardt Unattached San Francisco
10 19:47 693 Jill Sperber Unattached Tiburon
11 22:30 696 Megin Scully Slippery Shifters San Francisco

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

PRELIMINARY Combined results for all classes
overall class
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR CLASS PLC
-- ------ --- ------------------- ---------- -------- ---
1 40:58 19 Ben Jacques-Mayne Sierra Nevada/C Men 1/2/Pro 1
2 40:58 3 Patrick Heaney Alto Velo Men 1/2/Pro 2
3 41:03 2 John Hunt Sierra Nevada Men 1/2/Pro 3
4 41:43 20 Ted Huang Alto Velo Men 1/2/Pro 4
5 41:47 16 Gregory Drake Alto Velo Men 1/2/Pro 5
6 42:51 22 Justin Morgan Sierra Nevada/C Men 1/2/Pro 6
7 43:00 25 Eric Pardyjak 1st Endurance Men 1/2/Pro 7
8 43:04 9 Michael Taylor Ofoto Men 1/2/Pro 8
9 43:22 530 Justin England Unattached Category 5 1
10 43:27 107 Sean Whelan CRC 35+ 1/2/3 1
11 43:41 23 Matt Dubberly Sierra Nevada/C Men 1/2/Pro 9
12 43:42 7 Steven Cozza Team Swift Men 1/2/Pro 10
13 43:56 6 Jim Miller Team Helens/Tre Men 1/2/Pro 11
14 44:08 1 Mark Shimahara Santa CruzSpoke Men 1/2/Pro 12
15 44:49 211 Jon Ornstil Lombardi/Ofoto 35+ 4/5 1
16 44:50 26 Rob Saybolt Hancock Men 1/2/Pro 13
17 45:14 21 Anastasio Flores Santa Cruz Spok Men 1/2/Pro 14
18 45:15 104 Robin Zellner Lombardi Sport 35+ 1/2/3 2
19 45:19 429 Emile Mulholland Unattached 35+ 4/5 2
20 45:25 8 David Bailey Pedali Alpini Men 1/2/Pro 15
21 45:27 312 David Washburn Sierra Nevada Category 3 1
22 45:34 243 Derek Brearty CVC/Thirsty Bea 35+ 4/5 3
23 45:35 109 Glen Winkel Tailwind Sports 35+ 1/2/3 3
24 45:35 118 Den Satake Marin Racing Cl 35+ 1/2/3 4
25 45:38 301 Chris Barber Bike Warehouse Category 3 2
26 45:58 317 Jonathan Baker KHS Bicycle Category 3 3
27 46:07 314 Patrick Dunaway Kissena Cycling Category 3 4
28 46:09 554 Jason Clymer Unattached Category 5 2
29 46:12 506 Mike Doyle Unattached Category 5 3
30 46:14 562 Tim Brackett Unattached Category 5 4
31 46:14 117 Craig Harlow Mako/Galaxy Gra 35+ 1/2/3 5
32 46:14 242 Antonio Tunzi CVC/Thirsty Bea 35+ 4/5 4
33 46:15 215 Bryan Buck Unattached 35+ 4/5 5
34 46:16 532 Dominic Giampaolo Unattached Category 5 5
35 46:18 195 Stan Urban Team Spine Master 45+ 1
36 46:19 207 Tom Gillis Unattached 35+ 4/5 6
37 46:19 183 Ken Lane Fightin Bobas Master 45+ 2
38 46:21 199 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Vel Master 45+ 3
39 46:22 308 Shane Bresnyan Unattached Category 3 5
40 46:31 187 Robert Anderson Crow Cycles Master 45+ 4
41 46:32 426 Ryan Murphy Webcor/Alto Vel Category 4 1
42 46:35 239 David Anthony Valley Spokesme 35+ 4/5 7
43 46:35 13 Jason Klikna Sierrv Nevada/C Men 1/2/Pro 16
44 46:41 113 Greg Allen Mako 35+ 1/2/3 6
45 46:45 512 Michael Downey Unattached Category 5 6
46 46:47 513 John Staroba Unattached Category 5 7
47 46:48 53 Adam Switters SGW/Tower Juniors 1
48 46:49 203 Ray Norr Kondra/Pen Velo 35+ 4/5 8
49 46:49 566 Matthew Hughes Unattached Category 5 8
50 46:57 307 Mark Weir WTB Category 3 6
51 46:57 226 William Brick Unattached 35+ 4/5 9
52 46:58 111 Patrick Tafoya Simply Fit 35+ 1/2/3 7
53 47:11 237 Steve Ouzounian Missing Link 35+ 4/5 10
54 47:11 240 Peter Wood Unattached 35+ 4/5 11
55 47:11 17 Mathew Katz Corner Cycle Men 1/2/Pro 17
56 47:18 171 Carl Butler Berkeley Bike C Master 45+ 5
57 47:20 115 Kelly Jones 35+ 1/2/3 8
58 47:23 567 David Brackett Unattached Category 5 9
59 47:24 552 Joaquim Neto Unattached Category 5 10
60 47:27 534 Paul Tindal Alta Alpina Category 5 11
61 47:28 508 Rob O'dea Unattached Category 5 12
62 47:28 559 Donny Biro Unattached Category 5 13
63 47:29 500 Loren Siebert SF Triathlon Cl Category 5 14
64 47:37 549 Peter Cohn Unattached Category 5 15
65 47:41 59 Richard Weir Tieni Duro Juniors 2
66 47:42 501 Karl Ehlert Unattached Category 5 16
67 47:46 302 Ron Castia Stanislaus/Merl Category 3 7
68 47:51 310 Nicholas Delamare Hancock/Mcguire Category 3 8
69 47:52 217 Krage Olrich Team Tam 35+ 4/5 12
70 47:53 114 Phil Lovaglio San Jose BC 35+ 1/2/3 9
71 47:55 518 Michael Fee Unattached Category 5 17
72 47:57 309 ZachKimsey Bralock/Novadig Category 3 9
73 47:57 305 Andres Gil Delta Velo Category 3 10
74 47:57 316 James Stafford Norcal Velo Category 3 11
75 47:58 306 Yuri Hauswald Unattached Category 3 12
76 47:59 236 Hans Gouwens Unattached 35+ 4/5 13
77 48:05 119 Matt Sarna-Wojciki Webcor/Alto Vel 35+ 1/2/3 10
78 48:07 538 Marc Foose Unattached Category 5 18
79 48:09 411 Zachary Merriman Alto Velo/Webco Category 4 2
80 48:23 102 Bud Napolio CRC/Travelocity 35+ 1/2/3 11
81 48:24 108 Peter Allen US Postal 35+ 1/2/3 12
82 48:25 233 Dan Lindblom Rocinante 35+ 4/5 14
83 48:27 224 Tad Borek CRC/Travelocity 35+ 4/5 15
84 48:28 234 Mark Gilbreath Rocinante 35+ 4/5 16
85 48:30 106 Vance Russell Davis BC 35+ 1/2/3 13
86 48:31 414 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Category 4 3
87 48:34 504 Rupert Brauch Webcor/Alto Vel Category 5 19
88 48:36 24 Troy White 38024 Men 1/2/Pro 18
89 48:37 15 Brendon Lydon DBC Men 1/2/Pro 19
90 48:38 219 Van Chang Thirsty Bear 35+ 4/5 17
91 48:40 544 Christian Lagier Unattached Category 5 20
92 48:42 424 Ryan Gracey Palisades Category 4 4
93 48:42 519 Jeremiah Peiffer Unattached Category 5 21
94 48:42 422 Bob Delp Unattached Category 4 5
95 49:01 208 Chris Urban Unattached 35+ 4/5 18
96 49:01 204 Rob Collier Valley Spokesme 35+ 4/5 19
97 49:03 246 Roy Rivers Unattached 35+ 4/5 20
98 49:07 293 Richard Shields Mako Master 55+ 1
99 49:09 533 Aaron Kenney Unattached Category 5 22
100 49:10 60 Evan Anderson Tieni Duro Juniors 3
101 49:10 225 C.Scott Rossi NAC Bikes 35+ 4/5 21
102 49:11 63 Brian O'Grady Swift Juniors 4
103 49:11 617 Jeff Doleman Unattached Public Men 1
104 49:12 315 Sergei Badeka Unattached Category 3 13
105 49:18 40 Lorraine Jarvis Kelly Silberber Tandem 1
106 49:20 168 Michael Zabelin Unattached Master 45+ 6
107 49:21 188 James Rogers Sierra Express Master 45+ 7
108 49:23 523 Scott Peradotto Unattached Category 5 23
109 49:26 412 Robert Wiggers CRS Category 4 6
110 49:27 10 Justin Lucke 3BRT/Cyfac Men 1/2/Pro 20
111 49:34 184 Pete Sweeney Fightin Bobas Master 45+ 8
112 49:34 515 Daniel Mudimbe Unattached Category 5 24
113 49:34 624 Matt Galland Unattached Public Men 2
114 49:35 238 Michael Lee Unattached 35+ 4/5 22
115 49:35 521 Ryan Isaac Unattached Category 5 25
116 49:36 510 Ali Benderley Unattached Category 5 26
117 49:37 613 Josh Hitchcock Unattached Public Men 3
118 49:45 223 Jerry Roach Fighting Boba 35+ 4/5 23
119 49:45 220 Paul Ippolito Unattached 35+ 4/5 24
120 49:47 416 Jake Glavis Team Tam Category 4 7
121 49:47 408 Brandon Correia CCSF/Hancock/Mc Category 4 8
122 49:47 419 Peter Lemon Roaring Mouse C Category 4 9
123 49:50 299 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Vel Master 55+ 2
124 49:52 105 Spencer Kenner Davis BC 35+ 1/2/3 14
125 49:52 197 Daryl Nelson Unattached Master 45+ 9
126 49:53 625 Jonathan Faller Unattached Public Men 4
127 49:54 564 Aram Casparian Unattached Category 5 27
128 49:56 181 Jerry Ridge Berkeley BC Master 45+ 10
129 50:02 231 Tom McCullough Pen Velo 35+ 4/5 25
130 50:04 509 Alex MacSwain Unattached Category 5 28
131 50:05 547 Joseph Ball Unattached Category 5 29
132 50:07 528 Todd Fitzgerald Unattached Category 5 30
133 50:12 516 Chris Mann Unattached Category 5 31
134 50:12 41 Joy Shaffer Vance Sprock Tandem 2
135 50:12 428 Donald Seymour CCSF/Hancock Category 4 10
136 50:15 541 Brian Peterson Unattached Category 5 32
137 50:16 485 Felicia Greer PDQ Cleveland Women 1/2/3 1
138 50:17 537 Tom Neumayer Unattached Category 5 33
139 50:19 67 Michael Rochlin Swift Juniors 5
140 50:22 52 Max Spirin Tieni Duro Juniors 6
141 50:23 303 Glenn Chadwick Hancock/McGuire Category 3 14
142 50:24 540 Ian McMahon Unattached Category 5 34
143 50:24 555 Dan Freeman Unattached Category 5 35
144 50:31 186 Jerry Edelbrock Unattached Master 45+ 11
145 50:39 14 Joshua Klikna Sierrv Nevada/C Men 1/2/Pro 21
146 50:41 550 Dai Sieh Unattached Category 5 36
147 50:45 311 Kirk Desmond WTB Category 3 15
148 50:46 551 Howard Zolla Unattached Category 5 37
149 50:49 600 Mark Rashid Unattached Public Men 5
150 51:02 525 Julian Kashdan Unattached Category 5 38
151 51:09 524 Joshua Kalkstein Unattached Category 5 39
152 51:11 64 Matt Weiden Bicycle Outfitt Juniors 7
153 51:13 57 David Grubbs Pen Velo Juniors 8
154 51:16 539 Scott Smith Unattached Category 5 40
155 51:17 189 John Slavonic Sierra Express Master 45+ 12
156 51:18 557 Angelo Calub Unattached Category 5 41
157 51:21 556 Gary Swanson Unattached Category 5 42
158 51:23 218 Thomas Morris Mako/Galaxy Gra 35+ 4/5 26
159 51:26 228 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse C 35+ 4/5 27
160 51:29 548 Joe Champion Unattached Category 5 43
161 51:30 229 Gray Williams Unattached 35+ 4/5 28
162 51:39 489 Erin Kassoy Palo Alto Women 1/2/3 2
163 51:40 487 Christine Thorburn Palo Alto Women 1/2/3 3
164 51:41 417 Red Felix Alto Velo/Webco Category 4 11
165 51:41 481 Catherine Malone Solano Ave Cycl Women 1/2/3 4
166 51:41 174 Peter Sayre Unattached Master 45+ 13
167 51:41 495 Lisa Norris Webcor/Alto Vel Women 1/2/3 5
168 51:41 560 Chris Berry Unattached Category 5 44
169 51:44 526 Joseph Dobrenski Unattached Category 5 45
170 51:45 295 Chuck Tyler Redwood Empire Master 55+ 3
171 51:55 110 Chris Mahannah Unattached 35+ 1/2/3 15
172 51:56 56 Mark Gustafson Echelon Juniors 9
173 52:09 209 Bill Carslay Unattached 35+ 4/5 29
174 52:10 415 Robert Britt CRC Category 4 12
175 52:16 483 Cynthia Mommsen Olympic Club Women 1/2/3 6
176 52:18 196 Bill Watson Galaxy Granola/ Master 45+ 14
177 52:22 244 Doug Diehl Unattached 35+ 4/5 30
178 52:24 608 Christopher Cagonjun Unattached Public Men 6
179 52:25 535 Steve Tamanaha Unattached Category 5 46
180 52:28 170 Scott Calley Velo Club Monte Master 45+ 15
181 52:35 514 Eric Davis Unattached Category 5 47
182 52:36 227 Dave Dunkley Unattached 35+ 4/5 31
183 52:40 622 David Claman Unattached Public Men 7
184 52:41 628 Kevin Berry Unattached Public Men 8
185 52:48 606 Ted Thomas Unattached Public Men 9
186 52:52 185 John Christianson Unattached Master 45+ 16

187 52:54 406 Joseph smoooke Hancock/McGuire 35+ 4/5 32
188 52:56 222 Keith Cunningham Expedition Foun 35+ 4/5 33
189 53:01 491 Michelle Beltran Women 1/2/3 7
190 53:03 384 Beverley Harper Unattached Women 4/5 1
191 53:09 488 Pat Ross BBC Women 1/2/3 8
192 53:12 212 Bob Farese Unattached 35+ 4/5 34
193 53:12 527 Richard Tatlow Unattached Category 5 48
194 53:14 503 Robert Mau Unattached Category 5 49
195 53:16 497 Elizabeth Benishin San Diego Cyclo Women 1/2/3 9
196 53:20 304 Bruce Triplett Unattached Category 3 16
197 53:30 200 Cory Roay Unattached 35+ 4/5 35
198 53:33 192 Kenneth Hughes Berkeley BC Master 45+ 17
199 53:36 517 Eric Johnson Unattached Category 5 50
200 53:36 193 Michael Salameh Unattached Master 45+ 18
201 53:37 395 Kate Landam Unattached Women 4/5 2
202 53:37 511 Gregory Towers Unattached Category 5 51
203 53:41 545 Lawrence Leong Webcor/Alto Vel Category 5 52
204 53:43 484 Tracy Lillig Mako Women 1/2/3 10
205 53:48 62 Sean Francis Juniors 10
206 53:51 522 Bryan Petrisko Unattached Category 5 53
207 53:51 235 Wayne Smith SCCC 35+ 4/5 36
208 53:53 610 Alan Geraldi Unattached Public Men 10
209 53:54 502 Jalal Rajabali Webcor/Alto Vel Category 5 54
210 53:55 241 Brian Bruckner Big Swinging 35+ 4/5 37
211 53:57 194 Frank Cuaresma Unattached Master 45+ 19
212 54:00 296 James Bryan Mako Master 55+ 4
213 54:00 409 Jason Coling Unattached Category 4 13
214 54:01 198 David Holmgren Unattached Master 45+ 20
215 54:10 630 Naild Driscol Unattached Public Men 11
216 54:11 176 Carl Croutch Tieni Duro Master 45+ 21
217 54:13 561 David Keefe Unattached Category 5 55
218 54:23 553 Ario Gigattini Unattached Category 5 56
219 54:24 213 Tim Itin Unattached 35+ 4/5 38
220 54:31 494 Nancy Wright Left Coast Women 1/2/3 11
221 54:42 403 Charles Ehm Unattached Category 4 14
222 54:43 421 Chris Swain Unattached Category 4 15
223 54:43 381 Dianne Zinchini Unattached Women 4/5 3
224 54:44 496 Troy Watson Webcor/Alto Vel Women 1/2/3 12
225 54:46 614 Geoff Mohun Unattached Public Men 12
226 54:47 391 Judy Rabinowitz Unattached Women 4/5 4
227 54:48 531 Sasha Romanosky Unattached Category 5 57
228 54:54 536 David Levine Unattached Category 5 58
229 54:57 499 Holly Harris Palo Alto Bicyc Women 1/2/3 13
230 55:05 605 Charles Wirtz Unattached Public Men 13
231 55:14 313 Matthew Gittins Unattached Category 3 17
232 55:19 482 Monique VanderMarck Solano Ave Cycl Women 1/2/3 14
233 55:21 563 Greg Stempson Unattached Category 5 59
234 55:22 390 Elizabeth Spurr Unattached Women 4/5 5
235 55:30 297 Richard Derby Team Spine Master 55+ 5
236 55:37 387 Anna Fischer Unattached Women 4/5 6
237 55:50 632 Rommel Deleon Unattached Public Men 14
238 55:58 65 Julian Bibi Juniors 11
239 56:02 607 Peter Dornbach Unattached Public Men 15
240 56:03 393 Christina Wagner Team Tam Women 4/5 7
241 56:04 221 Rogelio Barrera Yuba Sutter 35+ 4/5 39
242 56:11 498 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Vel Women 1/2/3 15
243 56:13 493 Yukie Nakamura Alto Velo/Webco Women 1/2/3 16
244 56:14 386 Colleen Wanty Missing Link Women 4/5 8
245 56:14 623 Brian S. Valley Spokesme Public Men 16
246 56:15 542 Charles McGuinness Unattached Category 5 60
247 56:16 626 Jun Aishima Unattached Public Men 17
248 56:26 529 Oliver Chan Unattached Category 5 61
249 56:27 402 Kenneth Cook Sierra Express Category 4 16
250 56:28 401 David Barrett Sierra Express Category 4 17
251 56:37 507 Greg Biel Unattached Category 5 62
252 56:37 103 Erik Garfinkel Le Matin 35+ 1/2/3 16
253 56:41 413 Radu Ranga Unattached Category 4 18
254 56:43 210 Alan Nichols Unattached 35+ 4/5 40
255 56:49 205 Erik Gize Webcor/Alto Vel 35+ 4/5 41
256 56:51 202 Joe Stranzel Team Leyton 35+ 4/5 42
257 56:55 612 Andrew Scott Unattached Public Men 18
258 56:57 4 Chris Montague Alto Velo Men 1/2/Pro 22
259 56:57 18 William Lloyd Alto Velo Men 1/2/Pro 23
260 56:58 12 James Mattis Alto Velo Men 1/2/Pro 24
261 56:59 11 Dario Falquier Alto Velo Men 1/2/Pro 25
262 56:59 5 William Howard Alto Velo Men 1/2/Pro 26
263 57:00 298 David Hemminger Master 55+ 6
264 57:11 694 Kelley Heye Unattached Public Women 1
265 57:13 688 Jessica Conner Team Tam Public Women 2
266 57:23 178 H.William Mirbach Unattached Master 45+ 22
267 57:25 382 Maggie Glose Village Peddler Women 4/5 9
268 57:30 167 Davit Hartig Unattached Master 45+ 23
269 57:36 177 Mike Maniscalco Unattached Master 45+ 24
270 57:54 190 Bibl Andreas Webcor/Alto Vel Master 45+ 25
271 58:04 54 Brandon Colett Swift Juniors 12
272 58:07 169 Mark Horton Unattached Master 45+ 26
273 58:12 380 Edith Chan Unattached Women 4/5 10
274 58:17 383 Anna Davenport Unattached Women 4/5 11
275 58:21 399 Sarah Lightfoot Hancock/McGuire Women 4/5 12
276 58:22 389 Deborah Ellis Los Gatos BRC Women 4/5 13
277 58:38 175 Ted Trambley Strada Sempre D Master 45+ 27
278 58:56 191 Steven Shray Unattached Master 45+ 28
279 59:10 51 Lars Holmgren Tieni Duro Juniors 13
280 59:23 601 Donald Eipper Unattached Public Men 19
281 59:30 388 Deborah Azevedo Unattached Women 4/5 14
282 59:44 112 Thornton Weiler Berkeley BC 35+ 1/2/3 17
283 59:44 214 Marek Zatorski San Jose BC 35+ 4/5 43
284 59:46 520 Daryl Parker Unattached Category 5 63
285 59:49 394 April Lassiter etag Racing Women 4/5 15
286 59:50 627 Dan Ching Unattached Public Men 20
287 1:00:04 546 David Roberson Unattached Category 5 64
288 1:00:09 616 Francis Mathews Slippery Shifte Public Men 21
289 1:00:09 492 Liz Canning Hancock/McGuire Women 1/2/3 17
290 1:00:26 543 David Krantz Unattached Category 5 65
291 1:00:46 689 Rita Szeto Unattached Public Women 3
292 1:00:58 294 Lothar Grahlmann Mako Master 55+ 7
293 1:01:41 166 Bill Stephens CRC Master 45+ 29
294 1:01:45 50 Joseph Little Reno Wheelmen Juniors 14
295 1:02:03 691 Julie Greenbert Unattached Public Women 4
296 1:02:04 609 Reed Minoth Slippery Shifte Public Men 22
297 1:02:25 565 Dave Mason Unattached Category 5 66
298 1:02:34 490 Robyn Jensen San Diego Cyclo Women 1/2/3 18
299 1:02:37 232 Thomas Romano Webcor/Alto Vel 35+ 4/5 44
300 1:02:37 699 Lori Duffy Unattached Public Women 5
301 1:03:25 618 Andy Mackay Unattached Public Men 23
302 1:03:44 420 Charlie Perkins Unattached Category 4 19
303 1:03:47 385 Heidi Olson Unattached Women 4/5 16
304 1:04:12 61 Ethan Weiss Swift Juniors 15
305 1:04:13 180 Kenneth Antonini Unattached Master 45+ 30
306 1:04:33 486 Phoebe Dameron 3BRT Women 1/2/3 19
307 1:04:57 611 Barry Buckley Unattached Public Men 24
308 1:05:40 58 Alex Kaiser Pen Velo Juniors 16
309 1:05:41 604 Alonso Morales Unattached Public Men 25
310 1:05:56 695 Desi Hajerryk Unattached Public Women 6
311 1:06:02 55 Dylan Smart Juniors 17
312 1:06:48 615 James Collins Slippery Shifte Public Men 26
313 1:07:14 179 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Vel Master 45+ 31
314 1:07:19 247 Geoff James Unattached 35+ 4/5 45
315 1:07:28 505 Scott Carelli Category 5 67
316 1:07:51 629 Thomas Gump Unattached Public Men 27
317 1:07:55 396 Jennifer Day Unattached Women 4/5 17
318 1:08:19 206 Scott Weiss Unattached 35+ 4/5 46
319 1:08:24 603 Tom Crites Unattached Public Men 28
320 1:09:11 620 William Scholt Unattached Public Men 29
321 1:10:04 631 Carlos Corojo Unattached Public Men 30
322 1:10:38 602 George Khoury Unattached Public Men 31
323 1:11:47 410 Sean Melchionda CRC Category 4 20
324 1:11:53 692 Jennifer Cho Unattached Public Women 7
325 1:12:25 397 Deborah Derby Unattached Women 4/5 18
326 1:13:00 619 Ed K. Unattached Public Men 32
327 1:15:16 690 Patricia Gump Unattached Public Women 8
328 1:16:49 697 Marlene Eckhardt Unattached Public Women 9
329 1:16:58 693 Jill Sperber Unattached Public Women 10
330 1:19:41 696 Megin Scully Slippery Shifte Public Women 11
331 1:27:37 418 Stephen Washburn Unattached Category 4 21

TIMING AND RESULTS BY TOM SIMONSON (tom@tsimonson.com)