2003 - 43rd MTHC

Mt Tamalpais Hill Climb
Stinson Beach, CA, 9/20/2003
 
 
*** FINAL results - Men 1/2/Pro ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 39:53 510 Glen Mitchell Navigators 39:53
2 2:36 518 Mark Weir WTB 42:29
3 " 519 Troy White Sierra Nevada/Clif 42:29
4 2:37 523 Justin England Team Spine 42:30
5 " 521 Geoffrey Rapoport Minute Maid/DaSani 42:30
6 3:26 516 Bernard van Ulden Webcor/Alto Velo 43:19
7 4:44 505 John Hygelund Sierra Nevada/Clif 44:37
8 5:10 522 David Bailey SF Triathlon Club 45:03
9 5:12 515 Mark Shimahara Santa Cruz Spokesman 45:05
10 " 513 Bradley Saul Unattached 45:05
11 5:14 527 Dustin Sweet Bike Warehouse 45:07
12 6:09 506 Jason Klikna Sierra Nevada/Clif 46:02
13 7:01 517 Dave Washburn Sierra Nevada/Clif 46:54
14 7:42 526 Mike Hoffman Three Bears 47:35
15 " 525 Tim Brackett Team Spine 47:35
16 7:45 529 Jame Agnes 47:38
17 10:35 524 Rinaldo Bullentini Alta Alpina 50:28
18 11:06 507 Josh Klikna Sierra Nevada/Clif 50:59
19 13:35 508 Dan Lee 3BRT/Cyfac 53:28
20 15:48 501 Chris Baumann Sierra Nevada/Clif 55:41
*** FINAL results - Category 3 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 44:13 707 Kenny Owen Unattached 44:13
2 0 712 Christopher Jones San Diego BC 44:13
3 " 705 Skye Kraft Unattached 44:13
4 " 706 Matt Morenzoni Unattached 44:13
5 " 701 John Cahoy Niko Ventures 44:13
6 " 716 Scott Frake San Jose BC 44:13
7 " 725 Joshua Gilbert Unattached 44:13
8 " 717 Omar Duran Unattached 44:13
9 29 709 Jason Williams Team Spine 44:42
10 32 720 Michael Telega Missing Link 44:45
11 1:25 721 Shane Bresnyan Unattached 45:38
12 " 722 Greg Allen Mako Galaxy Granola 45:38
13 1:26 702 Jason Clymer Unattached 45:39
14 1:54 718 Matt Nyiri Soulcraft 46:07
15 2:28 726 Peter Vaughan Unattached 46:41
16 2:29 719 Yuri Hauswald Soulcraft 46:42
17 2:52 724 Bill Daley Bicycle Warehouse 47:05
18 2:55 714 Kirk Desmond WTB 47:08
19 3:55 703 Rob Evans Buy-Cell 48:08
20 " 704 Michael Fee Unattached 48:08
21 4:29 711 Eric Zumwalt Nor Cal Velo 48:42
22 5:36 700 Chris Berry Unattached 49:49
23 7:15 715 Jeffrey Cleary Soulcraft 51:28
24 7:25 713 Mark Gagner Niko Ventures 51:38
25 8:53 723 Mike Detar Berkeley 53:06
*** FINAL results - Category 4 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 45:00 844 Emile Mulholland Village Pedaller 45:00
2 2 805 David Brackett Unattached 45:02
3 10 819 Christian Kearney Unattached 45:10
4 15 827 Doran Mori Solano Avenue Cycle 45:15
5 51 838 Joshua Snead Taylor Bicycles 45:51
6 " 845 Marc Norwick Alto Velo 45:51
7 1:21 854 Stosh Bankston Bicycle Warehouse 46:21
8 1:25 852 David Yakaitis Unattached 46:25
9 1:30 813 Duncan Goodchild Unattached 46:30
10 1:50 800 Allan Armstrong Alto Velo 46:50
11 1:58 843 Dain Zaffke Roaring Mouse Cycles 46:58
12 2:08 803 Darren Basso Unattached 47:08
13 2:11 837 Brandon Small Unattached 47:11
14 2:20 806 Rupert Brauch Alto Velo 47:20
15 2:22 839 Daniel Tedford Squadra SF 47:22
16 2:38 811 Malcolm Dunn Unattached 47:38
17 2:55 804 Ari Benderly Steelman 47:55
18 " 848 Matt Purvis SGW 47:55
19 " 849 Joaquim Neto Unattached 47:55
20 2:57 825 Robert Mau Unattached 47:57
21 3:04 846 Marc Foose City Cycle SF 48:04
22 3:33 830 Scott Peradotto Thirsty Bear/Hyperca 48:33
23 " 814 Mark Herynk Fort Worth Cycling 48:33
24 3:44 835 Don Seymour Unattached 48:44
25 3:46 817 Ryan Isaacs Unattached 48:46
26 3:50 834 J.Scott Smith McGuire 48:50
27 3:51 829 Jeremiah Peiffer Bike+/NR/Sierra Nev. 48:51
28 4:13 807 Rob Britt CRC/Travelocity 49:13
29 4:44 847 Mack Chew Roaring Mouse Cycles 49:44
30 4:45 855 James Rogers Soulcraft 49:45
31 4:49 832 Salvatore Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 49:49
32 4:52 815 Steve Holmes Los Gatos BRC 49:52
33 4:54 851 Howard Zolla San Jose BC 49:54
34 5:07 821 Peter Lemon Roaring Mouse Cycles 50:07
35 5:28 818 Ed Karrels Unattached 50:28
36 5:35 802 David Barrett Tour of Nevada City 50:35
37 5:50 809 Javier Castaneda Unattached 50:50
38 " 812 William Edwards Bike+/NR/Sierra Nev 50:50
39 6:02 823 Robert Luttrell Cocktoasten Racing 51:02
40 6:03 831 Stefan Riezler Webcor/Alto Velo 51:03
41 6:18 810 Jerry Cherra Unattached 51:18
42 6:30 833 James Rusk Cyclone Racing Team 51:30
43 6:31 801 Luc Arsenault CRC/Travelocity 51:31
44 6:33 808 Jeffrey Campbell Squadra SF 51:33
45 7:24 828 Sergei Morozov Stanford/Cannondale 52:24
46 8:23 842 Jeffrey Wong Fremont Freewheelers 53:23
47 8:27 856 Michael Buell CRC/Travelocity 53:27
48 8:42 824 Bryan MacKay Unattached 53:42
49 9:28 820 Jason Kent Tieni Duro 54:28
50 10:06 850 Mark Wolford Team City 55:06
51 10:30 822 Kevin Lindholm SGW/City Bike Works 55:30
52 11:32 826 Michael McLaughlin Unattached 56:32
53 13:52 853 Ted Sandico Pen Velo/Kondra 58:52
*** FINAL results - Junior 17-18 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 46:30 567 Max Spirin Tieni Duro 46:30
2 3:04 565 Michael Margraf Unattached 49:34
3 5:33 558 Josh O'Mary Tieni Duro 52:03
4 11:28 569 Peter Bain Tieni Duro 57:58
5 12:03 568 Nathan Birnbaum Team Swift 58:33
6 13:50 566 Aaron Parrish Unattached 1:00:20
7 15:13 557 Alex Kaiser Pen Velo/Kondra 1:01:43
*** FINAL results - Junior 15-16 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 44:54 554 Adam Switters SGW/City Bicycle 44:54
2 3:25 555 Garrett Gibson NSO 48:19
3 4:31 552 Dan Griffin Unattached 49:25
4 5:05 556 Taylor Hutton Team Man 49:59
5 6:25 570 Charles Hamilton Unattached 51:19
6 7:09 550 Blake Anton Davis Bike Club 52:03
7 12:55 553 Joseph Little Reno Wheelmen 57:49
8 25:57 551 Lily Gordis Excel Sports 1:10:51
*** FINAL results - 35+ 1/2/3 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 44:07 605 Robert Pasco Unattached 44:07
2 2 620 Doug Merrill Davis BC 44:09
3 18 600 Nick Durrie Unattached 44:25
4 54 601 Gary Gellin Webcor/Alto Velo 45:01
5 58 604 Jon Ornstil Ofoto 45:05
6 1:26 619 Mike Donahue Unattached 45:33
7 1:37 609 Benjamin Rush Unattached 45:44
8 1:49 603 Derek McBrearty Thirsty Bear 45:56
9 2:06 607 Chris Urban Team Spine 46:13
10 3:17 606 Patrick Tafoya Palace/Action Sports 47:24
11 " 614 Glenn Chadwick McGuire 47:24
12 3:50 615 Kelly Jones NorCal Velo 47:57
13 3:52 617 William Von Thaden Ofoto 47:59
14 4:15 612 Aaron Long Thirsty Bear 48:22
15 4:36 613 Dan Reynolds NAC Bikes 48:43
16 4:38 618 Robin Zeller Ofoto 48:45
17 4:41 611 C.Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley 48:48
18 5:40 621 Tad Borek CRC/Travelocity 49:47
19 7:14 616 Regan Fulton Equipe Le Matin 51:21
20 9:00 622 James_T DeCaro Focal Communications 53:07
21 11:35 610 Giampaolo Pesce Unattached 55:42
*** FINAL results - 35+ 4/5 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 46:45 651 Marco Hellman G6 46:45
2 39 668 Scott Tucker Unattached 47:24
3 " 688 Shane Franco Team Tam 47:24
4 40 645 Karl Ehlert Alto Velo 47:25
5 41 672 John Winkler Unattached 47:26
6 55 678 Ron Bolds Team Hamana 47:40
7 1:14 639 Van Chang Thirsty Bear/Hyperca 47:59
8 2:06 640 Alex Chiappetta Solano Avenue Cycle 48:51
9 2:34 673 Scott Witthoff Unattached 49:19
10 2:36 657 Douglas McKenzie Unattached 49:21
11 2:45 661 Chris Norris Webcor/Alto Velo 49:30
12 2:53 641 Mark Cutone Unattached 49:38
13 2:57 656 Dave Matthews Unattached 49:42
14 2:58 665 Jonathan Shambroom Unattached 49:43
15 3:12 675 Doug Wollum Eastside Velo 49:57
16 3:33 669 Mike Vomund Unattached 50:18
17 3:36 683 Robert Wagner Unattached 50:21
18 3:40 953 Doug Trent Unattached 50:25
19 3:47 642 Doug Diehl Unattached 50:32
20 3:50 671 Bruce Wilford Alto Velo 50:35
21 4:08 653 Jim Karanas Webcor/Alto Velo 50:53
22 4:33 677 David Schaefer Unattached 51:18
23 4:35 646 Scott Freiermuth Pen Velo/Kondra 51:20
24 4:40 670 Michael Warner Unattached 51:25
25 5:09 638 Nathan Cassell Alto Velo 51:54
26 5:14 680 Frank McGorman NAC Bikes 51:59
27 5:35 659 Jeff Musser Unattached 52:20
28 5:56 655 Laurence Leong Webcor/Alto Velo 52:41
29 5:57 676 Robert Farse Unattached 52:42
30 6:11 648 Raymond Gale Pen Velo/Kondra 52:56
31 " 684 Mark Plarde SoulCraft 52:56
32 6:12 649 Patrick Gordis Unattached 52:57
33 6:24 644 Dave Dunkley Mako/Galaxy Granola 53:09
34 6:25 686 Joe Stranzl Team Leyton 53:10
35 6:41 679 Duke Tulham Unattached 53:26
36 6:44 660 Alan Nichols Unattached 53:29
37 " 682 William Dolphin Durango Wheel 53:29
38 6:59 630 Bill Albers Unattached 53:44
39 7:16 667 Michael Tanner Unattached 54:01
40 7:22 664 Matt Pigeon ThirstyBear 54:07
41 7:23 634 Rogelio Barrera Unattached 54:08
42 7:32 687 Lee Cohn Unattached 54:17
43 9:10 662 Niall O'Driscoll Unattached 55:55
44 9:39 632 Jose-Luis Arana Team Spine 56:24
45 10:35 647 Scott Frykberg The Worst 57:20
46 11:19 38 Paul Saari Unattached 58:04
47 " 643 David Douglas Valley Spokesmen RT 58:04
48 11:23 637 Michael Braun Fairfield Toyota 58:08
49 11:25 666 Michael Shipman Unattached 58:10
50 12:23 652 Craig Heuerman Mako 59:08
51 12:40 635 Eduardo Bendana CRC/Travelocity 59:25
52 13:07 685 John Wagoner Unattached 59:52
53 17:34 941 Gottfreid Reschke Unattached 1:04:19
54 24:57 681 Eric Sweet Unattached 1:11:42
*** FINAL results - Women 1/2 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 49:40 742 Cat Malone Alto Velo/Webcor 49:40
2 1 743 Annette Tromblet Village Pedaller 49:41
3 2:25 740 Andrea Kirsch Larsen's Wheelworks 52:05
4 5:50 741 Troy Watson McGuire 55:30
*** FINAL results - Women 3/4 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 51:21 778 Barbara Howe Taylor Bicycles 51:21
2 3 768 Kate Landau Solano Ave Cyclery 51:24
3 42 764 Tracy Lillig Mako Galaxy Granola 52:03
4 43 763 Christina Wagner Team Tam 52:04
5 57 767 Susan Dahm Unattached 52:18
6 2:03 790 Lisa Romanoski Unattached 53:24
7 2:30 794 Maureen Tunzi CCSF/McGuire 53:51
8 2:45 791 Jane Ziegler Unattached 54:06
9 2:46 775 Michelle Deasy The Olympic Club 54:07
10 3:02 765 Laurie McKnight Unattached 54:23
11 3:15 776 Maggie Glose Village Peddler 54:36
12 3:32 780 Margot Knight Squadra SF 54:53
13 3:37 773 Anna Davenport Village Peddler 54:58
14 3:42 761 Melodie Metzger Missing Link 55:03
15 4:11 760 Kerri Kazala Team Spine 55:32
16 4:45 769 Elizabeth Wistrom 3BRT 56:06
17 4:53 766 Claire House Norcal Velo 56:14
18 5:02 771 Lesley Butler Unattached 56:23
19 5:30 762 Jennifer Joynt Cyclone Racing Team 56:51
20 7:57 772 Jessica Conner WTB 59:18
21 8:38 784 Cassandra McCain Bay Area Velo Girls 59:59
22 8:42 774 Jennifer Day McGuire 1:00:03
23 9:08 770 A.M. Borgerdin The Worst 1:00:29
24 9:28 787 Jackeline Pereira Team Mercury 1:00:49
25 10:23 792 Katie Kelly Berkeley BC 1:01:44
26 10:49 786 Angela Merson Webcor/Alto Velo 1:02:10
27 11:42 782 Lisa Leebove Unattached 1:03:03
28 13:28 777 Debi Habegger Bay Area Velo Girls 1:04:49
29 24:51 781 Angela Lam Bay Area Velo Girls 1:16:12
*** FINAL results - Women 35+ ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 53:23 586 Nancy Wright Left Coast Racing 53:23
2 25 587 Dianne Zinchini Unattached 53:48
3 1:55 580 Nancy Farzan Unattached 55:18
4 3:10 588 Jessie Hickel Velo Bella 56:33
5 4:09 583 Patricia Lewis Delta Velo 57:32
6 4:16 584 Phyllis Olrich Alto Velo/Webcor 57:39
7 6:10 581 Chris Hilburn Unattached 59:33
8 9:17 582 Patti Katz Unattached 1:02:40
9 9:50 585 Marisa Strong-Arthur Unattached 1:03:13
*** FINAL results - Master 45+ ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 46:06 417 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 46:06
2 48 434 Tim Harvey Mako/Galaxy Granola 46:54
3 2:30 400 Rob Anderson Novadigm/Fralock 48:36
4 3:09 431 Mike Cockrell Delta Velo 49:15
5 3:20 423 Daryl Nelson Unattached 49:26
6 3:21 425 James Sacherman Unattached 49:27
7 3:22 433 John Slavonic Sierra Express 49:28
8 4:03 430 Thomas Morris Eastside Cycles 50:09
9 4:16 428 Walter Daniels Fairfield Toyota 50:22
10 4:19 432 Peter Stock Mako/Galaxy Granola 50:25
11 " 408 Werner Kaufmann Unattached 50:25
12 4:32 437 Jerry Ridge Berkeley BC 50:38
13 4:48 416 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo Club 50:54
14 5:34 412 Steve Palladino Fightin' Bobas 51:40
15 6:38 426 Klay Kazala Unattached 52:44
16 6:46 435 Greg Biber Unattached 52:52
17 6:48 403 Jeff Crofton Unattached 52:54
18 8:04 402 David Clay Delta Velo/Specializ 54:10
19 8:07 427 Carl Croutch Tieni Duro 54:13
20 8:19 421 Charlie Wirtz Unattached 54:25
21 8:20 415 David Sams Unattached 54:26
22 8:40 424 William Watson Berkeley BC 54:46
23 9:44 429 Mike Maniscalco Unattached 55:50
24 10:18 418 Mark Switters SGW/City Bicycle 56:24
25 " 414 Michael Salameh Unattached 56:24
26 10:29 406 Lee Haris Unattached 56:35
27 12:29 420 Don Whitehead Unattached 58:35
28 12:30 419 Dan Volk Unattached 58:36
29 " 528 Mark Latino Mako/Galaxy Granola 58:36
30 13:04 405 Russell Hands Elle's Antiques 59:10
31 14:23 413 Michael Reynolds Unattached 1:00:29
32 19:05 436 Marek Zatorski Unattached 1:05:11
*** FINAL results - Master 55+ ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 49:24 461 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Velo 49:24
2 21 467 Jim Fox Mako/Galaxy Granola 49:45
3 1:08 469 Richard Shields Mako/Galaxy Granola 50:32
4 2:40 470 Gerry Burney North Coast Express 52:04
5 2:46 472 Tomas Pastalka Unattached 52:10
6 4:42 473 Mike Durrie Unattached 54:06
7 5:43 460 Rob DeWitt Delta Velo 55:07
8 8:17 463 Joel Rosenberg Sportvelo 57:41
9 10:39 462 James Mills Webcor/Alto Velo 1:00:03
10 11:23 464 James Turner Webcor/Alto Velo 1:00:47
11 11:50 468 Lother Grahlmann Mako/Galaxy Granola 1:01:14
12 13:26 466 Bill Stephens CRC/Travelocity 1:02:50
13 18:04 471 John Harkins Unattached 1:07:28
*** FINAL results - Category 5 ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 45:07 928 David Macedo Unattached 45:07
2 8 912 Michael Doyle Unattached 45:15
3 11 959 Michael Lynn Tymoff SF Tri Club 45:18
4 17 910 Brenon Daly Unattached 45:24
5 23 909 Nate Collins Unattached 45:30
6 1:09 956 Nao Yamashita Team Adalante 46:16
7 1:26 963 Dan O'Sullivan Eden Bicycles 46:33
8 2:21 945 Michael Scanlon Unattached 47:28
9 " 914 Mark Faulkner Unattached 47:28
10 2:28 940 James Porter Western Wheelers 47:35
11 2:34 974 Matt Theisen Unattached 47:41
12 2:57 922 Bjorn Gullbrand Unattached 48:04
13 3:24 908 Raymond Cogan Unattached 48:31
14 3:27 960 Michael McGowan Fusion Sport 48:34
15 3:38 962 Chin Chao Unattached 48:45
16 3:46 915 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing 48:53
17 3:48 921 Chris Gros-Balthazar Unattached 48:55
18 3:59 934 Daniel Mudimbe Unattached 49:06
19 4:01 933 Sean Motta Unattached 49:08
20 " 957 James Camino Unattached 49:08
21 4:04 636 Lothar Birker SG Arheilgen 49:11
22 4:12 951 Phong To Unattached 49:19
23 4:26 936 Thomas Newmeyer Unattached 49:33
24 4:42 965 Chris Mann Team Tam 49:49
25 4:44 952 Brian Trapp Fusion Sport 49:51
26 4:51 946 Randall Smith Unattached 49:58
27 5:02 904 Jim Barkow Unattached 50:09
28 5:10 950 Clinton Thomson Unattached 50:17
29 5:52 920 Lex Grecu SF Triathlon Club 50:59
30 5:53 929 Eddy MacLeod Unattached 51:00
31 5:59 939 Frank Peronetto Unattached 51:06
32 6:23 903 Ray Bambha Unattached 51:30
33 6:25 926 Stephen Lam Unattached 51:32
34 6:28 942 William Reuss_IV Unattached 51:35
35 6:42 937 Tim Page Unattached 51:49
36 6:53 919 Damian Gonzalez Unattached 52:00
37 6:54 906 Jeremy Burlingame Unattached 52:01
38 7:03 907 Channing Chen Fusion Sport 52:10
39 7:15 913 juan Esparza Fusion sport 52:22
40 7:41 964 Bill Prevcel Western Wheelers 52:48
41 8:26 973 Kai Simonson Marin Cyclists 53:33
42 8:43 961 Kigman McGuire Unattached 53:50
43 9:18 901 Jun Aishima Unattached 54:25
44 10:28 968 Jose Padilla Unattached 55:35
45 10:46 958 Donald P. Eipper Unattached 55:53
46 10:51 935 John Murphy Unattached 55:58
47 11:36 967 Josh Lerner Unattached 56:43
48 11:52 966 ? David Unattached 56:59
49 12:01 931 Jeffrey McConnell Unattached 57:08
50 12:15 944 Jason Sage Fremont Freewheelers 57:22
51 12:58 925 Colin Johnson Fusion 58:05
52 13:22 938 Alan Pavkovic Davis Bike Club 58:29
53 13:34 902 Julian Allen Unattached 58:41
54 13:46 923 Christopher Hansell Unattached 58:53
55 14:39 900 Keith Adams Unattached 59:46
56 15:13 970 Chris Peterson Unattached 1:00:20
57 15:25 927 Rick Limpert Unattached 1:00:32
58 15:29 924 Sergio Jimenez Unattached 1:00:36
59 17:20 947 John Stauffer Unattached 1:02:27
60 18:49 918 Francis Goldsberry Unattached 1:03:56
61 19:47 969 Tom Baker Unattached 1:04:54
62 26:30 971 Rhys Chard Unattached 1:11:37
63 27:56 972 Eckart Pech Unattached 1:13:03
*** FINAL results - Tandem ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 49:11 893 Silberberg/Jarvis GS Lombardi/Foundry 49:11
2 41 895 Roach/Lane Unattached 49:52
3 46 890 Greene/Andalib Village Peddler 49:57
4 3:51 894 Casey/Heye City Cycle 53:02
*** FINAL results - Clydesdale ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 47:41 992 Bubba Melcher Tailwinds 47:41
2 4:13 986 Travis Duro Unattached 51:54
3 4:17 991 Irving Arguello CRC/Travelocity 51:58
4 7:17 989 Briant Smith Fighting Bobas 54:58
5 8:18 988 Keith Terada Unattached 55:59
6 15:11 987 Matt McCormick Unattached 1:02:52
7 16:25 993 Neil Drake Unattached 1:04:06
*** FINAL results - Public Men ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 47:41 4 Jack Clayton Unattached 47:41
2 41 1 Phil Astrachan Unattached 48:22
3 42 25 Damian Stein Unattached 48:23
4 2:03 39 Gary Cronk Unattached 49:44
5 2:21 22 Mark Rashid Unattached 50:02
6 4:54 13 Marc Kirberg Unattached 52:35
7 6:17 35 George Huff Unattached 53:58
8 6:30 18 Brian Muir Unattached 54:11
9 6:45 27 Kristi White Unattached 54:26
10 6:59 34 Geoff Mohun Unattached 54:40
11 7:06 29 Stuart Schultz Unattached 54:47
12 7:20 19 Paul Musso Ride On 55:01
13 7:45 2 David Baker Unattached 55:26
14 7:52 10 Adam Hughes GGTC 55:33
15 8:26 20 Craig Pelz Unattached 56:07
16 8:31 30 Kevin McGowan Unattached 56:12
17 8:41 33 Andrew Scott Team Hamana 56:22
18 8:47 41 Brian Wingard Unattached 56:28
19 9:02 26 John Stewart Team Weisel 56:43
20 9:04 24 Greg Spradling Unattached 56:45
21 9:23 40 Peter Dornback Unattached 57:04
22 10:04 6 William Dunham Unattached 57:45
23 10:36 37 Todd Stavish Unattached 58:17
24 10:41 15 Kris Kordana Davis Bike Club 58:22
25 10:55 9 Joseph Fuqua Unattached 58:36
26 12:50 14 Scott Klimo Unattached 1:00:31
27 13:03 17 Greg Mason Unattached 1:00:44
28 13:20 5 Jeff Dale Unattached 1:01:01
29 13:48 23 Arthur Silverman Unattached 1:01:29
30 14:03 21 Paul Peterzell Unattached 1:01:44
31 14:09 16 Andy MacKay Unattached 1:01:50
32 17:47 32 David Hicks Unattached 1:05:28
33 33:20 31 Jose Aguilar Unattached 1:21:01
*** FINAL results - Public Women ***
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 56:41 74 Natie Tillotson Unattached 56:41
2 6 72 Terri Gray Unattached 56:47
3 3:39 73 P. Lindquist-Kirberg Unattached 1:00:20
4 10:18 100 Hillary Huszak Unattached 1:06:59
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Combined results for All men
overall class
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR CLASS PLC
-- ------ --- ------------------- ---------- -------- ---
1 39:53 510 Glen Mitchell Navigators Men 1/2/Pro 1
2 42:29 518 Mark Weir WTB Men 1/2/Pro 2
3 42:29 519 Troy White Sierra Nevada/C Men 1/2/Pro 3
4 42:30 523 Justin England Team Spine Men 1/2/Pro 4
5 42:30 521 Geoffrey Rapoport Minute Maid/DaS Men 1/2/Pro 5
6 43:19 516 Bernard van Ulden Webcor/Alto Vel Men 1/2/Pro 6
7 44:07 605 Robert Pasco Unattached 35+ 1/2/3 1
8 44:09 620 Doug Merrill Davis BC 35+ 1/2/3 2
9 44:13 707 Kenny Owen Unattached Category 3 1
10 44:13 712 Christopher Jones San Diego BC Category 3 2
11 44:13 705 Skye Kraft Unattached Category 3 3
12 44:13 706 Matt Morenzoni Unattached Category 3 4
13 44:13 701 John Cahoy Niko Ventures Category 3 5
14 44:13 716 Scott Frake San Jose BC Category 3 6
15 44:13 725 Joshua Gilbert Unattached Category 3 7
16 44:13 717 Omar Duran Unattached Category 3 8
17 44:25 600 Nick Durrie Unattached 35+ 1/2/3 3
18 44:37 505 John Hygelund Sierra Nevada/C Men 1/2/Pro 7
19 44:42 709 Jason Williams Team Spine Category 3 9
20 44:45 720 Michael Telega Missing Link Category 3 10
21 44:54 554 Adam Switters SGW/City Bicycl Junior 15-16 1
22 45:00 844 Emile Mulholland Village Pedalle Category 4 1
23 45:01 601 Gary Gellin Webcor/Alto Vel 35+ 1/2/3 4
24 45:02 805 David Brackett Unattached Category 4 2
25 45:03 522 David Bailey SF Triathlon Cl Men 1/2/Pro 8
26 45:05 515 Mark Shimahara Santa Cruz Spok Men 1/2/Pro 9
27 45:05 604 Jon Ornstil Ofoto 35+ 1/2/3 5
28 45:05 513 Bradley Saul Unattached Men 1/2/Pro 10
29 45:07 527 Dustin Sweet Bike Warehouse Men 1/2/Pro 11
30 45:07 928 David Macedo Unattached Category 5 1
31 45:10 819 Christian Kearney Unattached Category 4 3
32 45:15 912 Michael Doyle Unattached Category 5 2
33 45:15 827 Doran Mori Solano Avenue C Category 4 4
34 45:18 959 Michael Lynn Tymoff SF Tri Club Category 5 3
35 45:24 910 Brenon Daly Unattached Category 5 4
36 45:30 909 Nate Collins Unattached Category 5 5
37 45:33 619 Mike Donahue Unattached 35+ 1/2/3 6
38 45:38 721 Shane Bresnyan Unattached Category 3 11
39 45:38 722 Greg Allen Mako Galaxy Gra Category 3 12
40 45:39 702 Jason Clymer Unattached Category 3 13
41 45:44 609 Benjamin Rush Unattached 35+ 1/2/3 7
42 45:51 838 Joshua Snead Taylor Bicycles Category 4 5
43 45:51 845 Marc Norwick Alto Velo Category 4 6
44 45:56 603 Derek McBrearty Thirsty Bear 35+ 1/2/3 8
45 46:02 506 Jason Klikna Sierra Nevada/C Men 1/2/Pro 12
46 46:06 417 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Vel Master 45+ 1
47 46:07 718 Matt Nyiri Soulcraft Category 3 14
48 46:13 607 Chris Urban Team Spine 35+ 1/2/3 9
49 46:16 956 Nao Yamashita Team Adalante Category 5 6
50 46:21 854 Stosh Bankston Bicycle Warehou Category 4 7
51 46:25 852 David Yakaitis Unattached Category 4 8
52 46:30 567 Max Spirin Tieni Duro Junior 17-18 1
53 46:30 813 Duncan Goodchild Unattached Category 4 9
54 46:33 963 Dan O'Sullivan Eden Bicycles Category 5 7
55 46:41 726 Peter Vaughan Unattached Category 3 15
56 46:42 719 Yuri Hauswald Soulcraft Category 3 16
57 46:45 651 Marco Hellman G6 35+ 4/5 1
58 46:50 800 Allan Armstrong Alto Velo Category 4 10
59 46:54 517 Dave Washburn Sierra Nevada/C Men 1/2/Pro 13
60 46:54 434 Tim Harvey Mako/Galaxy Gra Master 45+ 2
61 46:58 843 Dain Zaffke Roaring Mouse C Category 4 11
62 47:05 724 Bill Daley Bicycle Warehou Category 3 17
63 47:08 803 Darren Basso Unattached Category 4 12
64 47:08 714 Kirk Desmond WTB Category 3 18
65 47:11 837 Brandon Small Unattached Category 4 13
66 47:20 806 Rupert Brauch Alto Velo Category 4 14
67 47:22 839 Daniel Tedford Squadra SF Category 4 15
68 47:24 606 Patrick Tafoya Palace/Action S 35+ 1/2/3 10
69 47:24 614 Glenn Chadwick McGuire 35+ 1/2/3 11
70 47:24 668 Scott Tucker Unattached 35+ 4/5 2
71 47:24 688 Shane Franco Team Tam 35+ 4/5 3
72 47:25 645 Karl Ehlert Alto Velo 35+ 4/5 4
73 47:26 672 John Winkler Unattached 35+ 4/5 5
74 47:28 945 Michael Scanlon Unattached Category 5 8
75 47:28 914 Mark Faulkner Unattached Category 5 9
76 47:35 940 James Porter Western Wheeler Category 5 10
77 47:35 526 Mike Hoffman Three Bears Men 1/2/Pro 14
78 47:35 525 Tim Brackett Team Spine Men 1/2/Pro 15
79 47:38 811 Malcolm Dunn Unattached Category 4 16
80 47:38 529 Jame Agnes Men 1/2/Pro 16
81 47:40 678 Ron Bolds Team Hamana 35+ 4/5 6
82 47:41 974 Matt Theisen Unattached Category 5 11
83 47:41 992 Bubba Melcher Tailwinds Clydesdale 1
84 47:41 4 Jack Clayton Unattached Public Men 1
85 47:55 804 Ari Benderly Steelman Category 4 17
86 47:55 848 Matt Purvis SGW Category 4 18
87 47:55 849 Joaquim Neto Unattached Category 4 19
88 47:57 825 Robert Mau Unattached Category 4 20
89 47:57 615 Kelly Jones NorCal Velo 35+ 1/2/3 12
90 47:59 639 Van Chang Thirsty Bear/Hy 35+ 4/5 7
91 47:59 617 William Von Thaden Ofoto 35+ 1/2/3 13
92 48:04 846 Marc Foose City Cycle SF Category 4 21
93 48:04 922 Bjorn Gullbrand Unattached Category 5 12
94 48:08 703 Rob Evans Buy-Cell Category 3 19
95 48:08 704 Michael Fee Unattached Category 3 20
96 48:19 555 Garrett Gibson NSO Junior 15-16 2
97 48:22 612 Aaron Long Thirsty Bear 35+ 1/2/3 14
98 48:22 1 Phil Astrachan Unattached Public Men 2
99 48:23 25 Damian Stein Unattached Public Men 3
100 48:31 908 Raymond Cogan Unattached Category 5 13
101 48:33 830 Scott Peradotto Thirsty Bear/Hy Category 4 22
102 48:33 814 Mark Herynk Fort Worth Cycl Category 4 23
103 48:34 960 Michael McGowan Fusion Sport Category 5 14
104 48:36 400 Rob Anderson Novadigm/Fraloc Master 45+ 3
105 48:42 711 Eric Zumwalt Nor Cal Velo Category 3 21
106 48:43 613 Dan Reynolds NAC Bikes 35+ 1/2/3 15
107 48:44 835 Don Seymour Unattached Category 4 24
108 48:45 618 Robin Zeller Ofoto 35+ 1/2/3 16
109 48:45 962 Chin Chao Unattached Category 5 15
110 48:46 817 Ryan Isaacs Unattached Category 4 25
111 48:48 611 C.Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley 35+ 1/2/3 17
112 48:50 834 J.Scott Smith McGuire Category 4 26
113 48:51 640 Alex Chiappetta Solano Avenue C 35+ 4/5 8
114 48:51 829 Jeremiah Peiffer Bike+/NR/Sierra Category 4 27
115 48:53 915 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing Category 5 16
116 48:55 921 Chris Gros-Balthazar Unattached Category 5 17
117 49:06 934 Daniel Mudimbe Unattached Category 5 18
118 49:08 933 Sean Motta Unattached Category 5 19
119 49:08 957 James Camino Unattached Category 5 20
120 49:11 636 Lothar Birker SG Arheilgen Category 5 21
121 49:13 807 Rob Britt CRC/Travelocity Category 4 28
122 49:15 431 Mike Cockrell Delta Velo Master 45+ 4
123 49:19 951 Phong To Unattached Category 5 22
124 49:19 673 Scott Witthoff Unattached 35+ 4/5 9
125 49:21 657 Douglas McKenzie Unattached 35+ 4/5 10
126 49:24 461 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Vel Master 55+ 1
127 49:25 552 Dan Griffin Unattached Junior 15-16 3
128 49:26 423 Daryl Nelson Unattached Master 45+ 5
129 49:27 425 James Sacherman Unattached Master 45+ 6
130 49:28 433 John Slavonic Sierra Express Master 45+ 7
131 49:30 661 Chris Norris Webcor/Alto Vel 35+ 4/5 11
132 49:33 936 Thomas Newmeyer Unattached Category 5 23
133 49:34 565 Michael Margraf Unattached Junior 17-18 2
134 49:38 641 Mark Cutone Unattached 35+ 4/5 12
135 49:42 656 Dave Matthews Unattached 35+ 4/5 13
136 49:43 665 Jonathan Shambroom Unattached 35+ 4/5 14
137 49:44 39 Gary Cronk Unattached Public Men 4
138 49:44 847 Mack Chew Roaring Mouse C Category 4 29
139 49:45 855 James Rogers Soulcraft Category 4 30
140 49:45 467 Jim Fox Mako/Galaxy Gra Master 55+ 2
141 49:47 621 Tad Borek CRC/Travelocity 35+ 1/2/3 18
142 49:49 832 Salvatore Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra Category 4 31
143 49:49 700 Chris Berry Unattached Category 3 22
144 49:49 965 Chris Mann Team Tam Category 5 24
145 49:51 952 Brian Trapp Fusion Sport Category 5 25
146 49:52 815 Steve Holmes Los Gatos BRC Category 4 32
147 49:54 851 Howard Zolla San Jose BC Category 4 33
148 49:57 675 Doug Wollum Eastside Velo 35+ 4/5 15
149 49:58 946 Randall Smith Unattached Category 5 26
150 49:59 556 Taylor Hutton Team Man Junior 15-16 4
151 50:02 22 Mark Rashid Unattached Public Men 5
152 50:07 821 Peter Lemon Roaring Mouse C Category 4 34
153 50:09 430 Thomas Morris Eastside Cycles Master 45+ 8
154 50:09 904 Jim Barkow Unattached Category 5 27
155 50:17 950 Clinton Thomson Unattached Category 5 28
156 50:18 669 Mike Vomund Unattached 35+ 4/5 16
157 50:21 683 Robert Wagner Unattached 35+ 4/5 17
158 50:22 428 Walter Daniels Fairfield Toyot Master 45+ 9
159 50:25 432 Peter Stock Mako/Galaxy Gra Master 45+ 10
160 50:25 953 Doug Trent Unattached 35+ 4/5 18
161 50:25 408 Werner Kaufmann Unattached Master 45+ 11
162 50:28 818 Ed Karrels Unattached Category 4 35
163 50:28 524 Rinaldo Bullentini Alta Alpina Men 1/2/Pro 17
164 50:32 642 Doug Diehl Unattached 35+ 4/5 19
165 50:32 469 Richard Shields Mako/Galaxy Gra Master 55+ 3
166 50:35 671 Bruce Wilford Alto Velo 35+ 4/5 20
167 50:35 802 David Barrett Tour of Nevada Category 4 36
168 50:38 437 Jerry Ridge Berkeley BC Master 45+ 12
169 50:50 809 Javier Castaneda Unattached Category 4 37
170 50:50 812 William Edwards Bike+/NR/Sierra Category 4 38
171 50:53 653 Jim Karanas Webcor/Alto Vel 35+ 4/5 21
172 50:54 416 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo Master 45+ 13
173 50:59 920 Lex Grecu SF Triathlon Cl Category 5 29
174 50:59 507 Josh Klikna Sierra Nevada/C Men 1/2/Pro 18
175 51:00 929 Eddy MacLeod Unattached Category 5 30
176 51:02 823 Robert Luttrell Cocktoasten Rac Category 4 39
177 51:03 831 Stefan Riezler Webcor/Alto Vel Category 4 40
178 51:06 939 Frank Peronetto Unattached Category 5 31
179 51:18 810 Jerry Cherra Unattached Category 4 41
180 51:18 677 David Schaefer Unattached 35+ 4/5 22
181 51:19 570 Charles Hamilton Unattached Junior 15-16 5
182 51:20 646 Scott Freiermuth Pen Velo/Kondra 35+ 4/5 23
183 51:21 616 Regan Fulton Equipe Le Matin 35+ 1/2/3 19
184 51:25 670 Michael Warner Unattached 35+ 4/5 24
185 51:28 715 Jeffrey Cleary Soulcraft Category 3 23
186 51:30 833 James Rusk Cyclone Racing Category 4 42
187 51:30 903 Ray Bambha Unattached Category 5 32
188 51:31 801 Luc Arsenault CRC/Travelocity Category 4 43
189 51:32 926 Stephen Lam Unattached Category 5 33
190 51:33 808 Jeffrey Campbell Squadra SF Category 4 44
191 51:35 942 William Reuss_IV Unattached Category 5 34
192 51:38 713 Mark Gagner Niko Ventures Category 3 24
193 51:40 412 Steve Palladino Fightin' Bobas Master 45+ 14
194 51:49 937 Tim Page Unattached Category 5 35
195 51:54 986 Travis Duro Unattached Clydesdale 2
196 51:54 638 Nathan Cassell Alto Velo 35+ 4/5 25
197 51:58 991 Irving Arguello CRC/Travelocity Clydesdale 3
198 51:59 680 Frank McGorman NAC Bikes 35+ 4/5 26
199 52:00 919 Damian Gonzalez Unattached Category 5 36
200 52:01 906 Jeremy Burlingame Unattached Category 5 37
201 52:03 558 Josh O'Mary Tieni Duro Junior 17-18 3
202 52:03 550 Blake Anton Davis Bike Club Junior 15-16 6
203 52:04 470 Gerry Burney North Coast Exp Master 55+ 4
204 52:10 472 Tomas Pastalka Unattached Master 55+ 5
205 52:10 907 Channing Chen Fusion Sport Category 5 38
206 52:20 659 Jeff Musser Unattached 35+ 4/5 27
207 52:22 913 juan Esparza Fusion sport Category 5 39
208 52:24 828 Sergei Morozov Stanford/Cannon Category 4 45
209 52:35 13 Marc Kirberg Unattached Public Men 6
210 52:41 655 Laurence Leong Webcor/Alto Vel 35+ 4/5 28
211 52:42 676 Robert Farse Unattached 35+ 4/5 29
212 52:44 426 Klay Kazala Unattached Master 45+ 15
213 52:48 964 Bill Prevcel Western Wheeler Category 5 40
214 52:52 435 Greg Biber Unattached Master 45+ 16
215 52:54 403 Jeff Crofton Unattached Master 45+ 17
216 52:56 648 Raymond Gale Pen Velo/Kondra 35+ 4/5 30
217 52:56 684 Mark Plarde SoulCraft 35+ 4/5 31
218 52:57 649 Patrick Gordis Unattached 35+ 4/5 32
219 53:06 723 Mike Detar Berkeley Category 3 25
220 53:07 622 James_T DeCaro Focal Communica 35+ 1/2/3 20
221 53:09 644 Dave Dunkley Mako/Galaxy Gra 35+ 4/5 33
222 53:10 686 Joe Stranzl Team Leyton 35+ 4/5 34
223 53:23 842 Jeffrey Wong Fremont Freewhe Category 4 46
224 53:26 679 Duke Tulham Unattached 35+ 4/5 35
225 53:27 856 Michael Buell CRC/Travelocity Category 4 47
226 53:28 508 Dan Lee 3BRT/Cyfac Men 1/2/Pro 19
227 53:29 660 Alan Nichols Unattached 35+ 4/5 36
228 53:29 682 William Dolphin Durango Wheel 35+ 4/5 37
229 53:33 973 Kai Simonson Marin Cyclists Category 5 41
230 53:42 824 Bryan MacKay Unattached Category 4 48
231 53:44 630 Bill Albers Unattached 35+ 4/5 38
232 53:50 961 Kigman McGuire Unattached Category 5 42
233 53:58 35 George Huff Unattached Public Men 7
234 54:01 667 Michael Tanner Unattached 35+ 4/5 39
235 54:06 473 Mike Durrie Unattached Master 55+ 6
236 54:07 664 Matt Pigeon ThirstyBear 35+ 4/5 40
237 54:08 634 Rogelio Barrera Unattached 35+ 4/5 41
238 54:10 402 David Clay Delta Velo/Spec Master 45+ 18
239 54:11 18 Brian Muir Unattached Public Men 8
240 54:13 427 Carl Croutch Tieni Duro Master 45+ 19
241 54:17 687 Lee Cohn Unattached 35+ 4/5 42
242 54:25 421 Charlie Wirtz Unattached Master 45+ 20
243 54:25 901 Jun Aishima Unattached Category 5 43
244 54:26 27 Kristi White Unattached Public Men 9
245 54:26 415 David Sams Unattached Master 45+ 21
246 54:28 820 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Category 4 49
247 54:40 34 Geoff Mohun Unattached Public Men 10
248 54:46 424 William Watson Berkeley BC Master 45+ 22
249 54:47 29 Stuart Schultz Unattached Public Men 11
250 54:58 989 Briant Smith Fighting Bobas Clydesdale 4
251 55:01 19 Paul Musso Ride On Public Men 12
252 55:06 850 Mark Wolford Team City Category 4 50
253 55:07 460 Rob DeWitt Delta Velo Master 55+ 7
254 55:26 2 David Baker Unattached Public Men 13
255 55:30 822 Kevin Lindholm SGW/City Bike W Category 4 51
256 55:33 10 Adam Hughes GGTC Public Men 14
257 55:35 968 Jose Padilla Unattached Category 5 44
258 55:41 501 Chris Baumann Sierra Nevada/C Men 1/2/Pro 20
259 55:42 610 Giampaolo Pesce Unattached 35+ 1/2/3 21
260 55:50 429 Mike Maniscalco Unattached Master 45+ 23
261 55:53 958 Donald P. Eipper Unattached Category 5 45
262 55:55 662 Niall O'Driscoll Unattached 35+ 4/5 43
263 55:58 935 John Murphy Unattached Category 5 46
264 55:59 988 Keith Terada Unattached Clydesdale 5
265 56:07 20 Craig Pelz Unattached Public Men 15
266 56:12 30 Kevin McGowan Unattached Public Men 16
267 56:22 33 Andrew Scott Team Hamana Public Men 17
268 56:24 632 Jose-Luis Arana Team Spine 35+ 4/5 44
269 56:24 418 Mark Switters SGW/City Bicycl Master 45+ 24
270 56:24 414 Michael Salameh Unattached Master 45+ 25
271 56:28 41 Brian Wingard Unattached Public Men 18
272 56:32 826 Michael McLaughlin Unattached Category 4 52
273 56:35 406 Lee Haris Unattached Master 45+ 26
274 56:43 26 John Stewart Team Weisel Public Men 19
275 56:43 967 Josh Lerner Unattached Category 5 47
276 56:45 24 Greg Spradling Unattached Public Men 20
277 56:59 966 ? David Unattached Category 5 48
278 57:04 40 Peter Dornback Unattached Public Men 21
279 57:08 931 Jeffrey McConnell Unattached Category 5 49
280 57:20 647 Scott Frykberg The Worst 35+ 4/5 45
281 57:22 944 Jason Sage Fremont Freewhe Category 5 50
282 57:41 463 Joel Rosenberg Sportvelo Master 55+ 8
283 57:45 6 William Dunham Unattached Public Men 22
284 57:49 553 Joseph Little Reno Wheelmen Junior 15-16 7
285 57:58 569 Peter Bain Tieni Duro Junior 17-18 4
286 58:04 38 Paul Saari Unattached 35+ 4/5 46
287 58:04 643 David Douglas Valley Spokesme 35+ 4/5 47
288 58:05 925 Colin Johnson Fusion Category 5 51
289 58:08 637 Michael Braun Fairfield Toyot 35+ 4/5 48
290 58:10 666 Michael Shipman Unattached 35+ 4/5 49
291 58:17 37 Todd Stavish Unattached Public Men 23
292 58:22 15 Kris Kordana Davis Bike Club Public Men 24
293 58:29 938 Alan Pavkovic Davis Bike Club Category 5 52
294 58:33 568 Nathan Birnbaum Team Swift Junior 17-18 5
295 58:35 420 Don Whitehead Unattached Master 45+ 27
296 58:36 9 Joseph Fuqua Unattached Public Men 25
297 58:36 419 Dan Volk Unattached Master 45+ 28
298 58:36 528 Mark Latino Mako/Galaxy Gra Master 45+ 29
299 58:41 902 Julian Allen Unattached Category 5 53
300 58:52 853 Ted Sandico Pen Velo/Kondra Category 4 53
301 58:53 923 Christopher Hansell Unattached Category 5 54
302 59:08 652 Craig Heuerman Mako 35+ 4/5 50
303 59:10 405 Russell Hands Elle's Antiques Master 45+ 30
304 59:25 635 Eduardo Bendana CRC/Travelocity 35+ 4/5 51
305 59:46 900 Keith Adams Unattached Category 5 55
306 59:52 685 John Wagoner Unattached 35+ 4/5 52
307 1:00:03 462 James Mills Webcor/Alto Vel Master 55+ 9
308 1:00:20 970 Chris Peterson Unattached Category 5 56
309 1:00:20 566 Aaron Parrish Unattached Junior 17-18 6
310 1:00:29 413 Michael Reynolds Unattached Master 45+ 31
311 1:00:31 14 Scott Klimo Unattached Public Men 26
312 1:00:32 927 Rick Limpert Unattached Category 5 57
313 1:00:36 924 Sergio Jimenez Unattached Category 5 58
314 1:00:44 17 Greg Mason Unattached Public Men 27
315 1:00:47 464 James Turner Webcor/Alto Vel Master 55+ 10
316 1:01:01 5 Jeff Dale Unattached Public Men 28
317 1:01:14 468 Lother Grahlmann Mako/Galaxy Gra Master 55+ 11
318 1:01:29 23 Arthur Silverman Unattached Public Men 29
319 1:01:43 557 Alex Kaiser Pen Velo/Kondra Junior 17-18 7
320 1:01:44 21 Paul Peterzell Unattached Public Men 30
321 1:01:50 16 Andy MacKay Unattached Public Men 31
322 1:02:27 947 John Stauffer Unattached Category 5 59
323 1:02:50 466 Bill Stephens CRC/Travelocity Master 55+ 12
324 1:02:52 987 Matt McCormick Unattached Clydesdale 6
325 1:03:56 918 Francis Goldsberry Unattached Category 5 60
326 1:04:06 993 Neil Drake Unattached Clydesdale 7
327 1:04:19 941 Gottfreid Reschke Unattached 35+ 4/5 53
328 1:04:54 969 Tom Baker Unattached Category 5 61
329 1:05:11 436 Marek Zatorski Unattached Master 45+ 32
330 1:05:28 32 David Hicks Unattached Public Men 32
331 1:07:28 471 John Harkins Unattached Master 55+ 13
332 1:10:51 551 Lily Gordis Excel Sports Junior 15-16 8
333 1:11:37 971 Rhys Chard Unattached Category 5 62
334 1:11:42 681 Eric Sweet Unattached 35+ 4/5 54
335 1:13:03 972 Eckart Pech Unattached Category 5 63
336 1:21:01 31 Jose Aguilar Unattached Public Men 33
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Combined results for All Women
overall class
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR CLASS PLC
-- ------ --- ------------------- ---------- -------- ---
1 49:40 742 Cat Malone Alto Velo/Webco Women 1/2 1
2 49:41 743 Annette Tromblet Village Pedalle Women 1/2 2
3 51:21 778 Barbara Howe Taylor Bicycles Women 3/4 1
4 51:24 768 Kate Landau Solano Ave Cycl Women 3/4 2
5 52:03 764 Tracy Lillig Mako Galaxy Gra Women 3/4 3
6 52:04 763 Christina Wagner Team Tam Women 3/4 4
7 52:05 740 Andrea Kirsch Larsen's Wheelw Women 1/2 3
8 52:18 767 Susan Dahm Unattached Women 3/4 5
9 53:23 586 Nancy Wright Left Coast Raci Women 35+ 1
10 53:24 790 Lisa Romanoski Unattached Women 3/4 6
11 53:48 587 Dianne Zinchini Unattached Women 35+ 2
12 53:51 794 Maureen Tunzi CCSF/McGuire Women 3/4 7
13 54:06 791 Jane Ziegler Unattached Women 3/4 8
14 54:07 775 Michelle Deasy The Olympic Clu Women 3/4 9
15 54:23 765 Laurie McKnight Unattached Women 3/4 10
16 54:36 776 Maggie Glose Village Peddler Women 3/4 11
17 54:53 780 Margot Knight Squadra SF Women 3/4 12
18 54:58 773 Anna Davenport Village Peddler Women 3/4 13
19 55:03 761 Melodie Metzger Missing Link Women 3/4 14
20 55:18 580 Nancy Farzan Unattached Women 35+ 3
21 55:30 741 Troy Watson McGuire Women 1/2 4
22 55:32 760 Kerri Kazala Team Spine Women 3/4 15
23 56:06 769 Elizabeth Wistrom 3BRT Women 3/4 16
24 56:14 766 Claire House Norcal Velo Women 3/4 17
25 56:23 771 Lesley Butler Unattached Women 3/4 18
26 56:33 588 Jessie Hickel Velo Bella Women 35+ 4
27 56:51 762 Jennifer Joynt Cyclone Racing Women 3/4 19
28 57:32 583 Patricia Lewis Delta Velo Women 35+ 5
29 57:39 584 Phyllis Olrich Alto Velo/Webco Women 35+ 6
30 59:18 772 Jessica Conner WTB Women 3/4 20
31 59:33 581 Chris Hilburn Unattached Women 35+ 7
32 59:59 784 Cassandra McCain Bay Area Velo G Women 3/4 21
33 1:00:03 774 Jennifer Day McGuire Women 3/4 22
34 1:00:29 770 A.M. Borgerdin The Worst Women 3/4 23
35 1:00:49 787 Jackeline Pereira Team Mercury Women 3/4 24
36 1:01:44 792 Katie Kelly Berkeley BC Women 3/4 25
37 1:02:10 786 Angela Merson Webcor/Alto Vel Women 3/4 26
38 1:02:40 582 Patti Katz Unattached Women 35+ 8
39 1:03:03 782 Lisa Leebove Unattached Women 3/4 27
40 1:03:13 585 Marisa Strong-Arthur Unattached Women 35+ 9
41 1:04:49 777 Debi Habegger Bay Area Velo G Women 3/4 28
42 1:16:12 781 Angela Lam Bay Area Velo G Women 3/4 29
TIMING AND RESULTS BY TOM SIMONSON (tom@tsimonson.com)