2005 - 45th MTHC

45th Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb - 9/17/05

Race Photos are available at

Men 1/2/Pro
Women 35+
Elite 3
Master 45+
Elite 4
Master 55+
Junior 17-18
Elite 5
Junior 15-16
Tandem
35+ 1/2/3
Clydesdale
35+ 4/5
Public Men
Women 1/2
Public Women
Women 3/4
 

9/19/05 Transcription error in Jr 15-16 corrected

Results for Men 1/2/Pro, winning time 45:12 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 45:12 7 David Rodriguez Amical VC Aixois 45:12
2 3 10 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club 45:15
3 4 5 Daniel Martin Safeway/GA Comm 45:16
4 5 18 Luca Ortolani GS Lombardi 45:17
5 14 11 Michael Hernandez Team Spine 45:26
6 36 12 Max Spirin McGuire Elite 45:48
7 41 1 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 45:53
8 53 3 Justin Lucke Organic Athlete 46:05
9 1:08 4 Mike Margraf Rocknasium/CBE 46:20
10 1:09 9 Nick Wierzba Napa Valley Velo 46:21
11 2:18 8 Michael Telega RHVilla.com 47:30
12 2:23 14 Jim Miller Village Peddler 47:35
13 2:25 15 Thomas Novikoff Tradewinds Cycling 47:37
14 2:34 13 Dan O'Connor 47:46
15 3:37 16 Tim Knudsen 48:49
16 6:07 2 Jonathan Eropkin Central Valley Cyc. 51:19


Results for Elite 3, winning time 46:50 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 46:50 305 Zach Kimsey Fralock 46:50
2 3 314 Jonathan Lee Mt Tam 46:53
3 4 306 Eric Nitschke Form Fitness 46:54
4 18 312 Troy Mitchell UCD Aggie Cyclists 47:08
5 58 302 Scott Cole CycleSports/Trumer P 47:48
6 1:06 303 Greg Davis Webcor/Alto Velo 47:56
7 " 318 Jason Clymer SoulCraft 47:56
8 " 313 Raffi Jilizan Form Fitness 47:56
9 1:57 315 Joshe Gilbert Mt Tam 48:47
10 2:00 304 Eric Johnson 48:50
11 2:15 308 Antonio Tunzi ThirstyBear 49:05
12 2:19 310 David Barrett Sierra Express/TONC 49:09
13 3:04 301 Guy Bondi Eastside Cycles 49:54
14 3:40 316 Eric Zumwalt SoulCraft 50:30
15 6:15 317 Aaron Gaidan Vitamin Cottage 53:05
16 7:42 307 Brian Quan Squadra Ovest 54:32
17 8:03 300 Stan Barrett Cycle-Smart 54:53


Results for Elite 4, winning time 44:44 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 44:44 413 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 44:44
2 57 428 Sebe Ziegler San Jose Bike Club 45:41
3 1:01 406 Christon DeWan Roaring Mouse Cycles 45:45
4 1:09 404 Nick Damner 45:53
5 1:21 427 Alex Weissman UC Berkeley 46:05
6 1:22 430 Damian Gonzalez Delta Velo 46:06
7 1:47 402 Stephen Cassani Le Matin 46:31
8 1:59 426 Wyatt Weisel 46:43
9 2:12 407 James Frame 46:56
10 2:13 432 Paul Rymarz Unattached 46:57
11 2:36 400 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 47:20
12 3:16 414 Nick Kersmarki Eastside Cycles 48:00
13 " 434 Mark Rozzano Squadra Ovest 48:00
14 3:33 405 Andrew Demas Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 48:17
15 3:37 436 Scott Peradotto Thirsty Bear 48:21
16 4:01 438 Dan Reynolds DFL 48:45
17 4:13 409 Abe Gore Easton/Specialized 48:57
18 4:17 431 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 49:01
19 4:45 401 Christopher Barker CSU - Sacramento Cyc 49:29
20 5:13 416 Joshua Lerner Fusion Sport 49:57
21 5:53 433 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 50:37
22 5:55 411 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport 50:39
23 6:41 429 Samuel Raymond Sierra Express/TONC 51:25
24 7:01 408 Donn Goodhew Fremont Freewheelers 51:45
25 7:02 435 Ben Cary Team Taylor 51:46
26 8:05 419 Peter Nicholson Eastside Cycles 52:49
27 8:26 410 James Hanacek CSUS 53:10
28 8:37 425 Aaron Vermut 53:21
29 9:02 421 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 53:46
30 13:16 418 Patrick Nicholls Sierra Express/TONC 58:00
31 13:25 412 James"Mike" Hardy 58:09
32 13:43 422 Donald Seymour McGuire Cycling 58:27
33 14:21 437 Stephen Lam Hyper Cat 59:05
34 15:03 423 Brandon Small McGuire 59:47
35 18:35 417 Robert Mau 1:03:19


Results for Junior 17-18, winning time 50:03 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 50:03 732 Julian Martinez Tieni Duro 50:03
2 8 733 Trevor Thompson 50:11
3 32 735 Charles Hamilton Tieni Duro 50:35
4 54 731 Russell Hilken 50:57
5 3:04 734 Nick Ruana Alta Alpina 53:07


Results for Junior 15-16, winning time 50:07 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 50:07 994 Micah Herman Alta Alpina 50:07
2 1 996 Tyler Brant Team Swift 50:08
3 31 985 Daniel Tisdell Easton/Specialized 50:38
4 1:08 993 Phil Mehlitz Easton/Specialized 51:15
5 1:26 978 Andy Goessling 51:33
6 2:49 995 Ben Reiter Webcor/Alto Velo 52:56
7 3:03 988 Zach Williams 53:10
8 4:30 977 Davis Bentley 54:37
9 4:31 991 Danny Auerbad Reno Wheelmen 54:38
10 5:33 992 John Hietter CVC 55:40
11 6:13 982 Samuel Muscatine Webcor/Alto Velo 56:20
12 6:26 980 Ye Lin Tieni Duro 56:33
13 9:18 999 John Murphy Tieni Duro 59:25
14 10:12 989 Chris Stasny Monticello 1:00:19
15 11:37 984 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro 1:01:44
16 11:42 975 Aaron Abrahams Tieni Duro 1:01:49
17 13:28 979 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro 1:03:35
18 18:31 990 Nathan Birnbaum Team Swift 1:08:38
19 29:31 997 Bjorn Fox 1:19:38


Results for 35+ 1/2/3, winning time 43:52 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 43:52 106 Dario Frederick Team Spine 43:52
2 1:12 103 Brenon Daly Clif Bar 45:04
3 1:51 111 Kellin Copper Team Spine 45:43
4 2:59 104 C. Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/Spec 46:51
5 3:26 102 Bill Daley 47:18
6 3:49 101 Tim Clark 47:41
7 4:01 105 Steve Stein 47:53
8 4:38 115 Peter Rosser Team Clover 48:30
9 4:45 117 Greg Allen ZTeam 48:37
10 5:14 114 Drew Landers 49:06
11 5:37 107 Craig Harlow Unattached 49:29
12 5:41 108 Spencer Kenner Davis Bike 49:33
13 5:45 110 Giampaolo Pesce Unione Sportiva 49:37
14 8:01 109 Glenn Chadwick Team City 51:53
15 10:37 112 Richard Juarez Pasadena Athletic 54:29


Results for 35+ 4/5, winning time 44:48 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 44:48 265 Christopher Phipps Thirsty Bear 44:48
2 47 235 Chris Kinney Fightin' Bobas 45:35
3 1:15 290 Noel Wanner Dolce Vita 46:03
4 1:41 215 Michael Doyle 46:29
5 2:01 262 George Opria 46:49
6 " 221 Michael Fee 46:49
7 2:02 222 Shane Franco team x 46:50
8 2:54 226 Patrick Gordis 47:42
9 2:58 207 David Christenberry Webcor/Alto Velo 47:46
10 3:03 200 Thomas Adams ICCC 47:51
11 3:07 219 Jeff Eisenberg 47:55
12 3:08 203 Tao Bernardi 47:56
13 3:10 275 Steven Romjue 47:58
14 3:17 255 David Nader 48:05
15 3:49 214 Shawn Daly 48:37
16 3:55 227 Hans Gouwens Thirsty Bear 48:43
17 4:13 292 Jim Werle ICCC 49:01
18 4:24 230 Eric Hoffmann 49:12
19 " 282 Robert Sperling 49:12
20 4:27 273 Frank Rollo 49:15
21 4:28 231 Tony Homes 49:16
22 4:38 277 Ian Roth Z Team 49:26
23 4:39 210 Paul Cook Berkeley BC 49:27
24 4:41 279 Daniel Shore 49:29
25 4:42 288 Peter Vicencio 49:30
26 " 237 Mark Lange Monta Vista Velo 49:30
27 4:43 259 Carl Nielson Pegasus/AllegiantAir 49:31
28 5:01 242 Christopher Losa Les Volante 49:49
29 5:10 241 Matthias Loeser 49:58
30 5:18 244 Keith Marchando Soulcraft 50:06
31 5:19 294 Brian Wingard Team Winzler & Kelly 50:07
32 5:28 236 Kyle Klopfer Z Team 50:16
33 " 286 Stephen Tueller Team Tailwinds 50:16
34 5:29 280 Phil Smith 50:17
35 5:30 249 Patrick McLaughlin 50:18
36 5:32 220 Scott Emerson-Price 50:20
37 5:43 250 Mark Menning Maxex 7x7 50:31
38 5:51 201 Rogelio Barrera 50:39
39 5:52 272 Paul Robins Davis Bike Club 50:40
40 " 233 Fred Huxham Z Team 50:40
41 5:53 267 James Pravetz MVV 50:41
42 6:01 252 Daniel Mudimbe 50:49
43 " 232 John Hughes ThirstyBear 50:49
44 6:16 234 Paul Ippolito 51:04
45 6:17 246 Dave Matthews VSRT/LifeStyle RX 51:05
46 6:30 254 Jeff Musser Team Taylor 51:18
47 6:31 261 William Nowlin Monta Vista Velo 51:19
48 6:33 289 Mike Vomund Pegusus/Allegiant Ai 51:21
49 6:34 295 Michael Wolfe 51:22
50 6:35 260 William Nolan 51:23
51 6:46 217 Dave Dunkley Pegasus/AllegiantAir 51:34
52 6:58 298 Matthew Smith Unattached 51:46
53 7:05 239 Clifford Lee 51:53
54 7:09 285 Duke Tuchman 51:57
55 7:18 269 Joel Ramirez BreakAwayPerformance 52:06
56 7:19 299 Robert Roden ZTeam 52:07
57 7:32 266 Tim Porter ICCC 52:20
58 7:39 248 Frank McGorman Nac Bikes 52:27
59 7:44 291 Michael Warner 52:32
60 7:45 278 David Sams 52:33
61 8:01 216 Laurence Dudson Mako/Galaxy Granola 52:49
62 8:23 209 Jay Cohen Zteam 53:11
63 8:27 223 Bruce Ganong 53:15
64 8:44 264 Julian Philipp 53:32
65 8:57 263 Lubos Parobek Berkeley BC 53:45
66 9:05 270 Tim Reidy 53:53
67 9:06 258 Mark Nielsen Touchstone Climbing 53:54
68 9:17 202 Charles Benkard 54:05
69 9:30 276 James Rosberg Roaring Mouse Cycles 54:18
70 9:39 287 Jeff Vadasz 54:27
71 10:00 211 Tom Cooper 54:48
72 10:30 296 Whitney Wyatt 55:18
73 10:51 208 JC Clifford 55:39
74 11:12 253 Brian Muir 56:00
75 11:32 240 Phillip Leslie 56:20
76 11:49 247 Tim McCracken Mako/Galaxy Granola 56:37
77 11:57 224 Bob Gehlen 56:45
78 13:04 283 Greg Spradling Webcor/Alto Velo 57:52
79 13:11 297 Marvin Zauderer Mako/Galaxy Granola 57:59
80 13:19 243 William MacKenzie 58:07
81 13:22 206 David Cary Team Taylor 58:10
82 13:52 274 Tom Romano Webcor/Alto Velo 58:40
83 15:08 213 John Crean Winery Exchange 59:56
84 16:36 284 Alex Taft 1:01:24
85 16:37 212 Michael Coppolino 1:01:25
86 32:53 251 Andrew Meyers Dolce Vita 1:17:41
87 35:02 281 Brooke Southall Zteam 1:19:50


Results for Women 1/2, winning time 49:54 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 49:54 753 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 49:54
2 1:04 755 Penny Avril Touchstone Climbing 50:58
3 " 754 Sarah Bamerger Touchstone Climbing 50:58
4 " 751 Betina Hold Webcor/Alto Velo 50:58
5 1:51 756 Cat Malone Webcor 51:45
6 1:52 750 Carola Berger Webcor/Alto Velo 51:46


Results for Women 3/4, winning time 51:47 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 51:47 848 Liz Vitai McGuire Cycling 51:47
2 27 859 Lesley Butler UC Davis Health Sys 52:14
3 51 827 Tracy Barhydt Velo Bella 52:38
4 54 843 Lisa Penzel Unattached 52:41
5 1:17 841 H. Levine-Chesler 53:04
6 1:22 856 Ann Fitzsimmons Velo Bella 53:09
7 1:25 849 Van Muckey Jennifer Easton/Specialized 53:12
8 2:10 854 Andrea Glassberg Squadra Ovest 53:57
9 2:19 840 MaryAnn Levenson Bay Area Velo Girls 54:06
10 2:24 863 Molly Burnett 54:11
11 2:51 837 Taissa Kuncio Roaring Mouse Cycles 54:38
12 3:06 858 Carrie Edwards Squadra Ovest 54:53
13 3:48 861 Angela Stevens 55:35
14 3:51 851 Jennifer Day McGuire 55:38
15 4:19 829 Emily Church CRC/Hill & Co 56:06
16 4:45 838 Lynell Lacey Squadra Ovest 56:32
17 4:56 844 Bree Pettit Cal Cycling 56:43
18 5:31 839 Bridgette Lery CRC/Hill & Co 57:18
19 5:49 836 Katie Kalemba Alto Velo 57:36
20 6:02 857 Olli Greening 57:49
21 6:14 828 Jennifer Barlow Travis Hawks 58:01
22 7:03 860 Colene Crowley UC Davis Health Sys 58:50
23 7:27 842 Angele Oliveri EMC/Documentum 59:14
24 7:56 830 Pamela Davis Webcor/Alto Velo 59:43
25 8:23 852 Amy Clark Velo Girls 1:00:10
26 10:04 833 Sarah Graham 1:01:51
27 10:08 846 Laurie Simonson McGuire Cycling 1:01:55
28 10:15 855 Christine Anderson Alta Alpina 1:02:02
29 10:59 826 Julie Baird McGuire Cycling 1:02:46
30 17:57 831 Kori Dean Bay Area Velo Girls 1:09:44
31 33:15 847 Maria Svensson 1:25:02
32 33:18 835 Erika Gubrium 1:25:05


Results for Women 35+, winning time 51:03 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 51:03 162 Tracy Lillig Velo Bella 51:03
2 42 161 Maureen Devlin Touchstone 51:45
3 2:57 160 Jane Worden 54:00
4 3:52 165 Jessie Hickel Velo Bella 54:55
5 4:27 166 Annie Yates Unattached 55:30
6 4:50 155 Debra Melvin 55:53
7 6:25 150 Robyn Berry Team Tam 57:28
8 7:25 151 Miriam Garfinkel Bay Area Velo Girls 58:28
9 8:22 163 Kathy McLeod 59:25
10 8:54 154 Patti Katz 59:57
11 9:01 153 Karin Jeffery Velo Bella 1:00:04
12 18:36 164 Alison Niederer 1:09:39
13 21:42 157 Laurie Rollo 1:12:45


Results for Master 45+, winning time 43:35 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 43:35 600 Robert Anderson Fralock 43:35
2 2 624 Jon Ornstil Lombardi's 43:37
3 1:16 617 P_David Lepell Bobator 44:51
4 1:38 605 Mark Caldwell Team Spine 45:13
5 2:10 623 John Novitsky Monta Vista Velo 45:45
6 2:32 601 Steven Bobzien CRC/Hill & Co 46:07
7 2:47 608 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 46:22
8 3:24 625 Steve Palladino Fightin' Bobas 46:59
9 3:52 604 Rob Carroll 3rd Rail Cycling Clu 47:27
10 " 607 Mark Edwards 47:27
11 3:58 619 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 47:33
12 4:31 641 Ron Bolds Team Hamana 48:06
13 4:36 631 Don Sheff 48:11
14 5:19 603 Carl Butler VSRT 48:54
15 5:26 626 Michael Radcliffe Thirsty Bear 49:01
16 5:37 635 Tom Woolley ZTeam 49:12
17 5:43 642 Paul_T Smith 49:18
18 6:38 643 George Kitta Penvelo/Kondra 50:13
19 6:44 613 Bill Kirsch 50:19
20 7:08 633 Jim Shultz Alta Alpina 50:43
21 7:09 645 Bradford Rex Fightin Bobas 50:44
22 7:14 612 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club 50:49
23 7:21 611 Richard Gelsi-Medeot wtb racing 50:56
24 7:58 632 Mark Sheffield 51:33
25 8:08 646 Paul Jaber 51:43
26 8:14 634 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 51:49
27 8:53 622 Alan Nichols 52:28
28 8:58 606 Mark Cutone Club One/Pmax Racing 52:33
29 9:16 640 Christopher Erwin 52:51
30 9:22 628 Jerry Riboli Jerry Riboli 52:57
31 9:24 636 John Zaltunich 52:59
32 11:00 618 Glenn Mattson Fightin' Bobas 54:35
33 11:01 615 Eric LaFranchi 54:36
34 11:30 610 Louis Garcia Fightin' Bobas 55:05
35 11:37 609 Tom Field SMV Velo 55:12
36 12:02 620 Frank Moore Napa Valley Velo 55:37
37 12:16 644 Douglas Ebersole 55:51
38 12:31 638 Gregg Marioni 56:06
39 12:44 630 Michael Salameh 56:19
40 13:10 616 Mark Latino Mako Galaxy 56:45
41 14:09 627 Kasra Rastani 57:44
42 16:54 639 Richard Peacock Fightin Bobas 1:00:29
43 17:16 614 David Kristofferson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 1:00:51
44 22:37 629 James Roxburgh Fleet Feet Racing 1:06:12
45 31:04 621 Tony Navarro 1:14:39


Results for Master 55+, winning time 47:50 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 47:50 718 Donald Becker Berkeley BC 47:50
2 15 706 James Fox Team Hammer Gel 48:05
3 1:28 716 Richard Shields Team Hammer Gel 49:18
4 1:47 701 Llyod Rath Mako/Galaxy Granola 49:37
5 2:45 711 Tomas Pastalka 50:35
6 2:53 719 Randy Bowman Team EMC 50:43
7 3:06 710 Gerry Burney Fightin Bobas 50:56
8 3:13 712 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 51:03
9 3:21 705 Fritz Tomasello Volvo/Simple Green 51:11
10 3:23 717 Jerry Edelbrock 51:13
11 4:03 702 Richard Silverstein 51:53
12 6:32 714 Bill Mirbach Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 54:22
13 8:41 729 Billy Martinelli Gas Light 56:31
14 9:27 709 Bennie Weber Delta Velo 57:17
15 11:26 713 Bernard Demai 59:16
16 11:54 707 Jan Stastny Monticello 59:44
17 14:12 708 Lothar Grahlmann Webcor/Alto Velo 1:02:02
18 14:29 703 Benjamin Winslow Mako/Galaxy Granola 1:02:19
19 20:08 715 Gary Noe Rio Strada 1:07:58


Results for Elite 5, winning time 45:46 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 45:46 519 Karl Knipe 45:46
2 1 536 Max Polin Team City 45:47
3 " 512 Greg Granato 45:47
4 2 508 Nate Collins 45:48
5 4 516 Daniel Hicklin 45:50
6 59 538 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 46:45
7 1:33 548 Joshua Willes 47:19
8 1:48 542 Andrei Soroker 47:34
9 1:49 533 Jady Palko 47:35
10 2:12 537 Trevor Scott 47:58
11 2:17 513 C. Gros-Balthazard 48:03
12 2:39 532 Stephen O'Mara 48:25
13 2:56 534 Brian Parker 48:42
14 3:04 528 Chai Montgomery 48:50
15 3:22 517 Michael Hope 49:08
16 3:44 530 Rob Nerrie Webcor/Alto Velo 49:30
17 4:55 505 David Baker 50:41
18 4:58 510 Pete Dunten Alto Velo 50:44
19 5:00 503 Luke Ashcraft Taylor 50:46
20 5:09 526 Mike Harrison 50:55
21 5:14 543 Chris Stevens Docket Rocket 51:00
22 5:21 541 Christoper Smith Rage Harpoon 51:07
23 5:35 520 Chay Kuo 51:21
24 6:11 506 Raymond Casey Dolce Vita 51:57
25 6:12 544 Michael Tanner Dolce Vita Cycling 51:58
26 6:13 500 Keith Adams Los Gatos BRC 51:59
27 6:14 547 John Watlans Z Team 52:00
28 6:15 525 Kieran McGuire Dolce Vita Cycling 52:01
29 6:24 501 Joshua Adelman UC-Berkeley Cycling 52:10
30 6:26 535 David Parrish Roaring Mouse Cycles 52:12
31 6:37 546 Adam Waskow Squadra Ovest 52:23
32 6:56 524 Russ McBride Cal Berkeley 52:42
33 8:00 509 Samuel Diaz-Munoz 53:46
34 8:08 502 Douglas Aldrich 53:54
35 8:09 521 Carlos Bustamente 53:55
36 8:10 523 Jose Mariaca Unattached 53:56
37 8:22 522 Jason Larsen Alto Velo 54:08
38 8:43 550 Donald Eippez 54:29
39 9:34 531 Stephen Nishimura La Dolce Vita 55:20
40 9:54 514 Marcus Harvey 55:40
41 10:20 545 Anand Varma 56:06
42 12:45 518 Lee Horowitz Dolce Vita 58:31
43 13:43 515 Gary Hennemuth dolce vita 59:29
44 17:06 511 Gergory Gambetta Touchstone Climbing 1:02:52
45 17:34 549 Ronald Yadao Team Taylor 1:03:20
46 20:30 539 Gregory Sieck 1:06:16
47 25:43 504 David Aucella 1:11:29


Results for Tandem, winning time 47:04 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME NAME TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 47:04 81 Shelley Olds Robert Evans 47:04
2 1:45 79 Maggie Glose Chris Greene 48:49
3 4:03 77 Patty Selbicky Sergei Lipovetski 51:07


Results for Clydesdale, winning time 51:05 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 51:05 90 Russ Willsher ZteaM 51:05
2 6:02 85 Andrew Band Wells Fargo 57:07
3 6:47 86 Jeff Bryan 57:52
4 7:49 88 Richard Hogan 58:54
5 9:04 89 Bruce Raabe 1:00:09
6 9:36 91 John Griffiths 1:00:41


Results for Public Men, winning time 46:39 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 46:39 945 David Colyer 46:39
2 20 925 Andrey Revyakin 46:59
3 1:09 941 Jesse Bastrole 47:48
4 2:17 931 Johannes VanOverbeek 48:56
5 2:26 919 Daniel Murray 49:05
6 2:37 966 Brian Gillis 49:16
7 2:44 963 Andrew Parsel 49:23
8 2:45 909 Bradley Frazee 49:24
9 3:01 951 Rob O'Dea 49:40
10 3:18 904 Scott Bryan 49:57
11 3:53 936 Steven Sinead 50:32
12 3:55 959 Tom Guay 50:34
13 3:57 905 Vincent Burns yuba sutter 50:36
14 4:02 948 Mike Loeffler 50:41
15 4:18 944 Bruce Gardner 50:57
16 4:39 918 Josiah Mueller 51:18
17 4:59 920 Peter Ockner 51:38
18 5:17 946 Gregory Colyer 51:56
19 5:26 186 Kevin Head 52:05
20 5:40 973 Lee Kranefuss 52:19
21 5:46 967 Daniel Hurst 52:25
22 5:49 928 Brian Schmitz Dirty Avocados 52:28
23 6:09 937 Mark O'Brien 52:48
24 6:19 955 David Claman 52:58
25 6:20 910 Thomas Gross 52:59
26 6:27 953 Ralph Pilley 53:06
27 6:38 903 Dominick Brookes 53:17
28 6:41 942 Noah Brezel 53:20
29 6:42 900 Andrew Ball Webcor 53:21
30 6:44 934 Bill Whetstone 53:23
31 6:48 921 Keith O'Donnell 53:27
32 6:56 939 Jose Quintero 53:35
33 7:05 901 Jason Bradeen North Beach Cycling 53:44
34 7:13 949 Raymond Golden 53:52
35 7:16 188 Matt Chaney 53:55
36 7:20 932 Stephen Wabstaff 53:59
37 7:31 185 Mike Maniscalco 54:10
38 7:46 952 Joshua Ottstatt 54:25
39 7:54 902 Niels Bradshaw 54:33
40 8:04 950 Henry Ehlers 54:43
41 8:22 913 Brad Johnson 55:01
42 8:36 922 Nick Orum 55:15
43 8:52 906 Ken Chern Boston Triathlon Tm 55:31
44 8:58 956 Bruce Bell 55:37
45 9:16 972 Tom Miller 55:55
46 9:22 938 Thomas Mansell 56:01
47 9:28 933 Rick Wentz 56:07
48 9:42 940 Doug Macpherson 56:21
49 9:44 912 Mark Janes 56:23
50 9:46 947 Geoff Mohum 56:25
51 10:56 929 Bong Suh 57:35
52 11:09 916 Rob Marek 57:48
53 11:30 965 Paul Gartan 58:09
54 11:52 960 Justin Pajar 58:31
55 12:06 969 Samuel Campbell 58:45
56 12:07 943 Steve Genzler 58:46
57 12:32 908 Simeon Dzamov 59:11
58 " 926 James Robison 59:11
59 12:38 924 Paolo Pompanin 59:17
60 12:40 970 Steve Yountsey Team Taylor 59:19
61 12:42 958 Michael Sellai 59:21
62 12:54 935 Camden Hicks 59:33
63 13:53 971 Julian Allen 1:00:32
64 14:04 964 William Laddish 1:00:43
65 14:24 917 Mark Maymar 1:01:03
66 14:49 974 Ron Stade 1:01:28
67 15:20 957 David Callagy 1:01:59
68 15:56 962 Allan Treadwell 1:02:35
69 16:43 930 Trenton Truitt 1:03:22
70 16:53 911 Craig Herzog 1:03:32
71 17:13 915 Andy MacKay 1:03:52
72 18:30 927 Joe Romson 1:05:09
73 20:49 923 Hank Perry 1:07:28
74 21:56 968 Timothy Greer 1:08:35


Results for Public Women, winning time 49:23 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 49:23 805 Victoria Valstrom 49:23
2 43 804 Ashley Sternfels 50:06
3 9:08 807 Anna Frick 58:31
4 18:07 802 Marta Mattox 1:07:30
5 22:40 803 Karen Perry 1:12:03
6 23:18 800 Tina Leonardi 1:12:41
7 23:35 806 Joanna Bowles 1:12:58
8 23:36 808 Fumiko Maeda 1:12:59
9 24:55 801 Carolyn Lewis 1:14:18

Timing and results: Tom Simonson