2006 - 46th MTHC

2006 Mt Tamalpais Hill Climb - 9/16/06

 

 
Two coasts, two hill climbs
- Ned Overend followed his second-place finish last month on
Mt.
Washington
with another one in the Pro/1/2 race at the 2006 Mt. Tamalpais
Hill Climb. TIAA-CREF's climbing phenom Lucas Euser took the win by a nose, and Ned (51) inspired every Masters
racer on CRC to
train a little harder. Photo courtesy of
AbbiOrca.

 

Race Photos are available for purchase from:

                           

Tim Brennan

RESULTS

Men 1/2/Pro
Master 55+
Elite 3
Women 1/2/3
Elite 4
Women 4
Junior 15-16
Elite 5(1)
Junior 17-18
Elite 5(2)
35+ 1/2/3/4
Public Men
35+ 4
Public Women
Master 45+
 


Please send any name & team corrections to contact@californiaroadclub.org
Found at Stinson: jersey, leg & arm warmers, w/MV Cycleworks bottle - email to claim

Results for Men 1/2/Pro, winning time 40:31 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 40:31 15 Lucas Euser TIAA/CREF 40:31
2 1 10 Ned Overend Durango Wheel 40:32
3 19 6 Christopher Phipps ZteaM 40:50
4 1:25 5 Osvaldo Olmos BMC Racing Team 41:56
5 2:14 1 Rob Anderson Fralock 42:45
6 3:21 8 Alex Smith SF Bicycle Coalition 43:52
7 3:27 11 David Quist Team Spine 43:58
8 3:44 2 Justin Lucke OrganicAthlete 44:15
9 4:00 3 Kevin Metcalfe Pacific Coast Cyclin 44:31
10 " 4 Thomas Novikoff Tradewind Cycling Te 44:31
11 4:27 7 Bradley Saul OrganicAthlete 44:58
12 5:39 14 Scott Cole CycleSports/Tmmer 46:10
13 7:25 13 Peter Brown Arts Cyclery 47:56
14 7:28 17 Jan Weissenberger Kovarus/SquadraOvest 47:59
15 17:10 18 Eric Downing Oh Melo Velo 57:41
16 57:42 16 Jean-F. Moustirats Rock Solid Cycling 1:38:13


Results for Elite 3, winning time 43:21 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 43:21 306 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 43:21
2 58 316 George Opria Newman's Own Organic 44:19
3 1:17 325 Matt Allie Unattached 44:38
4 1:38 315 Wierzba Nick Berkeley BC 44:59
5 2:00 334 Matt Purvis Irvine 45:21
6 2:35 308 Raffi Jilizian FORM Fitness 45:56
7 2:40 320 Trevor Scott EastsideCycles/Marin 46:01
8 2:48 314 Peter Nicholson EastsideCycles/Marin 46:09
9 3:08 322 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 46:29
10 " 311 David Levine Mako/Galaxy Granola 46:29
11 3:21 327 Jonathan Lee Eastside 46:42
12 3:22 307 Tony Homes Pegasus/Allegiant 46:43
13 3:41 329 Gianmpolo Pesce USI 47:02
14 4:19 324 David Barrett Sierra Exp 47:40
15 4:46 305 Yuri Hauswald Soulcraft 48:07
16 5:11 302 Daniel Connelly Webcor/Alto Velo 48:32
17 5:27 313 David Nader Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 48:48
18 6:15 310 Nick Kersmarki EastsideCycles/Marin 49:36
19 6:23 304 Bjorn Haake NA 49:44
20 6:26 328 Dave Coal RBC 49:47
21 6:27 332 Mitch Palmer Maguire 49:48
22 6:43 336 Mark Hutchkin Alta Alpina 50:04
23 7:01 323 Irving Arguello CRC/Hill & Co. 50:22
24 7:22 333 Rick Delgadl Roaring Mouse 50:43
25 7:46 300 Tracy Barhydt EastsideCycles/Marin 51:07
26 7:53 309 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 51:14
27 8:44 330 Steve Malik Eastside 52:05
28 11:53 318 Blayne Roeder Some Guys Cycling 55:14


Results for Elite 4, winning time 43:51 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 43:51 132 Daniel Blomgren Metromint 43:51
2 0 100 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 43:51
3 36 135 Scott Ferguson Univ. Nevada 44:27
4 1:41 129 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo 45:32
5 1:43 125 Luciano Sponza NA 45:34
6 " 126 Josind Oston Godspeed 45:34
7 1:49 111 Daniel Murray SF Sport and Spine P 45:40
8 1:50 102 Michael Burkhard * 45:41
9 1:59 138 Scott Phillips Reno Wheelmen 45:50
10 2:30 113 Steve O'Mara Cycling-Training.com 46:21
11 3:12 121 Donald Seymour Metromint Cycling 47:03
12 " 101 Tao Bernardi Pegasus 47:03
13 3:50 133 Mike Campbell -- 47:41
14 4:47 134 Eric Fischer -- 48:38
15 4:49 119 James Porter NA 48:40
16 " 103 Jeff Campbell Squadra Ovest 48:40
17 4:50 137 Stephen Wanta -- 48:41
18 4:59 124 Russell White Mako/Galaxy Granola 48:50
19 5:05 122 Conor Tuttle Fitzgerald's 48:56
20 5:09 120 Frank Rollo The Olympic Club 49:00
21 5:41 114 Kaley Parkinson Forward Motion Racin 49:32
22 6:25 115 David Parrish Roaring Mouse Cycles 50:16
23 6:45 130 Ryan Nickelson Pegasus 50:36
24 6:54 109 Dave Matthews Pegasus/VandenBerghe 50:45
25 7:35 112 Patrick Nicholls Sierra Express/TONC 51:26
26 8:35 107 Jason Kent Tieni Duro 52:26
27 8:37 128 Matthew McCoon Team Spine 52:28
28 8:42 104 Michael Claudio Cyclesport/TrumerPil 52:33
29 8:48 127 Miguel Mestayer Tam Cycling 52:39
30 10:26 117 David pickett NA 54:17
31 13:26 131 Nick Agate Team Tam 57:17
32 20:52 110 Paul Mitchell Cycling-Training.com 1:04:43
33 46:21 136 Johnnie Walker -- 1:30:12


Results for Junior 15-16, winning time 46:08 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 46:08 577 Jeremy Blalock Joselyn's Bicycle/ 46:08
2 22 576 Davis Bentley Team Swift 46:30
3 24 578 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 46:32
4 2:18 583 Daniel Tisdell LGBRC/Easton/Special 48:26
5 2:38 585 Ethan Weiss Team Swift 48:46
6 4:07 582 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro 50:15
7 4:08 596 Cody Kaiser Team Spine 50:16
8 5:00 589 Kyle Patterson Davis Bike Club 51:08
9 5:02 575 Joe Amato Teamswift 51:10
10 5:26 587 Miguel Henderson Tieno Duro 51:34
11 5:28 591 Brandon Mart Team Spine 51:36
12 5:30 588 G. Patterson-King Team Swift 51:38
13 6:47 579 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 52:55
14 7:39 592 Chip Richey 53:47
15 7:48 581 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro 53:56
16 8:29 598 David Funnel Team Swift 54:37
17 8:31 590 Greg Schubert Team Swift 54:39
18 8:54 580 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro 55:02
19 11:00 595 Lionel Austin Alta Alpina 57:08
20 11:49 597 Bjorn Fox Team Taylor 57:57
21 15:06 594 Matthew Millar 1:01:14
22 16:00 593 Cody Minnig 1:02:08
23 25:50 584 David Tisdell LGBRC/Easton/Special 1:11:58


Results for Junior 17-18, winning time 46:31 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 46:31 652 Trevor Thompson Team Spine 46:31
2 1 653 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro 46:32
3 " 586 Zachary Williams Tieno Duro 46:32
4 3:33 650 Charlie Carroll Team Swift 50:04
5 5:01 651 Heath Medeiros Alta Alpina 51:32


Results for 35+ 1/2/3/4, winning time 43:10 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 43:10 251 Harlan Chapman Unattached 43:10
2 1:13 253 Gary Gellin Webcor/Alto Velo 44:23
3 1:18 261 Patrick Gordis 44:28
4 1:34 259 Wyatt Weisel AMD Masters 44:44
5 1:35 260 Stephen Cassani Equipe le matin 44:45
6 " 267 Derek McBrearty 44:45
7 1:36 250 Kim Arthur Zteam Cycling 44:46
8 1:44 256 Ed Nicolson CRC Hill CO 44:54
9 2:06 268 Craig Sanders Xmen 45:16
10 2:18 263 C. Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley 45:28
11 2:20 269 Greg Allen Mako Galaxy 45:30
12 3:05 257 Peter Wood Zteam 46:15
13 3:55 254 Rich Juarez Cal Road Club 47:05
14 4:16 258 Steven Stein 47:26
15 4:17 270 Drew Landers 47:27
16 5:55 266 Jenno Morson Zteam 49:05
17 8:04 265 Glenn Chadwick Team City 51:14
18 8:32 264 David Couch 51:42


Results for 35+ 4, winning time 44:04 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 44:04 835 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 44:04
2 24 811 Chris_X Kinney Fightin Bobas 44:28
3 42 831 Yuval Rachmilevitz NA 44:46
4 47 829 Bruce Polderman Rocky Mounts ~ Izze 44:51
5 1:41 825 Carl Nielson Pegasus/VandenBerghe 45:45
6 1:56 824 Thomas Newmeyer City Cycle 46:00
7 2:12 857 Krage Olrich Tam Cycling 46:16
8 " 812 Kyle Klopfer ZteaM 46:16
9 2:13 834 Ian Roth ZteaM 46:17
10 " 855 Shane Franca 46:17
11 2:14 801 David Christenberry Webcor/Alto Velo 46:18
12 2:36 818 Geoff Luttrell * 46:40
13 2:37 847 Jim Werle LGBRC 46:41
14 3:22 845 Peter Vicencio zTeaM 47:26
15 3:24 800 Chin Chao CycleSpots/Trumer Pi 47:28
16 3:42 815 Mark Lange Monta Vista Velo 47:46
17 3:52 828 Dan Palmer Spokesman 47:56
18 3:57 826 Kenneth Norton Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 48:01
19 4:16 821 Chai Montgomery godspeed 48:20
20 4:17 820 Neil Michel bollo racing 48:21
21 " 839 Brooke Southall Z Team 48:21
22 4:18 816 David Lederle vsrt 48:22
23 5:51 851 Jeff Musser Team Taylor 49:55
24 5:54 840 Craig Steinmaus Touchstone Climbing 49:58
25 6:15 810 John Hughes Thirsty Bear/CVC 50:19
26 6:17 838 Chris Soukup San Jose Bike Club 50:21
27 6:34 830 Mitchell Rabin Z Team 50:38
28 6:36 819 Mark Mastoras Kovarus/SquadraOvest 50:40
29 7:10 805 Dave Dunkley Pegasus/Vandenberghe 51:14
30 7:21 853 Fred Schnaars 51:25
31 7:25 822 Bob Moore Taylor 51:29
32 7:27 817 Steve Lindroos Thirsty Bear / Castr 51:31
33 8:11 802 Michael DeLange Pegasus/VandenBerghe 52:15
34 9:18 846 Adam Waskow Kovarus/Squadra Oves 53:22
35 9:37 804 Laurence Dudson Mako Galaxy Granola 53:41
36 10:09 843 Keith Toon Thirsty Bear/cvc 54:13
37 10:11 833 James Robison Team Taylor 54:15
38 10:26 852 Stephen Nowicki Cycling-Training 54:30
39 10:46 844 Gregory Towers Steelman Cycles 54:50
40 11:21 837 Wayne Smith SCCC/Le Village 55:25
41 11:36 813 Larry Knott Olympic Club 55:40
42 11:58 807 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wh 56:02
43 15:18 841 Mark Switters SGW/City Bicycle Wor 59:22
44 16:45 849 Ronald Yadao Team Taylor 1:00:49
45 17:34 803 David Douglas EMC/Vellum Cycles 1:01:38
46 18:28 856 Andrew Blum Endurance 1:02:32
47 22:27 850 Stephen Youtsey Team Taylor 1:06:31


Results for Master 45+, winning time 45:00 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 45:00 534 John Novitsky Monta Vista Velo 45:00
2 42 535 Jon Ornstil * 45:42
3 1:29 545 Kevin Susco Webcor / Alto Velo 46:29
4 1:34 554 Steve Archer 46:34
5 1:43 525 Richard Lorson Reno Wheelmen-Radspo 46:43
6 2:07 547 Ted Thomas Unattached 47:07
7 2:10 502 Steven Bobzien CRC/Hill & Co. 47:10
8 2:22 532 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 47:22
9 2:48 335 Ron Bolds 47:48
10 2:54 555 David Covington 47:54
11 2:55 531 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 47:55
12 2:57 556 Don Sheff 47:57
13 3:23 509 Mark Edwards Bike Trip 48:23
14 3:57 512 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 48:57
15 4:16 557 Jim Sacherman Alta Alpina 49:16
16 4:19 546 steve tetrick NA 49:19
17 4:50 504 Mac Carey Mako/Galaxy Granola 49:50
18 5:23 559 George Kitta Peninsula Velo 50:23
19 5:34 558 Peter Stock Mako Galaxy 50:34
20 5:41 521 Bill Kirsch NA 50:41
21 5:55 508 Michael Cockrell Pacific State Bank/A 50:55
22 6:00 527 Gregg Marioni 51:00
23 6:01 515 Richard Gelsi-Medeot wtb racing 51:01
24 6:03 501 Dan Benatar * 51:03
25 6:31 533 Alan Nichols endurance 51:31
26 6:45 520 Tom Kennedy NA 51:45
27 6:46 528 Scott Martin Bike Trip 51:46
28 6:47 526 Jeff Loutit Unattached 51:47
29 6:52 544 Michael Slavin NA 51:52
30 7:02 529 Glenn Mattsson Fightin Bobas 52:02
31 7:12 507 David Cochran ZteaM 52:12
32 8:31 519 Jeffry Karsen NA 53:31
33 8:39 511 Gary Franck San Jose Bicycle Clu 53:39
34 9:40 538 Blair Peterson ZteaM 54:40
35 10:15 540 Michael Salameh NA 55:15
36 10:56 503 Samuel Campbell Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 55:56
37 11:05 510 Tom Field SMV Velo 56:05
38 11:20 524 Mark Latino mako/galaxy granola 56:20
39 11:27 516 Brad Hasse Body Concepts 56:27
40 11:42 530 Tim McCracken Mako/Galaxy Granola 56:42
41 12:10 537 Michael Perry * 57:10
42 12:29 542 Dan Seligson Le Matin Cycling 57:29
43 12:47 514 Leland Gee NA 57:47
44 12:58 522 David Kristofferson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 57:58
45 13:22 513 fred garcy unattached 58:22
46 14:46 500 David Aucella NA 59:46
47 15:41 523 Eric LaFranchi NA 1:00:41
48 17:01 539 Craig Reisfield Z Team 1:02:01
49 19:19 505 Dan Cerf NA 1:04:19
50 21:16 562 Fred Ginn 1:06:16
51 28:29 561 Greg Sicek 1:13:29


Results for Master 55+, winning time 48:19 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 48:19 711 Jim Fox Hammer 48:19
2 1:47 713 Richard Shields 50:06
3 3:24 719 Randy Bowman EMC2/Vellum 51:43
4 5:04 716 Tomas Pastelka 53:23
5 6:26 707 Ted Trambley Strada Sempre Duro 54:45
6 6:43 718 Terry Edelbrock 55:02
7 6:46 714 Ron Sweet Mako/Galaxy Granola 55:05
8 8:23 705 Lloyd Leighton Unattached 56:42
9 10:43 703 Paul Kasbar Mako/Galaxy Granola 59:02
10 11:24 702 Wolfgang Hultner Mako/Galaxy Granola 59:43
11 11:58 700 Ernest Gallardo_Sr Mako/Galaxy Granola 1:00:17
12 12:29 717 Thomas Karney Mako/Galaxy Granola 1:00:48
13 13:05 708 Rudi Verhoeven unattached 1:01:24
14 14:04 709 Richard Weiner Mako/Galaxy Granola 1:02:23
15 15:55 712 Lavon Wiseman 1:04:14
16 16:41 701 Kendal Green Stanford Cycling 1:05:00
17 27:25 715 David Rosenfeld Mako/Galaxy Granola 1:15:44


Results for Women 1/2/3, winning time 47:50 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 47:50 56 Maria Monica McGuire Cycling Team 47:50
2 43 55 Kelly McDonald Cycling-Training.com 48:33
3 2:38 61 Maureen Devlin Touchstone 50:28
4 3:05 60 Nikole Denton Mako/Galaxy 50:55
5 3:24 65 Patricia Ross Touchstone 51:14
6 3:25 58 Patty Selbicky Velo Bella 51:15
7 4:12 51 Maggie Glose Village Peddler 52:02
8 4:17 67 Molly Burnett CRC/Hill & Co. 52:07
9 4:19 63 Kristina Jeley Proman 52:09
10 5:04 54 Lesley Jensen Mako/Galaxy Granola 52:54
11 5:21 52 Holly Harris Palo Alto Bicycles W 53:11
12 5:25 50 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella-Kona 53:15
13 6:15 59 Laurel Stern Velo Girls 54:05
14 6:34 62 Tracie Nelson McGuire 54:24
15 7:56 53 Anny Henry EMC2/Vellum 55:46
16 11:32 66 Pamela Davis Alto Velo 59:22
17 11:36 64 Kate Lynch 59:26


Results for Women 4, winning time 51:35 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 51:35 403 Janeen Thorpe North Rim Adventure 51:35
2 47 400 Susannah Breen Unattached 52:22
3 2:07 417 Jennifer Barlow Berkeley 53:42
4 2:32 407 Annie Yates CRC/Hill & Co. 54:07
5 2:57 404 Lorilei Tuttle NA 54:32
6 4:09 411 Heather Mackenzie 55:44
7 5:26 408 Bridgette Lery CRC/Hill & Co. 57:01
8 6:16 414 Robyn Berry Tam Cycling 57:51
9 6:51 57 Karen Rehder Luna Chix 58:26
10 8:47 413 Patti Katz Mako/Galaxy 1:00:22
11 16:03 412 Marlene Berro Mako/Galaxy 1:07:38
12 18:37 410 Melissa Smith Squadra 1:10:12
13 21:27 418 Jessica McFarland 1:13:02
14 27:44 402 Gail Perry 1:19:19


Results for Elite 5(1), winning time 44:46 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 44:46 228 C0ris Isley NA 44:46
2 1:17 201 Michael Baushke Sycip 46:03
3 1:18 210 Nathan Collins NA 46:04
4 " 221 Chris Gros-Balthard NA 46:04
5 1:19 212 John Davern NA 46:05
6 1:43 225 Sean Handel NA 46:29
7 2:30 218 James Evans NA 47:16
8 2:41 207 Kevin Buchholz NorCal Bike Sport 47:27
9 2:45 205 Joe Bryan Dolce Vita 47:31
10 2:47 226 James Hayden Fusion Sport 47:33
11 2:52 203 Erik Bost NA 47:38
12 3:13 214 Shaun Durkan Metromint 47:59
13 3:15 243 Andrew Tilin Touchstone Climbing 48:01
14 3:31 230 Andrew Kimble all about health 48:17
15 3:43 202 Sean Beck VSRT/ LifeStyleRx 48:29
16 3:49 237 Chad Schueneman Dolce Vita Cycling 48:35
17 4:03 211 Andrew Crews NA 48:49
18 4:15 220 Jamie Goldfield NA 49:01
19 4:25 206 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita Cycling 49:11
20 4:37 224 Dwayne Halterman Eagle Cycling Club 49:23
21 4:40 217 Robert Etchison NA 49:26
22 4:54 231 Greg Klingsporn Unattached 49:40
23 5:05 232 Maurice Monge NA 49:51
24 5:31 236 Brian Schmitz Dirty Avocados Racin 50:17
25 5:53 233 Mark O'Brien NA 50:39
26 6:09 213 Samuel Diaz-Munoz Cal Cycling 50:55
27 7:05 227 Michael Hope NA 51:51
28 7:16 234 Keith O'Donnell Breakaway Performanc 52:02
29 7:44 248 Jonathan Lacey NA 52:30
30 " 245 Chris Voltz Lombardi Sports 52:30
31 7:50 235 Jady Palko NA 52:36
32 8:54 200 Doug Aldrich San Jose Bike Club 53:40
33 9:02 249 David Fagen Reach Fitness 53:48
34 9:13 244 Andreas Vogel NA 53:59
35 10:16 222 Eric Hale taylor 55:02
36 10:28 229 Michael Jochner Le Village 55:14
37 10:44 247 Marvin Zauderer Mako/Galaxy Granola 55:30
38 11:15 208 Matt Chaney NA 56:01
39 11:25 204 Landon Brenner NA 56:11
40 11:56 242 Christian Thompson Cyclesport/TrumerPil 56:42
41 12:30 219 Jake Goldfield NA 57:16
42 12:52 215 Donald Eipper NA 57:38
43 13:07 223 Rod Halsey NA 57:53
44 13:58 239 Alex Sousa NA 58:44
45 18:25 209 Marc-Anthony Cinder unattached 1:03:11
46 22:45 216 David Ensign unattached 1:07:31


Results for Elite 5(2), winning time 42:58 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 42:58 625 Ted Simpkins none 42:58
2 1 628 Kevin White Etna 42:59
3 2:03 618 Justin Morejohn Davis Bike Club 45:01
4 2:17 623 Jared Prince Godspeed 45:15
5 3:02 609 Garth Jackson Unattached 46:00
6 3:33 635 Sean Cinelli CRC/Hill & Co. 46:31
7 3:47 637 Michael McGowen Fusion 46:45
8 4:01 622 Tim Page Soulcraft 46:59
9 4:02 612 Maurice Klein ThirstyBear/Castro V 47:00
10 4:07 643 Yates McKenzie 47:05
11 " 604 Chris Corbett NA 47:05
12 4:09 606 Matt Dulcich N/A 47:07
13 4:36 615 Ian Massey NA 47:34
14 4:39 645 Matt Carpenter Fighting Bobas 47:37
15 5:10 621 Shance Ordell NA 48:08
16 " 616 Greg McQuaid NA 48:08
17 5:25 649 Dan Goldfield 48:23
18 5:39 648 John Kennel 48:37
19 5:52 632 Larry Feinnman 48:50
20 " 627 Gregory White Mako/Galaxy Granola 48:50
21 6:23 613 Floyd Long NA 49:21
22 6:25 633 Matt Esh 49:23
23 7:43 608 Mike Hlynsky Etna Brewing co. 50:41
24 7:53 626 Berkeley White Etna Brewing co. 50:51
25 8:07 636 Tony Sergheto 51:05
26 8:13 639 George Pryor UCI/Medtron 51:11
27 8:48 646 Bradford Rex Fighting Bobas 51:46
28 8:57 601 Joe Amon ZteaM 51:55
29 " 629 Kyle Winchell NA 51:55
30 9:20 603 Tom Cooper ZTeam 52:18
31 9:21 614 Dan Mancini NA 52:19
32 " 631 Craig Zirzow NA 52:19
33 9:32 610 Jim Jackson Etna Brew. 52:30
34 9:51 620 Stephen Nishimura 52:49
35 9:54 602 Blake Boyer Village Peddler 52:52
36 10:13 611 Brian Kadan Etna Brewing co. 53:11
37 10:26 642 Kevin O'Donnell Mako 53:24
38 11:12 630 Kalman Zeiger NA 54:10
39 11:24 605 John Crean Wine Country Velo 54:22
40 12:26 641 Michael Coppolino 55:24
41 13:02 640 Eric Buxton 56:00
42 13:32 634 Matthew Crowe 56:30
43 13:45 647 Mike Ogborne 56:43
44 13:48 638 Geoff Mohun 56:46
45 14:05 644 Douglas Daigle 57:03
46 17:55 607 Allen Escobar NA 1:00:53
47 21:09 624 David Robb Lally's 1:04:07


Results for Public Men, winning time 45:46 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 45:46 908 Peter Cracknell NA 45:46
2 24 906 G Coleman NA 46:10
3 29 960 Mike Loeffler 46:15
4 2:19 971 Thomas Fox 48:05
5 2:20 936 Josh Reis NA 48:06
6 2:21 913 Nick Follett 48:07
7 3:26 917 Kevin Head flit? 49:12
8 3:33 928 Colin Mcquistan rhino 49:19
9 3:46 965 Nicholes Ree 49:32
10 4:16 937 Ken Shiokari PricePoint 50:02
11 4:39 905 Gregory Canosio NA 50:25
12 5:02 943 Dave Townsend Breakaway Bikes 50:48
13 5:13 949 Stephen Willrich NA 50:59
14 5:50 911 Paul Dyrwal NA 51:36
15 6:05 951 Dan Wood NA 51:51
16 6:07 901 Tom Benvenuto NA 51:53
17 6:22 976 Singe Morimoto 52:08
18 6:57 900 Simon Allen N/A 52:43
19 7:27 969 Bob Bullinan 53:13
20 7:31 903 William Buckingham NA 53:17
21 7:56 964 Jose Quintero 53:42
22 8:02 910 Thomas Dugan * 53:48
23 8:05 914 Christian Frantz NA 53:51
24 8:38 953 Michael Zafer Aquaphor-Active.com 54:24
25 8:42 922 Philippe Le_Rohellec NA 54:28
26 9:05 934 Paolo Pompanin NA 54:51
27 9:33 916 Gary Griffin NA 55:19
28 9:34 968 Ben Berto 55:20
29 9:37 952 Ben Woodward * 55:23
30 9:45 966 Scot Steinwert 55:31
31 9:46 940 Brendan Sugrue NA 55:32
32 10:13 948 Andrew Weiner NA 55:59
33 10:43 970 Pete Comeford 56:29
34 10:53 920 Stephen Hughes 56:39
35 11:20 915 Michael Gosk NA 57:06
36 11:23 955 Marc Wittenberg Happy Fun Racing 57:09
37 " 973 William Laddish 57:09
38 11:29 950 George Wineinger NA 57:15
39 11:34 981 Christian Weeks 57:20
40 11:41 927 Sean McFadden Dolphin 57:27
41 12:00 926 Mark Maymar Breakaway Perfomance 57:46
42 12:02 967 Andrew Scott 57:48
43 12:11 925 Andy MacKay NA 57:57
44 12:12 959 Ben Lev 57:58
45 12:29 947 Craig Watkins NA 58:15
46 13:13 924 Brian Lonchar NA 58:59
47 13:30 918 Tad Henderson NA 59:16
48 14:15 974 Paul Garton 1:00:01
49 14:30 963 Mark Goldin 1:00:16
50 14:54 961 Keith Silverman 1:00:40
51 15:09 977 John Hietter 1:00:55
52 15:57 957 Charles Davidson 1:01:43
53 16:21 979 Simon Loos 1:02:07
54 16:29 962 Marshall Kildage 1:02:15
55 17:15 919 Bernhard Hiller NA 1:03:01
56 17:43 923 Louis Loewenstein NA 1:03:29
57 18:59 975 Robert Finn 1:04:45
58 19:28 954 Gail Hottfen Sycip 1:05:14
59 20:18 958 Tim Percival 1:06:04
60 20:38 978 Nick Mullen 1:06:24
61 20:42 939 Todd Smithline * 1:06:28
62 21:10 956 Rick Blick 1:06:56
63 21:43 902 Charles Brust NA 1:07:29
64 23:29 980 Bob Corman 1:09:15
65 23:31 904 Bill Buhlman NA 1:09:17
66 23:55 944 Hugo Traeger NA 1:09:41
67 30:17 972 Robert Farwell 1:16:03
68 51:06 938 Neil Smithline NA 1:36:52


Results for Public Women, winning time 52:09 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 52:09 750 Michelle Baumgartner NA 52:09
2 2:40 758 Petra Kirberg Team Cabo Wabo 54:49
3 4:06 762 Kim Wik Cabo Wabo 56:15
4 9:49 766 Nicole Bertoline 1:01:58
5 12:23 753 Sarah Clement NA 1:04:32
6 13:49 759 jackie lederle NA 1:05:58
7 14:12 751 Lisa Belair TriClub Marin 1:06:21
8 16:36 757 Laura Jump Team Taylor 1:08:45
9 17:56 765 Alison Niederer Tam Cycling 1:10:05
10 21:21 754 Lindsey Cole NA 1:13:30

Timing and results: Tom Simonson