2007- 47th MTHC

2007 Mt. Tamalpais Hillclimb - 9/15/07

Race Photos:
Abbiorca.com

Men 1/2/Pro
Master 55+
Elite 3
Women 1/2/3
Elite 4
Women 4
Junior 15-16
Elite 5(1)
Junior 17-18
Elite 5(2)
35+ 1/2/3
Public Men
35+ 4
Public Men(2)
Master 45+
Public Women
Tandem
Combined results for all riders

Results posted 5:22pm 9/15/07,
updated 9/18/07 - send correction requests to contact@californiaroadclub.org

Results for Men 1/2/Pro, winning time 40:00 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 40:00 26 Lucas Euser Slipstream Sports 40:00
2 18 10 Christopher Phipps ZteaM 40:18
3 19 1 Jesse Moore CA Giant Berry 40:19
4 2:08 18 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 42:08
5 " 13 Mark Weir Unattached 42:08
6 2:09 14 David Yakaitis BPG/Montano Velo 42:09
7 " 4 Dave Galvin 42:09
8 2:31 15 Ariel Herrmann Pacific SB/Anderson 42:31
9 3:13 12 Michael Telega CA Giant Berry 43:13
10 3:15 3 Jared Barrilleaux Metromint Cycling 43:15
11 3:17 2 Rob Anderson AMD-Discovery Mas 43:17
12 3:22 11 Alex Smith Unattached 43:22
13 3:37 9 Thomas Novikoff CambiamentoDandaturo 43:37
14 4:52 16 Jonathan Lee Eastside Cycling 44:52
15 4:53 8 Douglas Merrill Davis BC 44:53
16 5:18 17 James Aparisi Unattached 45:18
17 5:19 27 Daniel O'Connor Unattached 45:19
18 6:01 20 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar 46:01
19 6:14 6 Steve Holmes Arete Racing 46:14
20 6:18 23 Tim Knudsen Unattached 46:18
21 6:55 19 Paul Kundrat East Bay Velo Club 46:55
22 7:43 21 Tim Farnham Team Kaos Cycling 47:43
23 7:51 7 Chris Kovash Team Oakland/Kaiser 47:51
24 8:14 25 Jenson Lee Velo Club LaGrange 48:14
25 8:56 24 Anastasio Flores Jr Anotherbikeshop.com 48:56
26 18:42 22 Justin Lucke Organicathlete 58:42


Results for Elite 3, winning time 43:07 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 43:07 126 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 43:07
2 2 119 Justin Morejohn Davis BC 43:09
3 " 116 Julian Martinez CA Giant Berry 43:09
4 4 122 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 43:11
5 25 112 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 43:32
6 26 102 Davis Bentley AMD-Discovery 43:33
7 55 129 Shane Litzenberger Pegasus/VandenBerghe 44:02
8 1:22 121 Aaron Paterson Webcor/Alto Velo 44:29
9 1:24 100 Charlie Avis AMD-Discovery 44:31
10 1:31 115 Karl B. Knipe Eagle CC 44:38
11 1:44 125 Nick Wierzba Eagle CC 44:51
12 1:50 104 Rupert Brauch Webcor/Alto Velo 44:57
13 2:10 130 M Shane Breshyan Unattached 45:17
14 2:13 108 Shaun Durkan Metromint Cycling 45:20
15 2:25 114 Nils Johnson Davis BC 45:32
16 2:28 118 Joseph Mendes EMC2/Vellum 45:35
17 2:42 103 Tao Bernardi Pegasus/BandenBerghe 45:49
18 4:20 109 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport 47:27
19 " 124 Eric Wiecek Team Get a Grip Cycl 47:27
20 4:23 110 James Hardy Team Oakland/Kaiser 47:30
21 4:30 117 Ralf Medloff CRC/Hill 47:37
22 4:41 128 Murat Ozgur Kovarus/SquadraOvest 47:48
23 " 113 Tony Homes Pegasus/VandenBerghe 47:48
24 " 111 Micah Herman AMD-Discovery 47:48
25 4:51 132 Gabriel Keck 47:58
26 5:40 131 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 48:47
27 5:55 106 Angelo DiGiovine 49:02
28 6:58 123 Jonathan Sinclair San Jose BC 50:05
29 7:24 101 David Barrett Sierra Express/TONC 50:31
30 10:35 107 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Velo 53:42
31 11:21 127 Heath Medeiros Alta Alpina CC 54:28
32 11:37 105 Tim Brennan CRC/Hill 54:44


Results for Elite 4, winning time 43:49 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 43:49 832 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 43:49
2 1:52 837 Ted Simpkins Unattached 45:41
3 1:53 819 Steve O'Mara Cycling-training.com 45:42
4 1:54 839 Kevin Buchholz Unattached 45:43
5 2:12 842 Donald Seymour Metromint 46:01
6 2:30 808 Hanns Detlefsen Berkeley BC 46:19
7 2:54 816 Daniel Murray SF Sport and Spine 46:43
8 2:55 813 Eric Maas Village Peddler 46:44
9 2:56 826 Kevin Rusch Dolce Vita Cycling 46:45
10 3:06 806 David Colyer Lamorinda/Synergy 46:55
11 3:15 836 Garth Jackson Alta Alpina CC 47:04
12 3:21 807 Billy Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 47:10
13 3:37 803 Mac Carey Lamorinda/Synergy 47:26
14 3:39 827 Connor Spencer Freewheel Bike Shop 47:28
15 4:25 840 Alex Brookhouse Eastside Cycling 48:14
16 4:51 804 Tully Cashman Webcor/Alto Velo 48:40
17 5:01 822 David Parrish Roaring Mouse Cycles 48:50
18 6:10 838 Jason Hanchett Berkeley BC 49:59
19 6:16 805 Gregory Colyer Lamorinda/Synergy 50:05
20 6:29 833 Ed Lai Team Oakland/Kaiser 50:18
21 6:31 810 Eric Hietala 50:20
22 6:32 824 David Pouncy Unattached 50:21
23 6:47 802 Andrew Campbell Eagle CC 50:36
24 6:53 817 Ryan Nickelson Pegasus/VandenBerghe 50:42
25 7:02 828 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 50:51
26 7:31 818 Keith O'Donnell Unattached 51:20
27 7:38 825 Joel Ramirez 51:27
28 8:03 814 Brad McKenzie ZteaM 51:52
29 8:21 835 Tim Sutliff Lamorinda/Synergy 52:10
30 8:46 829 Benjamin Tate Team CS 52:35
31 9:37 801 Jason Edling 53:26
32 9:40 820 Mateo Ortega Team CS 53:29
33 10:00 812 Eric LaFranchi Unattached 53:49
34 10:34 841 Miguel Mestayer Tam Cycling 54:23
35 11:44 811 Jim Keene Unattached 55:33
36 11:47 831 Mike Zakowski Unattached 55:36
37 11:52 834 Jon Martin Unattached 55:41
38 21:04 800 Shawn Benjamin Berkeley BC 1:04:53


Results for Junior 15-16, winning time 45:05 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 45:05 485 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro 45:05
2 8 486 Jeremy Blalock Unattached 45:13
3 17 475 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 45:22
4 1:29 488 Will Curtis 46:34
5 1:33 482 Ben Sukys Unattached 46:38
6 3:07 490 Daniel Tisdell AMD-Discovery 48:12
7 4:01 477 Andreas Freund Davis BC 49:06
8 4:27 479 Miguel Henderson Unattached 49:32
9 6:59 480 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior 52:04
10 7:01 476 Bjorn Fox Unattached 52:06
11 7:37 487 Greg Schubert Colavita Racing 52:42
12 9:56 483 Cody Tapley Davis BC 55:01
13 12:33 481 Spence Peterson Above Category Racin 57:38
14 15:20 484 Skyler Taylor 1:00:25
15 17:59 489 David Tisdell Easton/Specialized 1:03:04
16 21:17 478 Stanley Goto Team Swift 1:06:22


Results for Junior 17-18, winning time 45:06 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 45:06 530 Zachary Williams Tieni Duro Junior 45:06
2 1 549 Dillan Clark 45:07
3 1:21 531 Ethan Weiss Team Swift 46:27
4 3:45 532 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 48:51
5 4:00 529 Massimo Palumbo Unattached 49:06
6 8:46 533 Cody Minnig VSRT/LifestyleRX 53:52
7 12:46 527 Isaac Karsen Alberto's Sport 57:52


Results for 35+ 1/2/3, winning time 42:31 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 42:31 269 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Commun. 42:31
2 24 267 Craig Upton Navigators/Cycling C 42:55
3 29 264 Steven Romjue The Olympic Club 43:00
4 38 255 Clark Foy San Jose BC 43:09
5 40 256 Gary Gellin Webcor/Alto Velo 43:11
6 53 260 Edward Nicolson CRC/Hill 43:24
7 1:03 263 Chris Randall Team Clif Bar 43:34
8 1:06 254 Tim Clark Unattached 43:37
9 1:58 274 Derek McBrearty Unattached 44:29
10 2:06 265 Wyatt Weisel AMD-Discovery 44:37
11 2:07 252 Chris Carscadden Pegasus/VandenBerghe 44:38
12 2:08 268 Stephen Cassani AMD-Discovery 44:39
13 2:24 271 Craig Roemer AMD-Discovery 44:55
14 2:50 270 Jon Ardell Tam Cycling 45:21
15 4:36 250 Ramon Alarcon San Jose BC 47:07
16 6:06 261 C. Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/24hr 48:37
17 6:39 266 Chad Nordwall Above Category Racin 49:10
18 6:40 258 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 49:11
19 6:42 272 Stephen Kent Freewheel Bike Shop 49:13
20 " 251 Tad Borek CRC/Hill 49:13
21 8:39 253 Glenn Chadwick Unattached 51:10
22 9:03 262 Loren Pokorny 51:34
23 11:50 275 Tyrone Arnold Unattached 54:21
24 1:11:15 273 Shaun Locker Scott Valley Velo 1:53:46


Results for 35+ 4, winning time 44:36 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 44:36 958 Craig McKinlay CRC/Hill 44:36
2 0 906 David Christenberry Webcor/Alto Velo 44:36
3 1 959 Shane Franco 44:37
4 21 914 Michael Doyle Unattached 44:57
5 26 941 Daniel Shore ZteaM 45:02
6 30 901 Bill Beers Pegasus/VandenBerghe 45:06
7 41 913 John Davern Unattached 45:17
8 51 923 Andy Jennings ZteaM 45:27
9 1:06 925 Maurice Klein Thirsty Bear/CVC 45:42
10 1:08 904 Eric Brown BikesPlus/North Rim 45:44
11 1:17 946 Andrew Tilin Touchstone Climbing 45:53
12 " 931 Dan Palmer Unattached 45:53
13 " 921 Hans Gouwens ZteaM 45:53
14 1:18 917 Paul Dyrwal ZteaM 45:54
15 2:29 926 Kyle Klopfer ZteaM 47:05
16 2:51 920 Larry Feinman ZteaM 47:27
17 3:02 927 Adam Martin EMC2/Vellum 47:38
18 3:03 924 Marc Kirberg ZteaM 47:39
19 3:04 939 Ian Roth ZteaM 47:40
20 3:56 912 Andrew Crews 48:32
21 3:59 948 Steve Wilbur ZteaM 48:35
22 4:01 938 C Rossi Unattached 48:37
23 4:06 915 Scott Duiven Eastside Cycling 48:42
24 4:20 937 Frank Rollo Olympic Club 48:56
25 4:22 909 Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing 48:58
26 4:46 954 Mark Mastoras Kovarus/SquadraOvest 49:22
27 5:10 903 Herb Bool Village Peddler 49:46
28 5:22 919 Daniele Farnedi 49:58
29 5:29 950 Sean Beck VSRT/LifeStyleRX 50:05
30 5:33 934 Mitchell Rabin ZteaM 50:09
31 5:36 922 Lex Grecu cycling-training.com 50:12
32 5:45 942 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 50:21
33 5:47 918 Jason Eiserich Davis BC 50:23
34 6:23 943 Peter Sobrero Olympic Club 50:59
35 6:25 952 Dave Lederle 51:01
36 6:26 951 Bryan Hansen 51:02
37 6:28 907 Eric Clauss Kovarus/SquadraOvest 51:04
38 6:33 940 Alan Russo Team CS 51:09
39 6:49 932 Lubos Parobek Berkeley BC 51:25
40 7:00 916 Dave Dunkley Pegasus/VandenBerghe 51:36
41 7:10 945 Jeff Taylor 51:46
42 7:47 956 Donald Parsons EMC2/Vellum 52:23
43 7:58 933 Blair Peterson ZteaM 52:34
44 8:10 955 John Murphy Webcor/Alto Velo 52:46
45 8:38 900 Joe Amon ZteaM 53:14
46 8:39 930 Stephen Nowicki Davis BC 53:15
47 8:59 911 Michael Coppolino Unattached 53:35
48 9:23 910 Tom Cooper ZteaM 53:59
49 12:00 908 David Cochran ZteaM 56:36
50 18:56 935 Jonathan Racine San Jose BC 1:03:32
51 21:21 902 Andrew Blum 1:05:57


Results for Master 45+, winning time 43:07 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 43:07 450 Jon Ornstil Unattached 43:07
2 8 448 John Novitsky Monta Vista Velo 43:15
3 1:03 423 Jens Heycke Unattached 44:10
4 1:20 400 Steve Archer Morgan Stanley/24hr 44:27
5 1:41 463 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 44:48
6 1:49 415 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 44:56
7 1:51 447 Carl Nielson Pegasus/VandenBerghe 44:58
8 " 446 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 44:58
9 2:49 420 Roland Freund Davis BC 45:56
10 3:01 404 Steven Bobzien CRC/Hill 46:08
11 3:22 464 Steve Tetrick Redding Velo 46:29
12 3:23 418 Thomas Fox Unattached 46:30
13 3:33 469 Daryl Nelson 46:40
14 3:47 465 John Watkins ZteaM 46:54
15 3:49 428 Kevin Keenan 46:56
16 4:04 403 Dan Benatar Unattached 47:11
17 4:12 425 Rick Kalb Sierra Express/TONC 47:19
18 4:13 455 Clark Rasmussen Unattached 47:20
19 4:25 444 Peter Mehlitz Unattached 47:32
20 4:32 411 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley/24hr 47:39
21 4:38 407 Kyle Brutschy 47:45
22 4:40 445 Greg Moore 47:47
23 4:42 439 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 47:49
24 4:46 422 Richard Gelsi-Medeot Unattached 47:53
25 5:12 442 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 48:19
26 5:34 440 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip 48:41
27 5:35 454 Joe Platin Team CS 48:42
28 5:39 459 Ken Shiokari Unattached 48:46
29 5:40 402 Michael Barnes 48:47
30 " 453 Graeme Plant 48:47
31 5:41 437 Markus Lobl 48:48
32 5:43 436 Peter Lewandowski 48:50
33 5:50 474 Tom Monica Unattached 48:57
34 6:27 461 Paul Smith Unattached 49:34
35 6:29 434 Jim Langley Team Bicycle Trip 49:36
36 6:37 414 Michael DeLange Pegasus/VandenBerghe 49:44
37 6:52 457 Fred Schnaars Davis BC 49:59
38 7:16 405 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 50:23
39 7:18 468 Craig Ward 50:25
40 8:01 408 William Buckingham 51:08
41 " 409 Samuel Campbell Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 51:08
42 " 456 Cory Roay Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 51:08
43 8:11 413 David Clay Pacific SB/Anderson 51:18
44 8:15 472 Brad Dorken 51:22
45 8:29 462 Steven Stenberg 51:36
46 8:35 412 David Claman ZteaM 51:42
47 9:22 427 Jeffry Karsen 52:29
48 9:23 451 Steve Palladino Fightin' Bobas 52:30
49 10:13 466 Whitney Wyatt Unattached 53:20
50 10:16 460 Richard Silberg Unattached 53:23
51 11:03 424 Peter Ingram Unattached 54:10
52 11:17 429 Sean Killeen 54:24
53 11:20 430 Larry Knott Olympic Club 54:27
54 11:50 417 Tom Field EMC2/Vellum 54:57
55 12:16 433 James Lackner Bicycle Ranch 55:23
56 12:19 435 Mark Latino Mako/DeMarco's 55:26
57 12:24 441 Greg Mason 55:31
58 12:42 426 Mike Kamm 55:49
59 12:46 470 Russel Hands Eagle CC 55:53
60 12:54 406 Manuel Borges Monticello CC 56:01
61 12:55 438 Hugh Marasa 56:02
62 13:03 421 Leland Gee Unattached 56:10
63 13:09 432 David Kristofferson 56:16
64 13:49 443 Mark Maymar 56:56
65 15:06 473 James Rogers Sierra Express/TONC 58:13
66 15:24 401 David Aucella Unattached 58:31
67 17:18 452 Brian Pawlus 1:00:25
68 17:23 410 Dan Cerf 1:00:30
69 21:58 471 Ken Antonini 1:05:05
70 22:55 449 Kevin O'Donnell ZteaM 1:06:02


Results for Master 55+, winning time 44:50 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 44:50 510 Richard Lorson Reno Wheelmen 44:50
2 1:49 502 James Fox Team HammerNutrition 46:39
3 1:50 508 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Velo 46:40
4 1:55 513 Richard Shields Team HammerNutrition 46:45
5 2:37 520 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 47:27
6 3:30 512 Lloyd Rath Mako/DeMarco's 48:20
7 3:39 525 Thomas Pastalva 48:29
8 3:49 514 Frederick Stamm Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 48:39
9 4:10 500 Steve Close Simply Fit/Action Sp 49:00
10 6:12 504 JD Gilford Morgan Stanley/24hr 51:02
11 6:46 516 Ted Trambley 51:36
12 6:47 501 Carl Croutch 51:37
13 7:25 511 Michael Perry Fightin' Bobas 52:15
14 8:10 517 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 53:00
15 10:53 519 Charlie Wirtz 55:43
16 11:53 521 Jan Stasnty 56:43
17 12:15 523 Billy Martinelli 57:05
18 12:37 522 Wm. Blackford 57:27
19 13:25 503 Ernest Gallardo_Sr. Pedali Alpini/VOS 58:15
20 15:24 506 Gary Griffin SCCCC 1:00:14
21 16:16 518 Richard Weiner Mako/Demarco's 1:01:06
22 16:43 524 Luthar Grahlmann Webcor/Alto Velo 1:01:33
23 22:51 505 Kendal Green Stanford U Cycling 1:07:41
24 24:41 507 Robert Hines ThirstyBear/CastroV 1:09:31


Results for Women 1/2/3, winning time 46:33 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 46:33 220 Sara Bamberger Cheerwine 46:33
2 10 207 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 46:43
3 30 206 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 47:03
4 3:49 217 Emily Zell Proman 50:22
5 3:59 201 Holly Borowski US Armed Forces 50:32
6 4:06 214 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 50:39
7 4:54 208 Flavia Oliveira Team TIBCO 51:27
8 4:55 211 Anny Henry EMC2/Vellum 51:28
9 " 200 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella/Kona 51:28
10 5:18 215 Laurel Green Team Mack Racing 51:51
11 5:23 213 Samantha Taylor CRC/Hill & Co 51:56
12 6:01 202 Emily Church CRC/Hill 52:34
13 6:02 219 Anna Davenport Village Peddler 52:35
14 6:09 212 Lesley Jensen Mako/Demarcos 52:42
15 6:44 204 Andrea Kirsch Davis BC 53:17
16 7:38 221 Maggie Glose Village Peddler 54:11
17 8:08 203 Holly Harris Team Tibco 54:41
18 8:38 210 Kim Wik EMC2/Vellum 55:11
19 9:36 222 Jennifer Barlow Eagle CC 56:09
20 9:57 205 Bridgette Lery CRC/Hill 56:30
21 16:12 216 Emma Piggott Dolce Vita 1:02:45


Results for Women 4, winning time 47:59 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 47:59 321 Tyler Stewart 47:59
2 3:30 325 Tanja Tamguney 51:29
3 3:53 326 Francesca Barsamian Webcor/Alto Velo 51:52
4 4:08 306 Lori Hsu Unattached 52:07
5 4:13 315 Deb Sandercock Left Coast Racing 52:12
6 4:21 303 Birgit Cory CRC/Hill 52:20
7 4:28 301 Michelle Baumgartner 52:27
8 4:51 331 Sarah Piccolo NorCal Velo Women 52:50
9 5:45 317 Haze Thompson San Diego Cyclo-Vets 53:44
10 6:05 327 Jamii North Unattached 54:04
11 6:33 309 Lucia Mokres Easton/Specialized 54:32
12 6:37 308 Debra Melvin 54:36
13 7:09 307 Ilia Jimenez-Colyer Lamorinda/Synergy 55:08
14 7:33 305 Kim Helgans Pegasus/VandenBerghe 55:32
15 7:45 316 Cheryl Shwe 55:44
16 7:49 313 Amy Padula Touchstone Climbine 55:48
17 7:52 304 Kelly Dunleavy 55:51
18 7:54 328 Diana Nankin 55:53
19 8:57 324 Jean Khoo 56:56
20 9:01 329 Lisa Derlin 57:00
21 9:47 314 Dusty Roady 57:46
22 9:50 318 Lesley Wolf Velo Girls 57:49
23 10:04 323 Carla Cosentino Berkeley BC 58:03
24 10:41 319 Jenna Rais 58:40
25 10:45 330 Jennifer Day Metromint Cycling 58:44
26 10:49 322 Jasmin Parsons EMC2/Vellum 58:48
27 11:28 320 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 59:27
28 12:42 312 Brett Ortiz 1:00:41
29 15:16 302 Lisa Belair Tam Cycling 1:03:15
30 32:05 311 Christina Nigro 1:20:04


Results for Elite 5(1), winning time 41:20 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 41:20 610 Nathaniel English Unattached 41:20
2 57 616 Brian Gilliss 42:17
3 5:56 630 Greg McQuaid Unattached 47:16
4 6:15 602 Ryan Booth Unattached 47:35
5 6:27 613 John Finley ZteaM 47:47
6 7:00 621 Joe Hsu Unattached 48:20
7 7:28 635 Josh Reis 48:48
8 7:45 823 Scott Penzarella Unattached 49:05
9 7:54 620 Nathan Helming 49:14
10 8:16 617 Jake Goldfield 49:36
11 8:41 605 Scott Bryan Unattached 50:01
12 8:46 638 Brian Schmitz 50:06
13 9:07 627 Stephen Linaweaver 50:27
14 9:17 603 Jason Bradeen Unattached 50:37
15 9:19 631 Adam Melenkivitz Lamorinda/Synergy 50:39
16 9:39 632 Cisco Moran 50:59
17 9:45 629 Dan Mancini 51:05
18 9:56 636 Jason Ruben 51:16
19 10:03 644 Jonathan Walden Unattached 51:23
20 10:10 611 Ross Errick Unattached 51:30
21 10:14 431 Lee Kranefuss Unattached 51:34
22 10:23 634 Johannes Peters 51:43
23 10:47 606 James Burke Dolce Vita Cycling 52:07
24 10:53 633 Stephen Nishimura Unattached 52:13
25 10:56 637 Lorne Sachs Davis BC 52:16
26 11:20 628 Doug MacPherson 52:40
27 11:36 622 Jonathan Hunt Stanford U Cycling 52:56
28 11:39 607 Bruce Christy 52:59
29 11:42 626 Arley Lewis 53:02
30 11:47 648 Yuri Zhovnirovsky Unattached 53:07
31 11:51 643 Scott Uyeda 53:11
32 11:52 614 Royce Fraley Unattached 53:12
33 12:04 642 Brendan Sugrue Unattached 53:24
34 12:12 641 Andrei Soroker Unattached 53:32
35 12:26 646 Ben Woodard Unattached 53:46
36 14:20 604 Jeff Broussard 55:40
37 15:16 625 Joel Lane Unattached 56:36
38 15:50 647 Marvin Zauderer Lamorinda/Synergy 57:10
39 15:57 612 James Ewing Unattached 57:17
40 16:30 640 Michael Shwe 57:50
41 18:45 618 Stephane Gregoire 1:00:05
42 21:24 619 Tomoki Hashimoto Unattached 1:02:44
43 22:25 601 Julian Bill ZteaM 1:03:45


Results for Elite 5(2), winning time 44:03 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 44:03 720 Matthew Dixon 44:03
2 5 717 Jared Prince 44:08
3 57 702 Matt Chaney Unattached 45:00
4 1:38 706 Jim Hewett 45:41
5 2:25 711 Antonio Ricalde 46:28
6 2:26 740 Kurt Sandiforth 46:29
7 " 725 Anthony Coando 46:29
8 2:52 735 Greg Ahlbach 46:55
9 3:03 712 Tom Sharp 47:06
10 3:12 704 Marcus Gosling 47:15
11 3:59 731 Mark O'Brien Unattached 48:02
12 4:18 739 Christopher Lyman Unattached 48:21
13 4:27 719 Jeff Sigman Unattached 48:30
14 4:40 707 Tom LaChapelle 48:43
15 5:01 737 Jeff Malnick Don Chapin/Monterey 49:04
16 5:23 724 Josh Hitchcock 49:26
17 5:47 708 Tim Parillo 49:50
18 5:53 730 Fred Falk 49:56
19 6:24 715 Dave Buciak 50:27
20 6:52 726 Eric Hovland Berkeley BC 50:55
21 7:31 729 Samual Diaz Munoz 51:34
22 7:56 733 Ryan Price 51:59
23 8:06 716 Dustin White Unattached 52:09
24 8:17 703 Ned Fischer 52:20
25 9:19 727 Paolo Pompanin 53:22
26 9:38 721 Rafael Escandon Unattached 53:41
27 9:55 738 John Burman 53:58
28 10:46 645 Andrew Weiner 54:49
29 11:08 741 Mike Yohay 55:11
30 11:27 639 John Schuyler 55:30
31 12:14 728 Michael Davis 56:17
32 13:58 713 Ryder Shelley 58:01
33 16:21 723 Travis Selk Mako/DeMarco's 1:00:24
34 17:00 734 Mark Skrivanich Lamorinda/Synergy 1:01:03
35 17:02 709 Allen Preger 1:01:05
36 17:22 718 Jeff Remer 1:01:25
37 17:48 732 John Mills 1:01:51
38 18:16 714 Michael Tauber 1:02:19
39 29:51 700 Jeff Brueckner 1:13:54


Results for Public Men, winning time 47:07 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 47:07 78 Sami Inkinen 47:07
2 1:35 98 Dan Wood 48:42
3 1:36 66 Peter Fenton 48:43
4 2:02 75 Kevin Head 49:09
5 2:20 86 Patrick OConnell 49:27
6 2:29 90 Mark Rashid 49:36
7 2:39 58 Kevin Cleary 49:46
8 3:13 74 David Guryn 50:20
9 3:18 54 Erlend Bo 50:25
10 4:09 69 Tyler Fox 51:16
11 4:53 73 Andrew Guercio 52:00
12 " 61 Jeff Cullen 52:00
13 5:17 63 Tom Dugan 52:24
14 5:24 60 John Crean 52:31
15 5:25 51 Steven Au 52:32
16 5:46 68 Blair Ford 52:53
17 5:47 80 Philippe Le_Rohellec 52:54
18 5:59 97 James Weinberger 53:06
19 6:18 87 Marty Panos 53:25
20 6:37 89 Bruce Raabe 53:44
21 6:42 65 Justin Eichenlaub 53:49
22 7:02 83 Benjamin Meyer 54:09
23 7:07 95 Greg Spradling 54:14
24 8:37 55 John Botti 55:44
25 8:43 50 Lawrence Aller 55:50
26 8:51 79 Phil Jonas 55:58
27 9:43 71 Michael Gosk 56:50
28 9:59 85 Erik Nylund 57:06
29 10:00 67 Russell Fong 57:07
30 10:16 88 Ted Price 57:23
31 10:49 62 Tom Cunin 57:56
32 12:52 53 Douglas Black 59:59
33 13:40 82 Andy MacKay 1:00:47
34 14:32 81 Jean-Marc Leininger 1:01:39
35 15:23 56 Paul Brennan 1:02:30
36 15:25 84 Doug Morrison 1:02:32
37 17:31 76 Neal Herman 1:04:38
38 18:51 99 Ray Sukys 1:05:58
39 20:35 92 Zach Shope 1:07:42
40 21:18 64 Dan Dunham 1:08:25
41 22:41 96 Conor Taniguchi 1:09:48
42 24:18 59 Bob Corman 1:11:25


Results for Public Men(2), winning time 46:14 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 46:14 562 Mike Loeffler 46:14
2 1 584 Sam Lueck 46:15
3 2:59 574 Chris Heistekkomp 49:13
4 3:01 581 Joe Bromlor 49:15
5 4:36 554 David Jero 50:50
6 5:02 577 Daniel Hurst 51:16
7 5:28 588 Tom Hammond 51:42
8 5:38 561 Jose Quintero 51:52
9 " 585 David Moore 51:52
10 5:57 576 Michael Loose 52:11
11 7:04 572 Patrick Kenny 53:18
12 7:42 575 Alex Lugosch 53:56
13 7:46 722 Tayler Hockett 54:00
14 8:02 565 Scott Steinwert 54:16
15 8:11 567 Lance Kennedy 54:25
16 8:12 580 Bob Hislop 54:26
17 8:13 586 Joe Stranze 54:27
18 9:38 563 Geoff Mohun 55:52
19 11:08 569 Ben Berto 57:22
20 11:11 568 Duncan Briggs 57:25
21 12:50 566 Garrett Leiu 59:04
22 13:11 578 Peter Rudolph 59:25
23 13:23 564 Dan Borgnovo 59:37
24 14:44 573 Kieth Silverman 1:00:58
25 15:20 553 Derek Heins 1:01:34
26 17:07 587 Paul Burke 1:03:21
27 19:36 579 Timothy Greer 1:05:50
28 20:48 556 Hamish Shaw 1:07:02


Results for Public Women, winning time 52:36 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 52:36 558 Natie Tillotson 52:36
2 3:28 571 Barbara Walker 56:04
3 5:13 582 Kristin Wingfield 57:49
4 5:19 552 Annik Gervais 57:55
5 5:20 570 Sonja Klein 57:56
6 7:58 583 Janet Bernes 1:00:34
7 9:34 555 Laura Jump 1:02:10
8 13:50 557 Kirsten Spinelli 1:06:26


Results for Tandem, winning time 46:26 return to top
PLC @ TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR TIME
-- ------ --- ---------- ---------- ----
1 46:26 150 Rachel Lloyd Shane Deal 46:26


Combined results for all riders return to top
Class
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR Class PLC
-- ---- --- ---------- ---------- --------- --
1 40:00 26 Lucas Euser Slipstream Spor Men 1/2/Pro 1
2 40:18 10 Christopher Phipps ZteaM Men 1/2/Pro 2
3 40:19 1 Jesse Moore CA Giant Berry Men 1/2/Pro 3
4 41:20 610 Nathaniel English Unattached Elite 5(1) 1
5 42:08 18 Kevin Klein Rock Racing Men 1/2/Pro 4
6 42:08 13 Mark Weir Unattached Men 1/2/Pro 5
7 42:09 14 David Yakaitis BPG/Montano Vel Men 1/2/Pro 6
8 42:09 4 Dave Galvin Men 1/2/Pro 7
9 42:17 616 Brian Gilliss Elite 5(1) 2
10 42:31 269 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Comm 35+ 1/2/3 1
11 42:31 15 Ariel Herrmann Pacific SB/Ande Men 1/2/Pro 8
12 42:55 267 Craig Upton Navigators/Cycl 35+ 1/2/3 2
13 43:00 264 Steven Romjue The Olympic Clu 35+ 1/2/3 3
14 43:07 126 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 3 1
15 43:07 450 Jon Ornstil Unattached Master 45+ 1
16 43:09 119 Justin Morejohn Davis BC Elite 3 2
17 43:09 116 Julian Martinez CA Giant Berry Elite 3 3
18 43:09 255 Clark Foy San Jose BC 35+ 1/2/3 4
19 43:11 256 Gary Gellin Webcor/Alto Vel 35+ 1/2/3 5
20 43:11 122 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 3 4
21 43:13 12 Michael Telega CA Giant Berry Men 1/2/Pro 9
22 43:15 3 Jared Barrilleaux Metromint Cycli Men 1/2/Pro 10
23 43:15 448 John Novitsky Monta Vista Vel Master 45+ 2
24 43:17 2 Rob Anderson AMD-Discovery M Men 1/2/Pro 11
25 43:22 11 Alex Smith Unattached Men 1/2/Pro 12
26 43:24 260 Edward Nicolson CRC/Hill 35+ 1/2/3 6
27 43:32 112 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 3 5
28 43:33 102 Davis Bentley AMD-Discovery Elite 3 6
29 43:34 263 Chris Randall Team Clif Bar 35+ 1/2/3 7
30 43:37 9 Thomas Novikoff CambiamentoDand Men 1/2/Pro 13
31 43:37 254 Tim Clark Unattached 35+ 1/2/3 8
32 43:49 832 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 4 1
33 44:02 129 Shane Litzenberger Pegasus/VandenB Elite 3 7
34 44:03 720 Matthew Dixon Elite 5(2) 1
35 44:08 717 Jared Prince Elite 5(2) 2
36 44:10 423 Jens Heycke Unattached Master 45+ 3
37 44:27 400 Steve Archer Morgan Stanley/ Master 45+ 4
38 44:29 274 Derek McBrearty Unattached 35+ 1/2/3 9
39 44:29 121 Aaron Paterson Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 3 8
40 44:31 100 Charlie Avis AMD-Discovery Elite 3 9
41 44:36 958 Craig McKinlay CRC/Hill 35+ 4 1
42 44:36 906 David Christenberry Webcor/Alto Vel 35+ 4 2
43 44:37 959 Shane Franco 35+ 4 3
44 44:37 265 Wyatt Weisel AMD-Discovery 35+ 1/2/3 10
45 44:38 115 Karl B. Knipe Eagle CC Elite 3 10
46 44:38 252 Chris Carscadden Pegasus/VandenB 35+ 1/2/3 11
47 44:39 268 Stephen Cassani AMD-Discovery 35+ 1/2/3 12
48 44:48 463 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Vel Master 45+ 5
49 44:50 510 Richard Lorson Reno Wheelmen Master 55+ 1
50 44:51 125 Nick Wierzba Eagle CC Elite 3 11
51 44:52 16 Jonathan Lee Eastside Cyclin Men 1/2/Pro 14
52 44:53 8 Douglas Merrill Davis BC Men 1/2/Pro 15
53 44:55 271 Craig Roemer AMD-Discovery 35+ 1/2/3 13
54 44:56 415 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Tr Master 45+ 6
55 44:57 104 Rupert Brauch Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 3 12
56 44:57 914 Michael Doyle Unattached 35+ 4 4
57 44:58 447 Carl Nielson Pegasus/VandenB Master 45+ 7
58 44:58 446 James Morgan East Bay Velo C Master 45+ 8
59 45:00 702 Matt Chaney Unattached Elite 5(2) 3
60 45:02 941 Daniel Shore ZteaM 35+ 4 5
61 45:05 485 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior 15-16 1
62 45:06 530 Zachary Williams Tieni Duro Juni Junior 17-18 1
63 45:06 901 Bill Beers Pegasus/VandenB 35+ 4 6
64 45:07 549 Dillan Clark Junior 17-18 2
65 45:13 486 Jeremy Blalock Unattached Junior 15-16 2
66 45:17 913 John Davern Unattached 35+ 4 7
67 45:17 130 M Shane Breshyan Unattached Elite 3 13
68 45:18 17 James Aparisi Unattached Men 1/2/Pro 16
69 45:19 27 Daniel O'Connor Unattached Men 1/2/Pro 17
70 45:20 108 Shaun Durkan Metromint Cycli Elite 3 14
71 45:21 270 Jon Ardell Tam Cycling 35+ 1/2/3 14
72 45:22 475 Ryan Eastman Team Swift Junior 15-16 3
73 45:27 923 Andy Jennings ZteaM 35+ 4 8
74 45:32 114 Nils Johnson Davis BC Elite 3 15
75 45:35 118 Joseph Mendes EMC2/Vellum Elite 3 16
76 45:41 706 Jim Hewett Elite 5(2) 4
77 45:41 837 Ted Simpkins Unattached Elite 4 2
78 45:42 819 Steve O'Mara Cycling-trainin Elite 4 3
79 45:42 925 Maurice Klein Thirsty Bear/CV 35+ 4 9
80 45:43 839 Kevin Buchholz Unattached Elite 4 4
81 45:44 904 Eric Brown BikesPlus/North 35+ 4 10
82 45:49 103 Tao Bernardi Pegasus/BandenB Elite 3 17
83 45:53 946 Andrew Tilin Touchstone Clim 35+ 4 11
84 45:53 931 Dan Palmer Unattached 35+ 4 12
85 45:53 921 Hans Gouwens ZteaM 35+ 4 13
86 45:54 917 Paul Dyrwal ZteaM 35+ 4 14
87 45:56 420 Roland Freund Davis BC Master 45+ 9
88 46:01 842 Donald Seymour Metromint Elite 4 5
89 46:01 20 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar Men 1/2/Pro 18
90 46:08 404 Steven Bobzien CRC/Hill Master 45+ 10
91 46:14 6 Steve Holmes Arete Racing Men 1/2/Pro 19
92 46:14 562 Mike Loeffler Public Men(2) 1
93 46:15 584 Sam Lueck Public Men(2) 2
94 46:18 23 Tim Knudsen Unattached Men 1/2/Pro 20
95 46:19 808 Hanns Detlefsen Berkeley BC Elite 4 6
96 46:26 150 Rachel Lloyd Shane Deal Tandem 1
97 46:27 531 Ethan Weiss Team Swift Junior 17-18 3
98 46:28 711 Antonio Ricalde Elite 5(2) 5
99 46:29 740 Kurt Sandiforth Elite 5(2) 6
100 46:29 464 Steve Tetrick Redding Velo Master 45+ 11
101 46:29 725 Anthony Coando Elite 5(2) 7
102 46:30 418 Thomas Fox Unattached Master 45+ 12
103 46:33 220 Sara Bamberger Cheerwine Women 1/2/3 1
104 46:34 488 Will Curtis Junior 15-16 4
105 46:38 482 Ben Sukys Unattached Junior 15-16 5
106 46:39 502 James Fox Team HammerNutr Master 55+ 2
107 46:40 508 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Vel Master 55+ 3
108 46:40 469 Daryl Nelson Master 45+ 13
109 46:43 816 Daniel Murray SF Sport and Sp Elite 4 7
110 46:43 207 Maria Monica Touchstone Clim Women 1/2/3 2
111 46:44 813 Eric Maas Village Peddler Elite 4 8
112 46:45 513 Richard Shields Team HammerNutr Master 55+ 4
113 46:45 826 Kevin Rusch Dolce Vita Cycl Elite 4 9
114 46:54 465 John Watkins ZteaM Master 45+ 14
115 46:55 735 Greg Ahlbach Elite 5(2) 8
116 46:55 19 Paul Kundrat East Bay Velo C Men 1/2/Pro 21
117 46:55 806 David Colyer Lamorinda/Syner Elite 4 10
118 46:56 428 Kevin Keenan Master 45+ 15
119 47:03 206 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Clim Women 1/2/3 3
120 47:04 836 Garth Jackson Alta Alpina CC Elite 4 11
121 47:05 926 Kyle Klopfer ZteaM 35+ 4 15
122 47:06 712 Tom Sharp Elite 5(2) 9
123 47:07 78 Sami Inkinen Public Men 1
124 47:07 250 Ramon Alarcon San Jose BC 35+ 1/2/3 15
125 47:10 807 Billy Crane Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 4 12
126 47:11 403 Dan Benatar Unattached Master 45+ 16
127 47:15 704 Marcus Gosling Elite 5(2) 10
128 47:16 630 Greg McQuaid Unattached Elite 5(1) 3
129 47:19 425 Rick Kalb Sierra Express/ Master 45+ 17
130 47:20 455 Clark Rasmussen Unattached Master 45+ 18
131 47:26 803 Mac Carey Lamorinda/Syner Elite 4 13
132 47:27 109 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport Elite 3 18
133 47:27 124 Eric Wiecek Team Get a Grip Elite 3 19
134 47:27 520 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Vel Master 55+ 5
135 47:27 920 Larry Feinman ZteaM 35+ 4 16
136 47:28 827 Connor Spencer Freewheel Bike Elite 4 14
137 47:30 110 James Hardy Team Oakland/Ka Elite 3 20
138 47:32 444 Peter Mehlitz Unattached Master 45+ 19
139 47:35 602 Ryan Booth Unattached Elite 5(1) 4
140 47:37 117 Ralf Medloff CRC/Hill Elite 3 21
141 47:38 927 Adam Martin EMC2/Vellum 35+ 4 17
142 47:39 411 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley/ Master 45+ 20
143 47:39 924 Marc Kirberg ZteaM 35+ 4 18
144 47:40 939 Ian Roth ZteaM 35+ 4 19
145 47:43 21 Tim Farnham Team Kaos Cycli Men 1/2/Pro 22
146 47:45 407 Kyle Brutschy Master 45+ 21
147 47:47 445 Greg Moore Master 45+ 22
148 47:47 613 John Finley ZteaM Elite 5(1) 5
149 47:48 128 Murat Ozgur Kovarus/Squadra Elite 3 22
150 47:48 113 Tony Homes Pegasus/VandenB Elite 3 23
151 47:48 111 Micah Herman AMD-Discovery Elite 3 24
152 47:49 439 Gregg Marioni ZteaM Master 45+ 23
153 47:51 7 Chris Kovash Team Oakland/Ka Men 1/2/Pro 23
154 47:53 422 Richard Gelsi-Medeot Unattached Master 45+ 24
155 47:58 132 Gabriel Keck Elite 3 25
156 47:59 321 Tyler Stewart Women 4 1
157 48:02 731 Mark O'Brien Unattached Elite 5(2) 11
158 48:12 490 Daniel Tisdell AMD-Discovery Junior 15-16 6
159 48:14 840 Alex Brookhouse Eastside Cyclin Elite 4 15
160 48:14 25 Jenson Lee Velo Club LaGra Men 1/2/Pro 24
161 48:19 442 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas Master 45+ 25
162 48:20 621 Joe Hsu Unattached Elite 5(1) 6
163 48:20 512 Lloyd Rath Mako/DeMarco's Master 55+ 6
164 48:21 739 Christopher Lyman Unattached Elite 5(2) 12
165 48:29 525 Thomas Pastalva Master 55+ 7
166 48:30 719 Jeff Sigman Unattached Elite 5(2) 13
167 48:32 912 Andrew Crews 35+ 4 20
168 48:35 948 Steve Wilbur ZteaM 35+ 4 21
169 48:37 938 C Rossi Unattached 35+ 4 22
170 48:37 261 C. Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/ 35+ 1/2/3 16
171 48:39 514 Frederick Stamm Pen Velo/Kondra Master 55+ 8
172 48:40 804 Tully Cashman Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 4 16
173 48:41 440 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Tr Master 45+ 26
174 48:42 454 Joe Platin Team CS Master 45+ 27
175 48:42 915 Scott Duiven Eastside Cyclin 35+ 4 23
176 48:42 98 Dan Wood Public Men 2
177 48:43 66 Peter Fenton Public Men 3
178 48:43 707 Tom LaChapelle Elite 5(2) 14
179 48:46 459 Ken Shiokari Unattached Master 45+ 28
180 48:47 131 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courie Elite 3 26
181 48:47 402 Michael Barnes Master 45+ 29
182 48:47 453 Graeme Plant Master 45+ 30
183 48:48 437 Markus Lobl Master 45+ 31
184 48:48 635 Josh Reis Elite 5(1) 7
185 48:50 822 David Parrish Roaring Mouse C Elite 4 17
185 48:50 436 Peter Lewandowski Master 45+ 32
187 48:51 532 Tyler Brandt Team Swift Junior 17-18 4
188 48:56 24 Anastasio Flores Jr Anotherbikeshop Men 1/2/Pro 25
189 48:56 937 Frank Rollo Olympic Club 35+ 4 24
190 48:57 474 Tom Monica Unattached Master 45+ 33
191 48:58 909 Markham Connolly Touchstone Clim 35+ 4 25
192 49:00 500 Steve Close Simply Fit/Acti Master 55+ 9
193 49:02 106 Angelo DiGiovine Elite 3 27
194 49:04 737 Jeff Malnick Don Chapin/Mont Elite 5(2) 15
195 49:05 823 Scott Penzarella Unattached Elite 5(1) 8
196 49:06 529 Massimo Palumbo Unattached Junior 17-18 5
197 49:06 477 Andreas Freund Davis BC Junior 15-16 7
198 49:09 75 Kevin Head Public Men 4
199 49:10 266 Chad Nordwall Above Category 35+ 1/2/3 17
200 49:11 258 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 35+ 1/2/3 18
201 49:13 272 Stephen Kent Freewheel Bike 35+ 1/2/3 19
202 49:13 251 Tad Borek CRC/Hill 35+ 1/2/3 20
203 49:13 574 Chris Heistekkomp Public Men(2) 3
204 49:14 620 Nathan Helming Elite 5(1) 9
205 49:15 581 Joe Bromlor Public Men(2) 4
206 49:22 954 Mark Mastoras Kovarus/Squadra 35+ 4 26
207 49:26 724 Josh Hitchcock Elite 5(2) 16
208 49:27 86 Patrick OConnell Public Men 5
209 49:32 479 Miguel Henderson Unattached Junior 15-16 8
210 49:34 461 Paul Smith Unattached Master 45+ 34
211 49:36 617 Jake Goldfield Elite 5(1) 10
212 49:36 90 Mark Rashid Public Men 6
213 49:36 434 Jim Langley Team Bicycle Tr Master 45+ 35
214 49:44 414 Michael DeLange Pegasus/VandenB Master 45+ 36
215 49:46 58 Kevin Cleary Public Men 7
216 49:46 903 Herb Bool Village Peddler 35+ 4 27
217 49:50 708 Tim Parillo Elite 5(2) 17
218 49:56 730 Fred Falk Elite 5(2) 18
219 49:58 919 Daniele Farnedi 35+ 4 28
220 49:59 838 Jason Hanchett Berkeley BC Elite 4 18
221 49:59 457 Fred Schnaars Davis BC Master 45+ 37
222 50:01 605 Scott Bryan Unattached Elite 5(1) 11
223 50:05 950 Sean Beck VSRT/LifeStyleR 35+ 4 29
224 50:05 805 Gregory Colyer Lamorinda/Syner Elite 4 19
225 50:05 123 Jonathan Sinclair San Jose BC Elite 3 28
226 50:06 638 Brian Schmitz Elite 5(1) 12
227 50:09 934 Mitchell Rabin ZteaM 35+ 4 30
228 50:12 922 Lex Grecu cycling-trainin 35+ 4 31
229 50:18 833 Ed Lai Team Oakland/Ka Elite 4 20
230 50:20 74 David Guryn Public Men 8
231 50:20 810 Eric Hietala Elite 4 21
232 50:21 824 David Pouncy Unattached Elite 4 22
233 50:21 942 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo C 35+ 4 32
234 50:22 217 Emily Zell Proman Women 1/2/3 4
235 50:23 918 Jason Eiserich Davis BC 35+ 4 33
236 50:23 405 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Vel Master 45+ 38
237 50:25 54 Erlend Bo Public Men 9
238 50:25 468 Craig Ward Master 45+ 39
239 50:27 715 Dave Buciak Elite 5(2) 19
240 50:27 627 Stephen Linaweaver Elite 5(1) 13
241 50:31 101 David Barrett Sierra Express/ Elite 3 29
242 50:32 201 Holly Borowski US Armed Forces Women 1/2/3 5
243 50:36 802 Andrew Campbell Eagle CC Elite 4 23
244 50:37 603 Jason Bradeen Unattached Elite 5(1) 14
245 50:39 214 Jane Despas Klein Real Esta Women 1/2/3 6
246 50:39 631 Adam Melenkivitz Lamorinda/Syner Elite 5(1) 15
247 50:42 817 Ryan Nickelson Pegasus/VandenB Elite 4 24
248 50:50 554 David Jero Public Men(2) 5
249 50:51 828 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courie Elite 4 25
250 50:55 726 Eric Hovland Berkeley BC Elite 5(2) 20
251 50:59 632 Cisco Moran Elite 5(1) 16
252 50:59 943 Peter Sobrero Olympic Club 35+ 4 34
253 51:01 952 Dave Lederle 35+ 4 35
254 51:02 504 JD Gilford Morgan Stanley/ Master 55+ 10
255 51:02 951 Bryan Hansen 35+ 4 36
256 51:04 907 Eric Clauss Kovarus/Squadra 35+ 4 37
257 51:05 629 Dan Mancini Elite 5(1) 17
258 51:08 408 William Buckingham Master 45+ 40
259 51:08 409 Samuel Campbell Pen Velo/Kondra Master 45+ 41
260 51:08 456 Cory Roay Pen Velo/Kondra Master 45+ 42
261 51:09 940 Alan Russo Team CS 35+ 4 38
262 51:10 253 Glenn Chadwick Unattached 35+ 1/2/3 21
263 51:16 69 Tyler Fox Public Men 10
264 51:16 577 Daniel Hurst Public Men(2) 6
265 51:16 636 Jason Ruben Elite 5(1) 18
266 51:18 413 David Clay Pacific SB/Ande Master 45+ 43
267 51:20 818 Keith O'Donnell Unattached Elite 4 26
268 51:22 472 Brad Dorken Master 45+ 44
269 51:23 644 Jonathan Walden Unattached Elite 5(1) 19
270 51:25 932 Lubos Parobek Berkeley BC 35+ 4 39
271 51:27 208 Flavia Oliveira Team TIBCO Women 1/2/3 7
272 51:27 825 Joel Ramirez Elite 4 27
273 51:28 211 Anny Henry EMC2/Vellum Women 1/2/3 8
274 51:28 200 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella/Kona Women 1/2/3 9
275 51:29 325 Tanja Tamguney Women 4 2
276 51:30 611 Ross Errick Unattached Elite 5(1) 20
277 51:34 262 Loren Pokorny 35+ 1/2/3 22
278 51:34 431 Lee Kranefuss Unattached Elite 5(1) 21
279 51:34 729 Samual Diaz Munoz Elite 5(2) 21
280 51:36 462 Steven Stenberg Master 45+ 45
281 51:36 916 Dave Dunkley Pegasus/VandenB 35+ 4 40
282 51:36 516 Ted Trambley Master 55+ 11
283 51:37 501 Carl Croutch Master 55+ 12
284 51:42 588 Tom Hammond Public Men(2) 7
285 51:42 412 David Claman ZteaM Master 45+ 46
286 51:43 634 Johannes Peters Elite 5(1) 22
287 51:46 945 Jeff Taylor 35+ 4 41
288 51:51 215 Laurel Green Team Mack Racin Women 1/2/3 10
289 51:52 561 Jose Quintero Public Men(2) 8
290 51:52 326 Francesca Barsamian Webcor/Alto Vel Women 4 3
291 51:52 814 Brad McKenzie ZteaM Elite 4 28
292 51:52 585 David Moore Public Men(2) 9
293 51:56 213 Samantha Taylor CRC/Hill & Co Women 1/2/3 11
294 51:59 733 Ryan Price Elite 5(2) 22
295 52:00 73 Andrew Guercio Public Men 11
296 52:00 61 Jeff Cullen Public Men 12
297 52:04 480 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Juni Junior 15-16 9
298 52:06 476 Bjorn Fox Unattached Junior 15-16 10
299 52:07 606 James Burke Dolce Vita Cycl Elite 5(1) 23
300 52:07 306 Lori Hsu Unattached Women 4 4
301 52:09 716 Dustin White Unattached Elite 5(2) 23
302 52:10 835 Tim Sutliff Lamorinda/Syner Elite 4 29
303 52:11 576 Michael Loose Public Men(2) 10
304 52:12 315 Deb Sandercock Left Coast Raci Women 4 5
305 52:13 633 Stephen Nishimura Unattached Elite 5(1) 24
306 52:15 511 Michael Perry Fightin' Bobas Master 55+ 13
307 52:16 637 Lorne Sachs Davis BC Elite 5(1) 25
308 52:20 303 Birgit Cory CRC/Hill Women 4 6
309 52:20 703 Ned Fischer Elite 5(2) 24
310 52:23 956 Donald Parsons EMC2/Vellum 35+ 4 42
311 52:24 63 Tom Dugan Public Men 13
312 52:27 301 Michelle Baumgartner Women 4 7
313 52:29 427 Jeffry Karsen Master 45+ 47
314 52:30 451 Steve Palladino Fightin' Bobas Master 45+ 48
315 52:31 60 John Crean Public Men 14
316 52:32 51 Steven Au Public Men 15
317 52:34 202 Emily Church CRC/Hill Women 1/2/3 12
318 52:34 933 Blair Peterson ZteaM 35+ 4 43
319 52:35 219 Anna Davenport Village Peddler Women 1/2/3 13
320 52:35 829 Benjamin Tate Team CS Elite 4 30
321 52:36 558 Natie Tillotson Public Women 1
322 52:40 628 Doug MacPherson Elite 5(1) 26
323 52:42 212 Lesley Jensen Mako/Demarcos Women 1/2/3 14
324 52:42 487 Greg Schubert Colavita Racing Junior 15-16 11
325 52:46 955 John Murphy Webcor/Alto Vel 35+ 4 44
326 52:50 331 Sarah Piccolo NorCal Velo Wom Women 4 8
327 52:53 68 Blair Ford Public Men 16
328 52:54 80 Philippe Le_Rohellec Public Men 17
329 52:56 622 Jonathan Hunt Stanford U Cycl Elite 5(1) 27
330 52:59 607 Bruce Christy Elite 5(1) 28
331 53:00 517 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS Master 55+ 14
332 53:02 626 Arley Lewis Elite 5(1) 29
333 53:06 97 James Weinberger Public Men 18
334 53:07 648 Yuri Zhovnirovsky Unattached Elite 5(1) 30
335 53:11 643 Scott Uyeda Elite 5(1) 31
336 53:12 614 Royce Fraley Unattached Elite 5(1) 32
337 53:14 900 Joe Amon ZteaM 35+ 4 45
338 53:15 930 Stephen Nowicki Davis BC 35+ 4 46
339 53:17 204 Andrea Kirsch Davis BC Women 1/2/3 15
340 53:18 572 Patrick Kenny Public Men(2) 11
341 53:20 466 Whitney Wyatt Unattached Master 45+ 49
342 53:22 727 Paolo Pompanin Elite 5(2) 25
343 53:23 460 Richard Silberg Unattached Master 45+ 50
344 53:24 642 Brendan Sugrue Unattached Elite 5(1) 33
345 53:25 87 Marty Panos Public Men 19
346 53:26 801 Jason Edling Elite 4 31
347 53:29 820 Mateo Ortega Team CS Elite 4 32
348 53:32 641 Andrei Soroker Unattached Elite 5(1) 34
349 53:35 911 Michael Coppolino Unattached 35+ 4 47
350 53:41 721 Rafael Escandon Unattached Elite 5(2) 26
351 53:42 107 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 3 30
352 53:44 317 Haze Thompson San Diego Cyclo Women 4 9
353 53:44 89 Bruce Raabe Public Men 20
354 53:46 646 Ben Woodard Unattached Elite 5(1) 35
355 53:49 812 Eric LaFranchi Unattached Elite 4 33
356 53:49 65 Justin Eichenlaub Public Men 21
357 53:52 533 Cody Minnig VSRT/LifestyleR Junior 17-18 6
358 53:56 575 Alex Lugosch Public Men(2) 12
359 53:58 738 John Burman Elite 5(2) 27
360 53:59 910 Tom Cooper ZteaM 35+ 4 48
361 54:00 722 Tayler Hockett Public Men(2) 13
362 54:04 327 Jamii North Unattached Women 4 10
363 54:09 83 Benjamin Meyer Public Men 22
364 54:10 424 Peter Ingram Unattached Master 45+ 51
365 54:11 221 Maggie Glose Village Peddler Women 1/2/3 16
366 54:14 95 Greg Spradling Public Men 23
367 54:16 565 Scott Steinwert Public Men(2) 14
368 54:21 275 Tyrone Arnold Unattached 35+ 1/2/3 23
369 54:23 841 Miguel Mestayer Tam Cycling Elite 4 34
370 54:24 429 Sean Killeen Master 45+ 52
371 54:25 567 Lance Kennedy Public Men(2) 15
372 54:26 580 Bob Hislop Public Men(2) 16
373 54:27 586 Joe Stranze Public Men(2) 17
374 54:27 430 Larry Knott Olympic Club Master 45+ 53
375 54:28 127 Heath Medeiros Alta Alpina CC Elite 3 31
376 54:32 309 Lucia Mokres Easton/Speciali Women 4 11
377 54:36 308 Debra Melvin Women 4 12
378 54:41 203 Holly Harris Team Tibco Women 1/2/3 17
379 54:44 105 Tim Brennan CRC/Hill Elite 3 32
380 54:49 645 Andrew Weiner Elite 5(2) 28
381 54:57 417 Tom Field EMC2/Vellum Master 45+ 54
382 55:01 483 Cody Tapley Davis BC Junior 15-16 12
383 55:08 307 Ilia Jimenez-Colyer Lamorinda/Syner Women 4 13
384 55:11 210 Kim Wik EMC2/Vellum Women 1/2/3 18
385 55:11 741 Mike Yohay Elite 5(2) 29
386 55:23 433 James Lackner Bicycle Ranch Master 45+ 55
387 55:26 435 Mark Latino Mako/DeMarco's Master 45+ 56
388 55:30 639 John Schuyler Elite 5(2) 30
389 55:31 441 Greg Mason Master 45+ 57
390 55:32 305 Kim Helgans Pegasus/VandenB Women 4 14
391 55:33 811 Jim Keene Unattached Elite 4 35
392 55:36 831 Mike Zakowski Unattached Elite 4 36
393 55:40 604 Jeff Broussard Elite 5(1) 36
394 55:41 834 Jon Martin Unattached Elite 4 37
395 55:43 519 Charlie Wirtz Master 55+ 15
396 55:44 316 Cheryl Shwe Women 4 15
397 55:44 55 John Botti Public Men 24
398 55:48 313 Amy Padula Touchstone Clim Women 4 16
399 55:49 426 Mike Kamm Master 45+ 58
400 55:50 50 Lawrence Aller Public Men 25
401 55:51 304 Kelly Dunleavy Women 4 17
402 55:52 563 Geoff Mohun Public Men(2) 18
403 55:53 470 Russel Hands Eagle CC Master 45+ 59
404 55:53 328 Diana Nankin Women 4 18
405 55:58 79 Phil Jonas Public Men 26
406 56:01 406 Manuel Borges Monticello CC Master 45+ 60
407 56:02 438 Hugh Marasa Master 45+ 61
408 56:04 571 Barbara Walker Public Women 2
409 56:09 222 Jennifer Barlow Eagle CC Women 1/2/3 19
410 56:10 421 Leland Gee Unattached Master 45+ 62
411 56:16 432 David Kristofferson Master 45+ 63
412 56:17 728 Michael Davis Elite 5(2) 31
413 56:30 205 Bridgette Lery CRC/Hill Women 1/2/3 20
414 56:36 908 David Cochran ZteaM 35+ 4 49
415 56:36 625 Joel Lane Unattached Elite 5(1) 37
416 56:43 521 Jan Stasnty Master 55+ 16
417 56:50 71 Michael Gosk Public Men 27
418 56:56 443 Mark Maymar Master 45+ 64
419 56:56 324 Jean Khoo Women 4 19
420 57:00 329 Lisa Derlin Women 4 20
421 57:05 523 Billy Martinelli Master 55+ 17
422 57:06 85 Erik Nylund Public Men 28
423 57:07 67 Russell Fong Public Men 29
424 57:10 647 Marvin Zauderer Lamorinda/Syner Elite 5(1) 38
425 57:17 612 James Ewing Unattached Elite 5(1) 39
426 57:22 569 Ben Berto Public Men(2) 19
427 57:23 88 Ted Price Public Men 30
428 57:25 568 Duncan Briggs Public Men(2) 20
429 57:27 522 Wm. Blackford Master 55+ 18
430 57:38 481 Spence Peterson Above Category Junior 15-16 13
431 57:46 314 Dusty Roady Women 4 21
432 57:49 582 Kristin Wingfield Public Women 3
433 57:49 318 Lesley Wolf Velo Girls Women 4 22
434 57:50 640 Michael Shwe Elite 5(1) 40
435 57:52 527 Isaac Karsen Alberto's Sport Junior 17-18 7
436 57:55 552 Annik Gervais Public Women 4
437 57:56 62 Tom Cunin Public Men 31
438 57:56 570 Sonja Klein Public Women 5
439 58:01 713 Ryder Shelley Elite 5(2) 32
440 58:03 323 Carla Cosentino Berkeley BC Women 4 23
441 58:13 473 James Rogers Sierra Express/ Master 45+ 65
442 58:15 503 Ernest Gallardo_Sr. Pedali Alpini/V Master 55+ 19
443 58:31 401 David Aucella Unattached Master 45+ 66
444 58:40 319 Jenna Rais Women 4 24
445 58:42 22 Justin Lucke Organicathlete Men 1/2/Pro 26
446 58:44 330 Jennifer Day Metromint Cycli Women 4 25
447 58:48 322 Jasmin Parsons EMC2/Vellum Women 4 26
448 59:04 566 Garrett Leiu Public Men(2) 21
449 59:25 578 Peter Rudolph Public Men(2) 22
450 59:27 320 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycl Women 4 27
451 59:37 564 Dan Borgnovo Public Men(2) 23
452 59:59 53 Douglas Black Public Men 32
453 1:00:05 618 Stephane Gregoire Elite 5(1) 41
454 1:00:14 506 Gary Griffin SCCCC Master 55+ 20
455 1:00:24 723 Travis Selk Mako/DeMarco's Elite 5(2) 33
456 1:00:25 484 Skyler Taylor Junior 15-16 14
457 1:00:25 452 Brian Pawlus Master 45+ 67
458 1:00:30 410 Dan Cerf Master 45+ 68
459 1:00:34 583 Janet Bernes Public Women 6
460 1:00:41 312 Brett Ortiz Women 4 28
461 1:00:47 82 Andy MacKay Public Men 33
462 1:00:58 573 Kieth Silverman Public Men(2) 24
463 1:01:03 734 Mark Skrivanich Lamorinda/Syner Elite 5(2) 34
464 1:01:05 709 Allen Preger Elite 5(2) 35
465 1:01:06 518 Richard Weiner Mako/Demarco's Master 55+ 21
466 1:01:25 718 Jeff Remer Elite 5(2) 36
467 1:01:33 524 Luthar Grahlmann Webcor/Alto Vel Master 55+ 22
468 1:01:34 553 Derek Heins Public Men(2) 25
469 1:01:39 81 Jean-Marc Leininger Public Men 34
470 1:01:51 732 John Mills Elite 5(2) 37
471 1:02:10 555 Laura Jump Public Women 7
472 1:02:19 714 Michael Tauber Elite 5(2) 38
473 1:02:30 56 Paul Brennan Public Men 35
474 1:02:32 84 Doug Morrison Public Men 36
475 1:02:44 619 Tomoki Hashimoto Unattached Elite 5(1) 42
476 1:02:45 216 Emma Piggott Dolce Vita Women 1/2/3 21
477 1:03:04 489 David Tisdell Easton/Speciali Junior 15-16 15
478 1:03:15 302 Lisa Belair Tam Cycling Women 4 29
479 1:03:21 587 Paul Burke Public Men(2) 26
480 1:03:32 935 Jonathan Racine San Jose BC 35+ 4 50
481 1:03:45 601 Julian Bill ZteaM Elite 5(1) 43
482 1:04:38 76 Neal Herman Public Men 37
483 1:04:53 800 Shawn Benjamin Berkeley BC Elite 4 38
484 1:05:05 471 Ken Antonini Master 45+ 69
485 1:05:50 579 Timothy Greer Public Men(2) 27
486 1:05:57 902 Andrew Blum 35+ 4 51
487 1:05:58 99 Ray Sukys Public Men 38
488 1:06:02 449 Kevin O'Donnell ZteaM Master 45+ 70
489 1:06:22 478 Stanley Goto Team Swift Junior 15-16 16
490 1:06:26 557 Kirsten Spinelli Public Women 8
491 1:07:02 556 Hamish Shaw Public Men(2) 28
492 1:07:41 505 Kendal Green Stanford U Cycl Master 55+ 23
493 1:07:42 92 Zach Shope Public Men 39
494 1:08:25 64 Dan Dunham Public Men 40
495 1:09:31 507 Robert Hines ThirstyBear/Cas Master 55+ 24
496 1:09:48 96 Conor Taniguchi Public Men 41
497 1:11:25 59 Bob Corman Public Men 42
498 1:13:54 700 Jeff Brueckner Elite 5(2) 39
499 1:20:04 311 Christina Nigro Women 4 30
500 1:53:46 273 Shaun Locker Scott Valley Ve 35+ 1/2/3 24

Timing and results: Tom Simonson