2013 - 51st MTHC

51st Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb

September 14, 2013

presented by Joseph Mendes real estate and loan services

Please support our event sponsors - without their financial support it would be hard to hold this race.

 

Event photographers: Tom Rosencrantz

You can also see the results at the USA Cycling website.

Results for Men 1/2/Pro, winning time 42:35	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    42:35   26  DAW,Colin            Fremont Bank Cycling        42:35
  2       22   29  WONG,Keith           VuMedi p/b Lombardi         42:57
  3       23   22  O'MARA,Stephen       Team Mike's Bikes p/        42:58
  4       28   23  OVEREND,Edmund (Ned) Durango Wheel Club          43:03
  5     1:07   33  BASSETI,Sam          Cal Giant                   43:42
  6     1:08   31  KILUN,Roman          Team Mike's Bikes           43:43
  7     1:32   27  SPONZA,Luciano       VuMedi p/b Lombardi         44:07
  8     1:33   21  DETLEFSEN,Hanns      Cushman & Wakefield         44:08
  9     3:07   32  ZAPPALA,Chris        Dolce Vita Cycling          45:42
 10     3:34   30  HILLSON,Gregory                                  46:09
 11     4:21   25  BRANDT,Tyler         Get Crackin'                46:56
 12     4:48   28  WHITE,Gregory        VuMedi p/b Lombardi         47:23
 13     5:51   24  MESA,David                                       48:26

Results for Master 45+1/2/3, winning time 43:43	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    43:43  216  PASCO,Robert         Safeway/Pure Red            43:43
  2     1:19  211  ROEMER,Craig         Team Specialized Rac        45:02
  3     1:20  204  THOMPSON,Max         ThirstyBear Cycling         45:03
  4     1:21  203  PASSMORE,David       SJBC                        45:04
  5     1:31  201  NIELSON,Carl         Kovarus/Wells Fargo         45:14
  6     2:12  215  HIMLEY,Dirk          Hammer/Charity of Ch        45:55
  7     2:38  210  ZIESING,Hunter       Hammer/Charity of Ch        46:21
  8     2:55  214  SHERLOCK,Kieran      VOS Racing                  46:38
  9     4:11  208  JOHNSTON,Christopher Basso pb Tonka Cycle        47:54
 10     4:47  205  KANEKO,Ryosei        SHO-AIR/ SERT               48:30
 11     4:54  213  MELDNER,Chris                                    48:37
 12     4:57  209  HALL,Laurence                                    48:40
 13     5:03  217  COLYER,David         Cushman & Wakefield         48:46
 14     6:35  212  SHIOKARI,Ken         Kovarus/Wells Fargo         50:18
 15     7:35  206  HANSEN,Ron           Contra Costa Cycling        51:18
 16     8:50  200  HAAG,Lance           ThirstyBear Cycling         52:33
 17     9:32  202  PARKER,Craig         Hammer/Charity of Ch        53:15

Results for Junior 10-16, winning time 48:10	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    48:10  125  KRANEFUSS,Eli        Team Swift                  48:10
  2     1:41  131  GOTTESMAN,Zachary    Mellow Motors               49:51
  3     1:47  129  GUY,Sterling         Divine Electric Norc        49:57
  4     2:56  132  BUTTERFIELD,Brad     Team Swift                  51:06
  5     3:54  128  LEE,Jeromy                                       52:04
  6     6:38  127  ENBOM,Benjamin                                   54:48
  7    11:32  133  MERZ,Noah                                        59:42
  8    16:13  134  EDELL, Vona                                    1:04:23

Results for Junior 17-18, winning time 53:51	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    53:51  525  LEE,Raymond                                      53:51
  2    10:32  526  BARRAGAN, Brandon                              1:04:23

Results for Elite 3, winning time 44:45	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    44:45  324  FELIX,Red            Leopard-Sapporo Team        44:45
  2       11  321  BISCARDI,Andrew      Tieni Duro Junior Cy        44:56
  3       44  325  TORTORELLI,Steven    Chica Sexy                  45:29
  4     1:24  327  FURGIUELE,Chris      Dolce Vita Cycling          46:09
  5     1:35  332  CABEBE,Stephen       Leopard-Sapporo Team        46:20
  6     1:36  328  STEWART,Liam         Team Roaring Mouse          46:21
  7     1:53  331  LADDISH,Bill         Berkeley Bicycle Clu        46:38
  8     2:22  326  NAWROCKI,Matt        North American Velo/        47:07
  9     4:52  329  MURRAY,Gordon                                    49:37
 10     5:19  330  HANCHETT,Jason       Berkeley Bicycle Clu        50:04
 11    11:38  322  BRANDT,Sean          Dolce Vita Cycling          56:23
 12    26:45  323  MIELICH,Steven       San Jose Bicycle Clu      1:11:30

Results for Mas 35+ 1/2/3, winning time 41:59	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    41:59  754  PHIPPS,Christopher   ThirstyBear Cycling         41:59
  2       10  761  DAPICE,Joshua        Audi                        42:09
  3       41  751  SPENCER,Kenneth      CoreTechs Cycling Te        42:40
  4     1:32  770  LYMAN,Christopher    Folsom Bike/VW/Raley        43:31
  5     1:46  756  ADAMS,Matthew        Team Mike's Bikes p/        43:45
  6     1:56  764  BERKMAN,Jacob        Team Mike's Bikes p/        43:55
  7     2:26  757  WEISSENBERGER,Jan    ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM           44:25
  8     2:28  767  BARRY,Piers          ThirstyBear Cycling         44:27
  9     2:39  760  PENZARELLA,Scott     Studio Velo                 44:38
 10     2:40  775  VAUGHN,Pete          Village Peddler             44:39
 11        "  765  LITZENBERGER,Shane   R4R-Make A Wish             44:39
 12     2:41  763  YAKAITIS,David                                   44:40
 13        "  753  MCLEAN,Scot          ThirstyBear Cycling         44:40
 14     3:11  768  BROMSTEAD,Scott      Barclay's Racing            45:10
 15     4:07  759  NEWMEYER,Thomas      Studio Velo                 46:06
 16     4:47  773  OTT,Chris            PrimeTime Cycling Te        46:46
 17     4:49  776  GROSS,Tom            Studio Velo                 46:48
 18     6:14  777  BARBICAS,John        Mike's Bikes                48:13
 19     6:16  750  PERRY,Dan            Team Bicycle Trip           48:15
 20     6:54  769  COX,Scott            Barclay's Racing            48:53
 21     9:05  774  KLOPTER, Kyle        ThirstyBearCycling          51:04
 22    14:03  772  LAGIER,Eric          ThirstyBear Cycling         56:02
 23    18:23  758  LUCKE,Justin         ThirstyBear Cycling       1:00:22

Results for Mas 40+ 4, winning time 49:01	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    49:01  356  RUGGLES,Patrick                                  49:01
  2        3  366  BECKSTEAD,Mark       SJBC                        49:04
  3        5  370  REIMER,Harold        Suffolk-SunPower Rac        49:06
  4     1:11  362  KOMLIK,Alexander     SJBC                        50:12
  5     1:13  367  BACCHUS,Jamy         Berkeley Bicycle Clu        50:14
  6     1:27  361  LOPEZ,Jorge          Leopard-Sapporo Team        50:28
  7     1:35  358  BEARD,Geoffrey       Cushman & Wakefield         50:36
  8     2:06  363  FORESTER,Jim         Cushman & Wakefield         51:07
  9     2:49  357  TAUBER,Michael       Peninsula Velo Racin        51:50
 10     3:02  369  LYTLE,Rob            Cushman & Wakefield         52:03
 11     3:19  364  SPITERI,Chuck        Peninsula Velo Racin        52:20
 12     4:06  373  WOOD, Chappy         Mellow Motors               53:07
 13        "  350  ROLLO,Frank          Olympic Club                53:07
 14     4:25  351  PARK,Matthew         ThirstyBear Cycling         53:26
 15     5:17  359  SIMMONS,Bill         Kovarus/Wells Fargo         54:18
 16     5:44  371  ARNOLD,Tyrone                                    54:45
 17     5:46  365  BELL,Jeffrey         Cushman & Wakefield         54:47
 18     6:00  355  WEATHERALL,Alan      SJBC                        55:01
 19     6:25  360  UNRUH,Peter                                      55:26
 20     7:30  354  PETERSON,Blair       Bear Foundation Raci        56:31
 21    13:08  372  COPPOLINO,Michael                              1:02:09
 22    15:27  352  PAJARI,chad                                    1:04:28
 23    18:21  368  CHEN-HARDING,Jeffery                           1:07:22

Results for Elite 5A, winning time 45:40	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    45:40  569  MCKENZIE,Bingo                                   45:40
  2        4  599  GIBSON, Ryan                                     45:44
  3       30  567  COLLET,David         Peninsula Velo Racin        46:10
  4       51  573  MOTSCHWILLER,Max                                 46:31
  5       55  570  FREEMAN,Crosby       San Francisco Cyclin        46:35
  6     1:57  558  LANE,Weston                                      47:37
  7     2:09  597  GASAWAY, Rich                                    47:49
  8     2:13  551  SMITH,Brandon                                    47:53
  9        "  556  BROWN,Jason                                      47:53
 10     2:28  585  GUNNING,Jonathan                                 48:08
 11     2:45  596  KENCHAN, Glenn                                   48:25
 12     3:00  562  COLLINS,Nathan                                   48:40
 13     3:32  590  GENSLER,Steve                                    49:12
 14     3:40  571  GARBODENII,Steven                                49:20
 15     3:43  588  ORLANDI,Michael                                  49:23
 16     4:06  564  LOEFFLER,Mike                                    49:46
 17     4:25  583  HANSEL,chris                                     50:05
 18     4:33  580  HARDY,Michael        Fusion Sport USA            50:13
 19     4:57  582  ROHRBACH,Leif                                    50:37
 20     5:04  575  CONACHER,Lionel                                  50:44
 21     5:13  586  BOESSENECKER,Eric    Eagle Cycling Club          50:53
 22     5:37  591  CHOW,Adrian                                      51:17
 23     5:50  593  BENEDINI,Luca                                    51:30
 24     6:03  557  ALBERT,David                                     51:43
 25     6:22  594  MCDEVITT,Aaron                                   52:02
 26     6:40  589  LEWSADDER,Matthew    Los Gatos Bicycle Ra        52:20
 27     6:42  574  DE SIMONE,Alejandro                              52:22
 28     7:16  578  DIETZ,al                                         52:56
 29     7:40  572  INGRAM,Peter                                     53:20
 30     8:10  592  BORGIOTTI,Sergio                                 53:50
 31     8:22  568  SCOTT,Bob            Peninsula Velo Racin        54:02
 32     8:37  584  GARRETSON,Bruce                                  54:17
 33     8:59  587  TAX,Marco                                        54:39
 34     9:08  550  RUDOLPH,Kyle                                     54:48
 35     9:17  563  NIERENBERG,Jess                                  54:57
 36     9:47  552  WHALEY,Tobias                                    55:27
 37     9:52  553  O'DONNELL,Keith                                  55:32
 38    11:03  598  NAHIGIAN, TJ                                     56:43
 39    11:26  559  TENNEY,Patrick                                   57:06
 40    13:12  595  LAMBERT,Chris                                    58:52
 41    13:14  560  HUANG,Thomas                                     58:54
 42    20:00  554  LANE,Joel                                      1:05:40
 43    22:00  555  RICHEY,Charles                                 1:07:40

Results for Women 1/2/3, winning time 51:18	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    51:18  269  HALL, Katie          Metromint                   51:18
  2       30  257  TETRICK,Alison       UCI WPT: Exergy Twen        51:48
  3     1:34  256  BREEN,susannah       Folsom Bike/Cervelo         52:52
  4     4:03  265  CLAFFERTY,Sara       Pinnacle p/b Argon 1        55:21
  5     4:20  258  DAHL,Joanna          Metromint Cycling           55:38
  6     4:40  261  DEZENDORF,Caroline                               55:58
  7     5:37  250  MAROON,MaryElizabeth SBRacing                    56:55
  8     5:40  264  WONG,Jennifer        ThirstyBear Cycling         56:58
  9     5:41  254  MARTIN,Dana          Red Racing                  56:59
 10     5:58  260  FITCHETT,Cara                                    57:16
 11     6:07  252  CAVANAUGH,Leila      ThirstyBear Cycling         57:25
 12     7:07  262  JENSEN,Lesley        Rio Strada Racing           58:25
 13     7:25  271  HUNTER, Mari         Clover                      58:43
 14     7:40  263  HINES,Stephanie      Metromint Cycling           58:58
 15     7:44  267  BRUSKI,Amy                                       59:02
 16     7:51  255  MCDONALD,Heather     Metromint Cycling           59:09
 17     8:10  268  HAGGES, Jeanette     Leopard-Sapporo             59:28
 18     9:11  270  STOLL, Natalie       Minerva Design            1:00:29
 19    13:09  253  ORTIZ,Brett          Pacific Crush Racing      1:04:27
 20    15:07  251  BARLOW,Jennifer      Team Precision Fuji-      1:06:25

Results for Women 4, winning time 57:26	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    57:26  927  CONNELL, Katelyn                                 57:26
  2     2:10  931  ALLEN, Sarah         Ole Racing                  59:36
  3     2:11  920  PACHECO,Patricia     Cushman & Wakefield         59:37
  4     2:30  922  STORBECK,Dorian                                  59:56
  5     3:28  926  COSENTINO, Carla     Pacific Crush             1:00:54
  6     3:30  929  CEDENO, Diana        Early Bird Developme      1:00:56
  7     3:33  925  BERTRAM,Kathy        Team Precision Fuji-      1:00:59
  8     6:41  930  LOVELLE, Peggy       Olympic Club              1:04:07
  9     7:53  921  SILVERSTEIN,Eva                                1:05:19
 10    10:37  924  PORUBCAN,Alexis      VSRT/DS Electric          1:08:03
 11    11:19  928  SULLIVAN, Colleen    Ole Racing                1:08:45
 12    12:27  923  LAUDERMAN,Ashley                               1:09:53

Results for Mas 55+1/2/3/4, winning time 48:18	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    48:18  643  SUSCO,Kevin          Marc Pro - Strava           48:18
  2        1  640  ARCHER,Steven        Morgan Stanley /Spec        48:19
  3     2:03  637  LEMIRE,Josef         Hammer Nutrition            50:21
  4     2:08  646  ROBERTS, Alan        ThirstyBear                 50:26
  5        "  634  CAREY,Mac            Cushman & Wakefield         50:26
  6     3:45  642  NELSON,Daryl         Cushman & Wakefield         52:03
  7     3:57  641  FREUND,Roland        Davis Bike Club Race        52:15
  8     5:21  639  SCRIVNER,Dan         Six Fifty Racing            53:39
  9     6:11  626  MICKELSEN,Chris                                  54:29
 10     6:12  632  MCCRARY,Russell      Hammer Nutrition            54:30
 11     7:15  629  WENZEL,Jack          Body Concepts               55:33
 12     7:31  638  KOLM,Christopher     Cushman & Wakefield         55:49
 13     7:43  627  KARSEN,Jeffry                                    56:01
 14     7:51  635  TAYLOR,Dan           Team Hammer Nutritio        56:09
 15     8:00  625  CANADA,Ron           Kovarus/Wells Fargo         56:18
 16     8:58  628  NOYES,Sid            Davis Bike Club Race        57:16
 17     9:11  647  CASE, Donald         Cushman & Wakefield         57:29
 18     9:28  644  FARR,John            Rio Strada Racing           57:46
 19    15:18  631  GEE,Leland           Fightin' Bobas            1:03:36
 20    16:05  633  GARCY,Frederick                                1:04:23
 21    16:52  636  BOAS,Jon             Cushman & Wakefield       1:05:10
 22    24:04  630  DEWANE,Terry         Davis Bike Club           1:12:22
 23    29:12  645  PASTALKA, Thomas                               1:17:30

Results for Elite 5B, winning time 46:09	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    46:09  721  IMADA, Yuichi                                    46:09
  2     2:04  720  SAITO, Atsushi                                   48:13
  3     3:04  715  EASLEY,Robert                                    49:13
  4     5:18  703  DEWOLF,remy                                      51:27
  5     7:17  711  JORDAN,Andrew                                    53:26
  6     7:29  700  KINION,Glen                                      53:38
  7     7:32  707  FUHRIMAN,Rod                                     53:41
  8     7:52  716  BAUER,Doug                                       54:01
  9     8:27  714  KELSBERG,David                                   54:36
 10     8:33  719  CALLAGY, Ted                                     54:42
 11     8:56  701  PISACANE,Paul                                    55:05
 12    10:40  709  BURT,Phillip         Peninsula Velo Racin        56:49
 13    11:20  713  RAIBOW,James                                     57:29
 14    12:25  702  SMITH,Raymond                                    58:34
 15    12:36  706  BOWSER,Douglas                                   58:45
 16    13:08  704  GRIFFITHS,John                                   59:17
 17    14:10  718  CALLAGY, Dave                                  1:00:19
 18    16:55  724  SALANA-MITRE, Tomas                            1:03:04
 19    19:59  722  JONES, Henrik                                  1:06:08
 20    20:14  712  FURTADO,Lindsey                                1:06:23
 21    33:50  723  ERNST, James                                   1:19:59

Results for Elite 4, winning time 46:44	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    46:44  452  STEFANI,Jovanni                                  46:44
  2        9  478  COOK,Ben             Team Swift                  46:53
  3       11  474  MALLOY,Christopher   SRAM Factory                46:55
  4       34  461  EAGLETON,Justin                                  47:18
  5     1:25  459  POGNI,Dean                                       48:09
  6     1:47  468  LEUNG,Michael        Team Fremont/FFBC po        48:31
  7     1:48  463  HENDERSON,Sean       Team Oakland Cycling        48:32
  8        "  450  VANHOOF,Dennis                                   48:32
  9     1:51  472  BARRESI,Nicholaus    SquadraSF                   48:35
 10     2:04  470  JONES,Ryan                                       48:48
 11     2:29  469  SCHELL,Rob           Leopard-Sapporo Team        49:13
 12     2:53  467  MORVANT,Zach                                     49:37
 13     2:54  476  BATI,Dominic         Leopard-Sapporo Team        49:38
 14     2:59  460  LUCERO,Matthew       Knight Riders Racing        49:43
 15     3:17  457  WHIMPEY,Jim          San Francisco Cyclin        50:01
 16     3:32  455  COLLETT,Stuart       Cushman & Wakefield         50:16
 17     4:20  462  PROTEAU,Zachary      Team Mike's Bikes p/        51:04
 18     4:28  458  ANTTILA,Eliel        University of Califo        51:12
 19     4:51  453  HILTON,Zachary       SJBC                        51:35
 20     5:47  473  DOST,Osman           SquadraSF                   52:31
 21     6:24  456  VILLARREAL,Alejandro San Francisco Cyclin        53:08
 22     6:57  471  BALON,Jesse          Christian Cycling-Ha        53:41
 23     7:01  479  LUIS, Adrian                                     53:45
 24     7:25  454  FERENC,Josh          Dolce Vita Cycling          54:09
 25     8:11  464  GUILLEN,Cesar        Evergreen Cycling           54:55
 26     9:46  466  MOHAMMED,salifu      North American Velo         56:30
 27    12:00  477  ALVAREZ,Mel                                      58:44
 28    13:51  451  KARSEN,Isaac                                   1:00:35

Results for Public Men/Women, winning time 51:14	
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    51:14  865  SCHUBERT,HenrikCarl                              51:14
  2       28  875  JACKSON, Tom                                     51:42
  3     1:54  717  WAGNER, Christian                                53:08
  4     2:22  873  WINTON, David                                    53:36
  5        "  856  PATTERSON,Hunter                                 53:36
  6     2:25  866  MURRAY,Jerome                                    53:39
  7     3:17  853  STEFANI,Joseph                                   54:31
  8     3:24  871  STEVENS, Todd                                    54:38
  9        "  878  JACOBSON, Jonas                                  54:38
 10     3:48  854  MULLIKEN,David       Taleo Racing                55:02
 11     4:37  872  STEVENS, Pamela                                  55:51
 12     4:57  851  SCOTT,Andrew                                     56:11
 13     5:15  850  TUCK,Jeff                                        56:29
 14     5:36  870  WARA, Michael                                    56:50
 15     6:46  877  SCHWARTZ, Andrew                                 58:00
 16     6:48  869  MOHUN, Geoffrey                                  58:02
 17     6:58  864  GNIEWOSZ,mike                                    58:12
 18     7:19  867  FISHER-SMITH, Jeremy                             58:33
 19     7:48  874  MARCOE, Nicole                                   59:02
 20     7:49  857  CEDROS,Wesley                                    59:03
 21        "  855  SCHNEIDER,Scott                                  59:03
 22     8:53  868  BORGONOVO, Dan                                 1:00:07
 23    10:17  863  HERPEL,Jonathan                                1:01:31
 24    11:35  861  LEV,Benjamin                                   1:02:49
 25    12:07  876  HAN, Leo                                       1:03:21
 26    13:28  860  HENDRIX,Stacey       Redwood Empire Velo       1:04:42
 27    31:02  862  SMITH,Shayla                                   1:22:16
 28    41:13  858  CRIOU,Nathalie                                 1:32:27

Combined results for all riders	
PLC     TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR    Class     Class PLC
 --     ----  ---  ----------           ----------      ---------        --
  1    41:59  754  PHIPPS,Christopher   ThirstyBear Cyc Mas 35+ 1/2/3     1
  2    42:09  761  DAPICE,Joshua        Audi            Mas 35+ 1/2/3     2
  3    42:35   26  DAW,Colin            Fremont Bank Cy Men 1/2/Pro       1
  4    42:40  751  SPENCER,Kenneth      CoreTechs Cycli Mas 35+ 1/2/3     3
  5    42:57   29  WONG,Keith           VuMedi p/b Lomb Men 1/2/Pro       2
  6    42:58   22  O'MARA,Stephen       Team Mike's Bik Men 1/2/Pro       3
  7    43:03   23  OVEREND,Edmund (Ned) Durango Wheel C Men 1/2/Pro       4
  8    43:31  770  LYMAN,Christopher    Folsom Bike/VW/ Mas 35+ 1/2/3     4
  9    43:42   33  BASSETI,Sam          Cal Giant       Men 1/2/Pro       5
 10    43:43   31  KILUN,Roman          Team Mike's Bik Men 1/2/Pro       6
 11    43:43  216  PASCO,Robert         Safeway/Pure Re Master 45+1/2/3   1
 12    43:45  756  ADAMS,Matthew        Team Mike's Bik Mas 35+ 1/2/3     5
 13    43:55  764  BERKMAN,Jacob        Team Mike's Bik Mas 35+ 1/2/3     6
 14    44:07   27  SPONZA,Luciano       VuMedi p/b Lomb Men 1/2/Pro       7
 15    44:08   21  DETLEFSEN,Hanns      Cushman & Wakef Men 1/2/Pro       8
 16    44:25  757  WEISSENBERGER,Jan    ZIPZ CYCLING TE Mas 35+ 1/2/3     7
 17    44:27  767  BARRY,Piers          ThirstyBear Cyc Mas 35+ 1/2/3     8
 18    44:38  760  PENZARELLA,Scott     Studio Velo     Mas 35+ 1/2/3     9
 19    44:39  775  VOUGHEN,Pete         Village Peddler Mas 35+ 1/2/3    10
 20    44:39  765  LITZENBERGER,Shane   R4R-Make A Wish Mas 35+ 1/2/3    11
 21    44:40  763  YAKAITIS,David                       Mas 35+ 1/2/3    12
 22    44:40  753  MCLEAN,Scot          ThirstyBear Cyc Mas 35+ 1/2/3    13
 23    44:45  324  FELIX,Red            Leopard-Sapporo Elite 3           1
 24    44:56  321  BISCARDI,Andrew      Tieni Duro Juni Elite 3           2
 25    45:02  211  ROEMER,Craig         Team Specialize Master 45+1/2/3   2
 26    45:03  204  THOMPSON,Max         ThirstyBear Cyc Master 45+1/2/3   3
 27    45:04  203  PASSMORE,David       SJBC            Master 45+1/2/3   4
 28    45:10  768  BROMSTEAD,Scott      Barclay's Racin Mas 35+ 1/2/3    14
 29    45:14  201  NIELSON,Carl         Kovarus/Wells F Master 45+1/2/3   5
 30    45:29  325  TORTORELLI,Steven    Chica Sexy      Elite 3           3
 31    45:40  569  MCKENZIE,Bingo                       Elite 5A          1
 32    45:42   32  ZAPPALA,Chris                        Men 1/2/Pro       9
 33    45:44  599  GIBSON, Ryan                         Elite 5A          2
 34    45:55  215  HIMLEY,Dirk          Hammer/Charity  Master 45+1/2/3   6
 35    46:06  759  NEWMEYER,Thomas      Studio Velo     Mas 35+ 1/2/3    15
 36    46:09  327  FURGIUELE,Chris      Dolce Vita Cycl Elite 3           4
 37    46:09   30  HILLSON,Gregory                      Men 1/2/Pro      10
 38    46:09  721  IMADA, Yuichi                        Elite 5B          1
 39    46:10  567  COLLET,David         Peninsula Velo  Elite 5A          3
 40    46:20  332  CABEBE,Stephen       Leopard-Sapporo Elite 3           5
 41    46:21  210  ZIESING,Hunter       Hammer/Charity  Master 45+1/2/3   7
 42    46:21  328  STEWART,Liam         Team Roaring Mo Elite 3           6
 43    46:31  573  MOTSCHWILLER,Max                     Elite 5A          4
 44    46:35  570  FREEMAN,Crosby       San Francisco C Elite 5A          5
 45    46:38  214  SHERLOCK,Kieran      VOS Racing      Master 45+1/2/3   8
 46    46:38  331  LADDISH,Bill         Berkeley Bicycl Elite 3           7
 47    46:44  452  STEFANI,Jovanni                      Elite 4           1
 48    46:46  773  OTT,Chris            PrimeTime Cycli Mas 35+ 1/2/3    16
 49    46:48  776  GROSS,Tom            Studio Velo     Mas 35+ 1/2/3    17
 50    46:53  478  COOK,Ben             Team Swift      Elite 4           2
 51    46:55  474  MALLOY,Christopher   SRAM Factory    Elite 4           3
 52    46:56   25  BRANDT,Tyler         Get Crackin'    Men 1/2/Pro      11
 53    47:07  326  NAWROCKI,Matt        North American  Elite 3           8
 54    47:18  461  EAGLETON,Justin                      Elite 4           4
 55    47:23   28  WHITE,Gregory        VuMedi p/b Lomb Men 1/2/Pro      12
 56    47:37  558  LANE,Weston                          Elite 5A          6
 57    47:49  597  GASAWAY, Rich                        Elite 5A          7
 58    47:53  551  SMITH,Brandon                        Elite 5A          8
 59    47:53  556  BROWN,Jason                          Elite 5A          9
 60    47:54  208  JOHNSTON,Christopher Basso pb Tonka  Master 45+1/2/3   9
 61    48:08  585  GUNNING,Jonathan                     Elite 5A         10
 62    48:09  459  POGNI,Dean                           Elite 4           5
 63    48:10  125  KRANEFUSS,Eli        Team Swift      Junior 10-16      1
 64    48:13  720  SAITO, Atsushi                       Elite 5B          2
 65    48:13  777  BARBICAS,John        Mike's Bikes    Mas 35+ 1/2/3    18
 66    48:15  750  PERRY,Dan            Team Bicycle Tr Mas 35+ 1/2/3    19
 67    48:18  643  SUSCO,Kevin          Marc Pro - Stra Mas 55+1/2/3/4    1
 68    48:19  640  ARCHER,Steven        Morgan Stanley  Mas 55+1/2/3/4    2
 69    48:25  596  KENCHAN, Glenn                       Elite 5A         11
 70    48:26   24  MESA,David                           Men 1/2/Pro      13
 71    48:30  205  KANEKO,Ryosei        SHO-AIR/ SERT   Master 45+1/2/3  10
 72    48:31  468  LEUNG,Michael        Team Fremont/FF Elite 4           6
 73    48:32  463  HENDERSON,Sean       Team Oakland Cy Elite 4           7
 74    48:32  450  VANHOOF,Dennis                       Elite 4           8
 75    48:35  472  BARRESI,Nicholaus    SquadraSF       Elite 4           9
 76    48:37  213  MELDNER,Chris                        Master 45+1/2/3  11
 77    48:40  562  COLLINS,Nathan                       Elite 5A         12
 78    48:40  209  HALL,Laurence                        Master 45+1/2/3  12
 79    48:46  217  COLYER,David         Cushman & Wakef Master 45+1/2/3  13
 80    48:48  470  JONES,Ryan                           Elite 4          10
 81    48:53  769  COX,Scott            Barclay's Racin Mas 35+ 1/2/3    20
 82    49:01  356  RUGGLES,Patrick                      Mas 40+ 4         1
 83    49:04  366  BECKSTEAD,Mark       SJBC            Mas 40+ 4         2
 84    49:06  370  REIMER,Harold        Suffolk-SunPowe Mas 40+ 4         3
 85    49:12  590  GENSLER,Steve                        Elite 5A         13
 86    49:13  715  EASLEY,Robert                        Elite 5B          3
 87    49:13  469  SCHELL,Rob           Leopard-Sapporo Elite 4          11
 88    49:20  571  GARBODENII,Steven                    Elite 5A         14
 89    49:23  588  ORLANDI,Michael                      Elite 5A         15
 90    49:37  467  MORVANT,Zach                         Elite 4          12
 91    49:37  329  MURRAY,Gordon                        Elite 3           9
 92    49:38  476  BATI,Dominic         Leopard-Sapporo Elite 4          13
 93    49:43  460  LUCERO,Matthew       Knight Riders R Elite 4          14
 94    49:46  564  LOEFFLER,Mike                        Elite 5A         16
 95    49:51  131  GOTTESMAN,Zachary    Mellow Motors   Junior 10-16      2
 96    49:57  129  GUY,Sterling         Divine Electric Junior 10-16      3
 97    50:01  457  WHIMPEY,Jim          San Francisco C Elite 4          15
 98    50:04  330  HANCHETT,Jason       Berkeley Bicycl Elite 3          10
 99    50:05  583  HANSEL,chris                         Elite 5A         17
100    50:12  362  KOMLIK,Alexander     SJBC            Mas 40+ 4         4
101    50:13  580  HARDY,Michael        Fusion Sport US Elite 5A         18
102    50:14  367  BACCHUS,Jamy         Berkeley Bicycl Mas 40+ 4         5
103    50:16  455  COLLETT,Stuart       Cushman & Wakef Elite 4          16
104    50:18  212  SHIOKARI,Ken         Kovarus/Wells F Master 45+1/2/3  14
105    50:21  637  LEMIRE,Josef         Hammer Nutritio Mas 55+1/2/3/4    3
106    50:26  646  ROBERTS, Alan        ThirstyBear     Mas 55+1/2/3/4    4
107    50:26  634  CAREY,Mac            Cushman & Wakef Mas 55+1/2/3/4    5
108    50:28  361  LOPEZ,Jorge          Leopard-Sapporo Mas 40+ 4         6
109    50:36  358  BEARD,Geoffrey       Cushman & Wakef Mas 40+ 4         7
110    50:37  582  ROHRBACH,Leif                        Elite 5A         19
111    50:44  575  CONACHER,Lionel                      Elite 5A         20
112    50:53  586  BOESSENECKER,Eric    Eagle Cycling C Elite 5A         21
113    51:04  462  PROTEAU,Zachary      Team Mike's Bik Elite 4          17
114    51:04  774  KLOPTER, Kyle        ThirstyBearCycl Mas 35+ 1/2/3    21
115    51:06  132  BUTTERFIELD,Brad     Team Swift      Junior 10-16      4
116    51:07  363  FORESTER,Jim         Cushman & Wakef Mas 40+ 4         8
117    51:12  458  ANTTILA,Eliel        University of C Elite 4          18
118    51:14  865  SCHUBERT,HenrikCarl                  Public Men/Wome   1
119    51:17  591  CHOW,Adrian                          Elite 5A         22
120    51:18  206  HANSEN,Ron           Contra Costa Cy Master 45+1/2/3  15
121    51:18  269  HALL, Katie          Metromint       Women 1/2/3       1
122    51:27  703  DEWOLF,remy                          Elite 5B          4
123    51:30  593  BENEDINI,Luca                        Elite 5A         23
124    51:35  453  HILTON,Zachary       SJBC            Elite 4          19
125    51:42  875  JACKSON, Tom                         Public Men/Wome   2
126    51:43  557  ALBERT,David                         Elite 5A         24
127    51:48  257  TETRICK,Alison       UCI WPT: Exergy Women 1/2/3       2
128    51:50  357  TAUBER,Michael       Peninsula Velo  Mas 40+ 4         9
129    52:02  594  MCDEVITT,Aaron                       Elite 5A         25
130    52:03  642  NELSON,Daryl         Cushman & Wakef Mas 55+1/2/3/4    6
131    52:03  369  LYTLE,Rob            Cushman & Wakef Mas 40+ 4        10
132    52:04  128  LEE,Jeromy                           Junior 10-16      5
133    52:15  641  FREUND,Roland        Davis Bike Club Mas 55+1/2/3/4    7
134    52:20  589  LEWSADDER,Matthew    Los Gatos Bicyc Elite 5A         26
135    52:20  364  SPITERI,Chuck        Peninsula Velo  Mas 40+ 4        11
136    52:22  574  DE SIMONE,Alejandro                  Elite 5A         27
137    52:31  473  DOST,Osman           SquadraSF       Elite 4          20
138    52:33  200  HAAG,Lance           ThirstyBear Cyc Master 45+1/2/3  16
139    52:52  256  BREEN,susannah       Folsom Bike/Cer Women 1/2/3       3
140    52:56  578  DIETZ,al                             Elite 5A         28
141    53:07  373  WOOD, Chappy         Mellow Motors   Mas 40+ 4        12
142    53:07  350  ROLLO,Frank          Olympic Club    Mas 40+ 4        13
143    53:08  717  WAGNER, Christian                    Public Men/Wome   3
144    53:08  456  VILLARREAL,Alejandro San Francisco C Elite 4          21
145    53:15  202  PARKER,Craig         Hammer/Charity  Master 45+1/2/3  17
146    53:20  572  INGRAM,Peter                         Elite 5A         29
147    53:26  351  PARK,Matthew         ThirstyBear Cyc Mas 40+ 4        14
148    53:26  711  JORDAN,Andrew                        Elite 5B          5
149    53:36  873  WINTON, David                        Public Men/Wome   4
150    53:36  856  PATTERSON,Hunter                     Public Men/Wome   5
151    53:38  700  KINION,Glen                          Elite 5B          6
152    53:39  866  MURRAY,Jerome                        Public Men/Wome   6
153    53:39  639  SCRIVNER,Dan         Six Fifty Racin Mas 55+1/2/3/4    8
154    53:41  707  FUHRIMAN,Rod                         Elite 5B          7
155    53:41  471  BALON,Jesse          Christian Cycli Elite 4          22
156    53:45  479  LUIS, Adrian                         Elite 4          23
157    53:50  592  BORGIOTTI,Sergio                     Elite 5A         30
158    53:51  525  LEE,Raymond                          Junior 17-18      1
159    54:01  716  BAUER,Doug                           Elite 5B          8
160    54:02  568  SCOTT,Bob            Peninsula Velo  Elite 5A         31
161    54:09  454  FERENC,Josh          Dolce Vita Cycl Elite 4          24
162    54:17  584  GARRETSON,Bruce                      Elite 5A         32
163    54:18  359  SIMMONS,Bill         Kovarus/Wells F Mas 40+ 4        15
164    54:29  626  MICKELSEN,Chris                      Mas 55+1/2/3/4    9
165    54:30  632  MCCRARY,Russell      Hammer Nutritio Mas 55+1/2/3/4   10
166    54:31  853  STEFANI,Joseph                       Public Men/Wome   7
167    54:36  714  KELSBERG,David                       Elite 5B          9
168    54:38  871  STEVENS, Todd                        Public Men/Wome   8
169    54:38  878  JACOBSON, Jonas                      Public Men/Wome   9
170    54:39  587  TAX,Marco                            Elite 5A         33
171    54:42  719  CALLAGY, Ted                         Elite 5B         10
172    54:45  371  ARNOLD,Tyrone                        Mas 40+ 4        16
173    54:47  365  BELL,Jeffrey         Cushman & Wakef Mas 40+ 4        17
174    54:48  127  ENBOM,Benjamin                       Junior 10-16      6
175    54:48  550  RUDOLPH,Kyle                         Elite 5A         34
176    54:55  464  GUILLEN,Cesar        Evergreen Cycli Elite 4          25
177    54:57  563  NIERENBERG,Jess                      Elite 5A         35
178    55:01  355  WEATHERALL,Alan      SJBC            Mas 40+ 4        18
179    55:02  854  MULLIKEN,David       Taleo Racing    Public Men/Wome  10
180    55:05  701  PISACANE,Paul                        Elite 5B         11
181    55:21  265  CLAFFERTY,Sara       Pinnacle p/b Ar Women 1/2/3       4
182    55:26  360  UNRUH,Peter                          Mas 40+ 4        19
183    55:27  552  WHALEY,Tobias                        Elite 5A         36
184    55:32  553  O'DONNELL,Keith                      Elite 5A         37
185    55:33  629  WENZEL,Jack          Body Concepts   Mas 55+1/2/3/4   11
186    55:38  258  DAHL,Joanna          Metromint Cycli Women 1/2/3       5
187    55:49  638  KOLM,Christopher     Cushman & Wakef Mas 55+1/2/3/4   12
188    55:51  872  STEVENS, Pamela                      Public Men/Wome  11
189    55:58  261  DEZENDORF,Caroline                   Women 1/2/3       6
190    56:01  627  KARSEN,Jeffry                        Mas 55+1/2/3/4   13
191    56:02  772  LAGIER,Eric          ThirstyBear Cyc Mas 35+ 1/2/3    22
192    56:09  635  TAYLOR,Dan           Team Hammer Nut Mas 55+1/2/3/4   14
193    56:11  851  SCOTT,Andrew                         Public Men/Wome  12
194    56:18  625  CANADA,Ron           Kovarus/Wells F Mas 55+1/2/3/4   15
195    56:23  322  BRANDT,Sean          Dolce Vita Cycl Elite 3          11
196    56:29  850  TUCK,Jeff                            Public Men/Wome  13
197    56:30  466  MOHAMMED,salifu      North American  Elite 4          26
198    56:31  354  PETERSON,Blair       Bear Foundation Mas 40+ 4        20
199    56:43  598  NAHIGIAN, TJ                         Elite 5A         38
200    56:49  709  BURT,Phillip         Peninsula Velo  Elite 5B         12
201    56:50  870  WARA, Michael                        Public Men/Wome  14
202    56:55  250  MAROON,MaryElizabeth SBRacing        Women 1/2/3       7
203    56:58  264  WONG,Jennifer        ThirstyBear Cyc Women 1/2/3       8
204    56:59  254  MARTIN,Dana          Red Racing      Women 1/2/3       9
205    57:06  559  TENNEY,Patrick                       Elite 5A         39
206    57:16  260  FITCHETT,Cara                        Women 1/2/3      10
207    57:16  628  NOYES,Sid            Davis Bike Club Mas 55+1/2/3/4   16
208    57:25  252  CAVANAUGH,Leila      ThirstyBear Cyc Women 1/2/3      11
209    57:26  927  CONNELL, Katelyn                     Women 4           1
210    57:29  713  RAIBOW,James                         Elite 5B         13
211    57:29  647  CASE, Donald         Cushman & Wakef Mas 55+1/2/3/4   17
212    57:46  644  FARR,John            Rio Strada Raci Mas 55+1/2/3/4   18
213    58:00  877  SCHWARTZ, Andrew                     Public Men/Wome  15
214    58:02  869  MOHUN, Geoffrey                      Public Men/Wome  16
215    58:12  864  GNIEWOSZ,mike                        Public Men/Wome  17
216    58:25  262  JENSEN,Lesley        Rio Strada Raci Women 1/2/3      12
217    58:33  867  FISHER-SMITH, Jeremy                 Public Men/Wome  18
218    58:34  702  SMITH,Raymond                        Elite 5B         14
219    58:43  271  HUNTER, Mari         Clover          Women 1/2/3      13
220    58:44  477  ALVAREZ,Mel                          Elite 4          27
221    58:45  706  BOWSER,Douglas                       Elite 5B         15
222    58:52  595  LAMBERT,Chris                        Elite 5A         40
223    58:54  560  HUANG,Thomas                         Elite 5A         41
224    58:58  263  HINES,Stephanie      Metromint Cycli Women 1/2/3      14
225    59:02  267  BRUSKI,Amy                           Women 1/2/3      15
226    59:02  874  MARCOE, Nicole                       Public Men/Wome  19
227    59:03  857  CEDROS,Wesley                        Public Men/Wome  20
228    59:03  855  SCHNEIDER,Scott                      Public Men/Wome  21
229    59:09  255  MCDONALD,Heather     Metromint Cycli Women 1/2/3      16
230    59:17  704  GRIFFITHS,John                       Elite 5B         16
231    59:28  268  HAGGES, Jeanette     Leopard-Sapporo Women 1/2/3      17
232    59:36  931  ALLEN, Sarah         Ole Racing      Women 4           2
233    59:37  920  PACHECO,Patricia     Cushman & Wakef Women 4           3
234    59:42  133  MERZ,Noah                            Junior 10-16      7
235    59:56  922  STORBECK,Dorian                      Women 4           4
236  1:00:07  868  BORGONOVO, Dan                       Public Men/Wome  22
237  1:00:19  718  CALLAGY, Dave                        Elite 5B         17
238  1:00:22  758  LUCKE,Justin         ThirstyBear Cyc Mas 35+ 1/2/3    23
239  1:00:29  270  STOLL, Natalie       Minerva Design  Women 1/2/3      18
240  1:00:35  451  KARSEN,Isaac                         Elite 4          28
241  1:00:54  926  COSENTINO, Carla     Pacific Crush   Women 4           5
242  1:00:56  929  CEDENO, Diana        Early Bird Deve Women 4           6
243  1:00:59  925  BERTRAM,Kathy        Team Precision  Women 4           7
244  1:01:31  863  HERPEL,Jonathan                      Public Men/Wome  23
245  1:02:09  372  COPPOLINO,Michael                    Mas 40+ 4        21
246  1:02:49  861  LEV,Benjamin                         Public Men/Wome  24
247  1:03:04  724  SALANA-MITRE, Tomas                  Elite 5B         18
248  1:03:21  876  HAN, Leo                             Public Men/Wome  25
249  1:03:36  631  GEE,Leland           Fightin' Bobas  Mas 55+1/2/3/4   19
250  1:04:07  930  LOVELLE, Peggy       Olympic Club    Women 4           8
251  1:04:23  526  BARRAGAN, Brandon                    Junior 17-18      2
252  1:04:23  134  EDELL, Vona                          Junior 10-16      8
253  1:04:23  633  GARCY,Frederick                      Mas 55+1/2/3/4   20
254  1:04:27  253  ORTIZ,Brett          Pacific Crush R Women 1/2/3      19
255  1:04:28  352  PAJARI,chad                          Mas 40+ 4        22
256  1:04:42  860  HENDRIX,Stacey       Redwood Empire  Public Men/Wome  26
257  1:05:10  636  BOAS,Jon             Cushman & Wakef Mas 55+1/2/3/4   21
258  1:05:19  921  SILVERSTEIN,Eva                      Women 4           9
259  1:05:40  554  LANE,Joel                            Elite 5A         42
260  1:06:08  722  JONES, Henrik                        Elite 5B         19
261  1:06:23  712  FURTADO,Lindsey                      Elite 5B         20
262  1:06:25  251  BARLOW,Jennifer      Team Precision  Women 1/2/3      20
263  1:07:22  368  CHEN-HARDING,Jeffery                 Mas 40+ 4        23
264  1:07:40  555  RICHEY,Charles                       Elite 5A         43
265  1:08:03  924  PORUBCAN,Alexis      VSRT/DS Electri Women 4          10
266  1:08:45  928  SULLIVAN, Colleen    Ole Racing      Women 4          11
267  1:09:53  923  LAUDERMAN,Ashley                     Women 4          12
268  1:11:30  323  MIELICH,Steven       San Jose Bicycl Elite 3          12
269  1:12:22  630  DEWANE,Terry         Davis Bike Club Mas 55+1/2/3/4   22
270  1:17:30  645  PASTALKA, Thomas                     Mas 55+1/2/3/4   23
271  1:19:59  723  ERNST, James                         Elite 5B         21
272  1:22:16  862  SMITH,Shayla                         Public Men/Wome  27
273  1:32:27  858  CRIOU,Nathalie                       Public Men/Wome  28
Timing and results: Tom Simonson