2015 - 52nd MTHC



2015 Mt Tamalpais Hillclimb - 9/12/2015

2015 Mt Tamalpais Hillclimb - 9/12/2015


Results for Men 1/2/Pro, winning time 41:36
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    41:36   10  Crisman,Robbie       SoFi                        41:36
  2       27    9  Hillson,Greg         Barfly                      42:03
  3       40    8  Murray,Gavin         Red Peloton                 42:16
  4        "    6  Sponza,Luciano       Red Peloton                 42:16
  5     1:22    7  Ulissi,Zachary       Massachusetts Instit        42:58
  6     2:30    2  Jones,Ryan           Dolce Vita Freewheel        44:06
  7     2:34    5  Pogni,Dean           Muscle Milk/Speciali        44:10
  8     3:16    4  Pigliucci,Virgilio   Dolce Vita Freewheel        44:52
  9     7:34    1  Griffith,Joseph      Rio Strada Racing           49:10
 10    11:16    3  Lucke,Justin                                     52:52


Results for Master 45+1/2/3, winning time 43:48
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    43:48  214  Lyons,Tom            ThirstyBear Akamai          43:48
  2        1  217  Pasco,Robert         Airgas Safeway              43:49
  3        5  207  Laddish,Bill                                     43:53
  4        9  213  Theobald,Nick        Chronos Racing p/b E        43:57
  5     1:30  208  McLean,Scot          ThirstyBear / Akamai        45:18
  6     2:17  201  Connelly,Daniel      SF2G                        46:05
  7     2:39  203  Gouwens,Hans         ThirstyBear / Akamai        46:27
  8     3:07  216  Coletta,John                                     46:55
  9     3:19  206  Kinney,Shane         Body Concepts               47:07
 10     3:30  204  King,Mark            Kovarus/Wells Fargo         47:18
 11     3:46  209  Meldner,Chris        Reno Wheelmen               47:34
 12     3:48  210  Murray,Angus         CA Technologies Raci        47:36
 13     4:07  205  Kinion,Glen          Cushman & Wakefield         47:55
 14        "  202  Gellin,Gary                                      47:55
 15     5:17  215  Sperling,Robert      R4R Make A Wish             49:05
 16     7:50  211  Nicholson,Peter                                  51:38
 17    10:16  200  Anderson,Mark                                    54:04
 18    56:45  212  ODonnell,Kevin       Lamorinda Cycling Cl      1:40:33


Results for Junior 10-16, winning time 52:40
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    52:40  106  Sherlock,Liam                                    52:40
  2       56  102  King,Chase                                       53:36
  3     2:25  105  Travers,Ben                                      55:05
  4     2:26  103  Oei,Kenneth                                      55:06
  5     7:42  101  Gruber,Creighton     Chico Masters Cyclin      1:00:22
  6    21:40  104  Travers,Jesse                                  1:14:20


Results for Junior 17-18, winning time 48:28
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    48:28  700  Murphy,Drake                                     48:28


Results for Elite 3, winning time 46:29
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    46:29  309  Cook,Ben             Team Swift                  46:29
  2        2  303  Naguib,Adam          Kissena Cycling Club        46:31
  3        "  305  Nightingale,Michael  GS Panache                  46:31
  4       14  302  McGrath,Owen         Dolce Vita Freewheel        46:43
  5       19  304  Nawrocki,Matt        CyclesFANATICRacing.        46:48
  6       22  307  Saechao,Sou          Sacramento Golden Wh        46:51
  7       44  301  Castro,Adriano       Dolce Vita Freewheel        47:13
  8     1:22  308  Stewart,Liam         SquadraSF p/b Terun         47:51
  9     1:35  300  Barker,Christopher   Team BP/Sierra Nevad        48:04
 10     5:02  306  Paull,Evan                                       51:31


Results for Mas 35+ 1/2/3, winning time 42:42
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    42:42  802  Detlefsen,Hanns      CA Technologies Raci        42:42
  2        7  800  Bell,Todd            R4R-Make A Wish             42:49
  3        8  807  Petersen,Lewis       SRAM Factory                42:50
  4        9  801  Birky,Cameron        R4R-Make A Wish             42:51
  5       17  804  Newmeyer,Thomas      Studio Velo                 42:59
  6     3:21  803  Lagier,Eric          ThirstyBear / Akamai        46:03
  7     6:13  805  Steiner,Moritz       ThirstyBear / Akamai        48:55
  8     7:26  806  Vanderende,Kevin     CA Technologies Raci        50:08


Results for Mas 40+ 4, winning time 47:14
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    47:14  457  Easley,Robert        ZOCA p/b Halo Sports        47:14
  2     1:01  455  Crews,Andrew         SJBC                        48:15
  3     1:02  458  Forester,Jim         Cushman & Wakefield         48:16
  4     1:03  470  Wood,Danny           Cushman & Wakefield         48:17
  5     1:24  465  Poloziouk,Alex                                   48:38
  6     2:20  469  Trethric,Matthew     Cushman & Wakefield         49:34
  7     2:57  459  Komlik,Alexander     SJBC                        50:11
  8     3:17  467  Tauber,Michael       Pen Velo Racing/Summ        50:31
  9     3:38  471  Massey,Mark          Pen Velo Racing/Summ        50:52
 10     3:54  468  Taylor,Jeff                                      51:08
 11     4:05  462  Low,Anthony          Cushman & Wakefield         51:19
 12     4:07  463  MacPherson,Doug      Pen Velo Racing/Summ        51:21
 13     4:22  466  Slopsema,Andy        Dolce Vita Freewheel        51:36
 14     5:21  460  LaPerle,Scott        Cushman & Wakefield         52:35
 15     7:58  456  Dunkley,Dave         CA Technologies Raci        55:12
 16     7:59  472  Cook,Mark            Dolce Vita Freewheel        55:13
 17     9:05  464  Peterson,Blair       Bear Trust  Racing          56:19
 18    10:41  453  Bootier,Joseph       Colavita Racing Inc.        57:55
 19    16:58  450  Aughney,Peter        Cushman & Wakefield       1:04:12
 20    18:06  454  Coppolino,Michael                              1:05:20


Results for Elite 5A, winning time 47:09
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    47:09  510  Gilmore,Trevor       Mission Cycling             47:09
  2        0  508  Gillespie,Peter                                  47:09
  3        1  531  Prest,Chris          Mission Cycling             47:10
  4       19  526  Moatazedi,Shahram    Los Gatos                   47:28
  5       59  522  Luzny,Joe            AUDI RENO-TAHOE             48:08
  6     2:01  512  Hanrath,Chris                                    49:10
  7     2:02  525  Moar,Rex                                         49:11
  8     2:13  524  Marcy,Paul                                       49:22
  9     2:19  539  Shimojima,Ken                                    49:28
 10     2:21  534  Reily,Cason                                      49:30
 11     2:22  521  loose,michael                                    49:31
 12     2:53  530  Padgett,Brian                                    50:02
 13     3:12  532  Rashid,Mark                                      50:21
 14     3:20  537  Schacter,Alan                                    50:29
 15     3:23  516  Junio,Joseph                                     50:32
 16     3:59  548  White,Brandon        Reno Cycling Team p/        51:08
 17     4:19  520  Lee,Daniel                                       51:28
 18     4:26  546  Veress,Balazs                                    51:35
 19     4:40  523  Lydon,Brendon                                    51:49
 20     4:41  507  Gibby,Will           ORNOT                       51:50
 21     5:06  542  Thorpe,James                                     52:15
 22     5:24  500  bertaud,yann                                     52:33
 23     5:40  511  Griggs,Reid                                      52:49
 24     6:04  547  Wegenstein,Martin    Los Gatos                   53:13
 25     6:16  544  Tuck,Jeff                                        53:25
 26     6:29  504  Dickison,Jeff                                    53:38
 27     8:03  513  Horton,Mark                                      55:12
 28     8:17  533  Riedy,Rick                                       55:26
 29     8:49  501  Botha,Hanno                                      55:58
 30     8:54  527  Nelson,David                                     56:03
 31     9:23  535  Rosenlof,Richard                                 56:32
 32     9:32  545  Vargas,Miguel                                    56:41
 33     9:34  538  Scott,Jeremy         Los Gatos                   56:43
 34    10:09  528  Newberg,Eric                                     57:18
 35    10:47  509  Gilligan,Nicholas                                57:56
 36    11:11  515  Johnson,Roger        Lamorinda Cycling Cl        58:20
 37    11:22  518  Kunwar,Preston                                   58:31
 38    11:53  517  Kaspar,Ben                                       59:02
 39    12:27  541  Soward,David                                     59:36
 40    12:57  529  Nierenberg,Jess                                1:00:06
 41    17:12  543  Travers,Bill                                   1:04:21
 42    17:47  502  Brancoveanu,Eugene                             1:04:56
 43    19:25  505  Easthope,David                                 1:06:34
 44    21:46  519  Lane,Joel                                      1:08:55
 45    27:01  536  Rubenstein,Michael                             1:14:10
 46    51:51  540  Smithline,Neil                                 1:39:00


Results for Women 1/2/3, winning time 48:00
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    48:00  166  Allen,Bethany                                    48:00
  2     1:39  155  Dahl,Joanna          Metromint Cycling p/        49:39
  3     1:51  154  Cameron,Amy          Team Mike\'s Bikes p        49:51
  4     3:02  164  Fredricks,Tanya      ThirstyBear                 51:02
  5     3:51  163  Wong,Jennifer        Team Mike\'s Bikes p        51:51
  6     4:23  156  Fritz,Shelagh        Team Mike\'s Bikes p        52:23
  7     5:14  152  Berlin,Shaena        Massachusetts Instit        53:14
  8     5:55  157  Hernandez,Elizabeth  JAKROO Racing Team          53:55
  9     6:23  167  Lillig,Tracy         CA Technologies             54:23
 10     6:24  165  Cedeno,Diana                                     54:24
 11     7:00  158  Liebert,Sara         Early Bird Women\'s         55:00
 12     8:25  161  Stowe Christie,Mered ThirstyBear / Akamai        56:25
 13     8:38  159  McDonald,Heather     Metromint Cycling p/        56:38
 14     8:57  151  Baumann,Vanessa      Contra Costa Cycling        56:57
 15    10:25  169  Joroski,Elena        SJBC                        58:25
 16    11:07  150  Barlow,Jennifer      Team Precision              59:07
 17    12:04  153  Bertram,Kathy        Rio Strada Racing         1:00:04
 18    14:22  160  Nguyen,June          Metromint Cycling p/      1:02:22


Results for Women 4, winning time 51:32
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    51:32  920  Valliere,Rachel                                  51:32
  2     1:02  906  Howell,Kristen                                   52:34
  3     2:57  909  Gardner,Janet        VSRT/Livermore Toyot        54:29
  4     3:29  903  Davis,Christina      Los Gatos Bicycle Ra        55:01
  5     3:32  900  Barlow,Lindsay                                   55:04
  6     4:13  975  Stone,Jill                                       55:45
  7     4:26  919  Asbe,Darcy           Roaring Mouse               55:58
  8     5:43  912  Parteno,Jessica                                  57:15
  9     6:07  911  Pablo,Trish                                      57:39
 10     6:53  905  denoyer,bonnie                                   58:25
 11     8:36  918  Holmes,Ann                                     1:00:08
 12     9:18  902  Brinkmeyer,Megan     Team City Racing          1:00:50
 13     9:35  910  Moor,Amy                                       1:01:07
 14    12:02  915  Willoughby,April     Metromint Cycling p/      1:03:34
 15    14:10  917  Johnson,Shari                                  1:05:42
 16    22:48  914  Walter,Alyssa                                  1:14:20


Results for Mas 55+1/2/3/4, winning time 46:04
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    46:04   57  Nielson,Carl         CA Technologies Raci        46:04
  2     1:34   59  Ornstil,Jon                                      47:38
  3     2:26   60  Reimer,Harold        SunPower Racing             48:30
  4     2:36   62  Roach,Jerry          Fightin' Bobas              48:40
  5     5:40   63  Shiokari,Ken         CA Technologies Raci        51:44
  6     6:25   51  Bertram,David                                    52:29
  7     6:28   55  Marioni,Gregg        California Giant Cyc        52:32
  8     7:18   67  Simmons,Bill         Contra Costa                53:22
  9     7:50   64  Tanner,Craig         Cushman & Wakefield         53:54
 10     8:18   61  Ripp,David                                       54:22
 11     9:57   56  McCrary,Russell      Team Hammer Nutritio        56:01
 12    10:00   53  Canada,Ron           CA Technologies Raci        56:04
 13    12:08   66  Brooks,Lawrence      SLO Nexus                   58:12
 14    12:17   58  Noyes,Sid            Davis Bike Club Race        58:21
 15    13:04   52  Burney,Gerry         Fightin' Bobas              59:08
 16    20:27   54  Garcy,Frederick                                1:06:31


Results for Elite 5B, winning time 46:45
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    46:45  622  Pina,Zachary                                     46:45
  2     2:23  612  Klene,Matthew                                    49:08
  3     2:50  619  Shelton,Randy                                    49:35
  4     3:04  605  Okolish,Alex                                     49:49
  5     3:35  615  Lambert,Chase                                    50:20
  6     4:01  620  Kuczynski,Brian                                  50:46
  7     4:31  603  Llerena,Augusto                                  51:16
  8     5:44  600  Ginsberg,Philip      University of Michig        52:29
  9     5:47  610  Viz,Akhil                                        52:32
 10     5:53  602  linich,max                                       52:38
 11     6:53  618  Wade,Adam                                        53:38
 12     6:58  609  Lyons,David          Holyons                     53:43
 13     7:11  607  Stefani,Joseph                                   53:56
 14     8:00  613  Burdette,Matt                                    54:45
 15     8:44  621  Erickson,Russ        Lamorinda Cycling Cl        55:29
 16     9:21  616  Curtil,Dimitri                                   56:06
 17    10:05  614  Henning,Andersen                                 56:50
 18    14:32  611  Servatius,Ryan                                 1:01:17
 19    14:56  601  Gonzales,Jason                                 1:01:41
 20    15:49  617  Barohona,Dan                                   1:02:34
 21    15:58  608  Steven,Chuck         Break Away                1:02:43
 22    20:19  604  Newman,Zach                                    1:07:04
 23    20:41  623  Zakem,Andrew                                   1:07:26


Results for Elite 4, winning time 45:58
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    45:58  403  Cole,Morgan                                      45:58
  2     1:34  425  Pedersen,Marcello    Dolce Vita                  47:32
  3     1:39  401  Byck,Jordan                                      47:37
  4     1:52  416  Pavan,Marco          Dolce Vita Freewheel        47:50
  5     1:53  407  Hansen,Mark          University of Califo        47:51
  6     2:17  422  Stiritz,Nick                                     48:15
  7     2:53  417  Proteau,Zachary      Team Mike's Bikes p/        48:51
  8     3:44  404  Coughlan,Michael     Dolce Vita Freewheel        49:42
  9     4:05  414  O'mochain,Peadar                                 50:03
 10     4:06  419  Rugani,Dan           Cushman & Wakefield         50:04
 11     4:13  424  Luis,Adrian                                      50:11
 12     4:14  418  Redmond,Matt         SquadraSF p/b Terun         50:12
 13     4:19  423  Yadron,Danny                                     50:17
 14     5:02  405  dewolf,remy          Dolce Vita Freewheel        51:00
 15     5:47  410  Kanter,Matthew       Team Roaring Mouse          51:45
 16     6:01  412  Lequient,Frederic    CA Technologies Raci        51:59
 17     6:16  400  Brown,Kurt                                       52:14
 18     7:18  411  Kim,Jungho           Ass Savers Racing           53:16
 19        "  408  Hilton,Zachary       SJBC                        53:16
 20     7:56  406  Garcia,Mike          UCSB Cycling                53:54
 21     8:04  413  milliron,jason       Pen Velo Racing/Summ        54:02
 22    10:04  415  ODell,Anthony        Team City Racing            56:02


Results for Public Men/Women, winning time 47:40
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    47:40  979  Oppedal,Jonas                                    47:40
  2       35  961  Loeffler,Mike                                    48:15
  3     1:26  978  Pitman,Kyle                                      49:06
  4     2:05  960  LaMetterey,Travis                                49:45
  5     4:11  959  Lambe,Joe                                        51:51
  6     4:13  958  Lambe,Stephen                                    51:53
  7     4:27  955  Frank,Peter                                      52:07
  8     4:54  974  Lloyd,Tom                                        52:34
  9     5:18  952  Bryant,Matt                                      52:58
 10     5:51  971  Varner,Alex                                      53:31
 11     6:40  956  Hutchison,Adam                                   54:20
 12     7:13  972  Mohun,Geoff                                      54:53
 13     8:17  963  Murray,Ronan                                     55:57
 14     8:21  973  Borgonovo,Dan                                    56:01
 15     8:32  964  OKray,Chad                                       56:12
 16     8:46  967  Schwartz,Andrew                                  56:26
 17    11:15  957  Jonas,Rob                                        58:55
 18    11:34  981  Ciprion,Shannin                                  59:14
 19    11:51  965  Orum,Nicholas                                    59:31
 20    12:44  953  Cunin,Tom                                      1:00:24
 21    13:27  970  Smithline,Todd                                 1:01:07
 22        "  968  Scott,Brian                                    1:01:07
 23    15:26  962  Madeo,Mark                                     1:03:06
 24    15:31  977  Bunce,David                                    1:03:11
 25    16:00  980  Osacky,Nelson                                  1:03:40



Timing and results by Tom Simonson (tom@tsimonson.com)